» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Blender Bible

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Blender Bible

by Andrew Chase, Nicole Young

About this title: A comprehensive compendium of more than 500 recipes using blenders, including mixed drinks, baby foods, soups, sauces, marinades and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Blender Bible used book

The Blender Bible

by Andrew Chase, Nicole Young

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robert Rose Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778801092 ISBN: 0778801098

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blender Bible used book

The Blender Bible

by Chase, Andrew; Young, Nicole

price: $2.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Robert Rose ISBN-13: 9780778801092 ISBN: 0778801098

Description: Very Good. 0778801098. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blender Bible used book

The Blender Bible

by Chase, Andrew; Young, Nicole

price: $3.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780778801092 ISBN: 0778801098

Description: Very good. Very Good. 2005 paperback //Unmarked pages, tight binding, moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blender Bible new book

The Blender Bible

by Chase Andrew, Young Nicole

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robert Rose Date Published: 2005-05-07 ISBN-13: 9780778801092 ISBN: 0778801098

Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book-No Marks-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blender Bible used book

The Blender Bible

by Chase, Andrew

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robert Rose Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778801092 ISBN: 0778801098

Description: Very Good. No creasing, no writing or marks, bright, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blender Bible used book

The Blender Bible

by Chase, Andrew

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Robert Rose Date Published: 2005-05-07 ISBN-13: 9780778801092 ISBN: 0778801098

Description: Very good condition. Book, 384 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Blender Bible

by Chase, Andrew And Nicole Young

price: $6.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Robert Rose Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778801412 ISBN: 0778801411

Description: Paperbound. Some small impressions on front cover, long corner crease on back cover, Cover curling a little, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blender Bible [Paperback] By Chase, Andrew; Young, Nicole used book

The Blender Bible [Paperback] By Chase, Andrew; Young, Nicole

by Andrew Chase; Nicole Young

price: $6.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robert Rose Date Published: 2005-05-07 ISBN-13: 9780778801092 ISBN: 0778801098

Description: Like New. Full number line, appears new and unread, light shelf and edge wear, corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blender Bible, From Dips & Entrees to Baby Food

by Chase, Andrew & Nicole Young

price: $7.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Robert Rose Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778801412 ISBN: 0778801411

Description: 383 Pages. USED LIKE NEW fine/no dj issued, clean bright color covers, interior clean and solid and bright, looks new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blender Bible used book

The Blender Bible

by Andrew Chase, Nicole Young

price: $12.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robert Rose Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778801092 ISBN: 0778801098

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Blender Bible new book

The Blender Bible

by Chase, Andrew, and Young, Nicole

list price: $19.95

our price: $16.96

you save: $2.99 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Robert Rose Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778801092 ISBN: 0778801098

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Blender Bible

by Chase, Andrew And Nichole Young

price: $20.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Robert Rose, Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778801412 ISBN: 0778801411

Description: Robert Rose, Inc. {Photographer} Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "The blender has many uses, from pureeing delicious soups, dips, and pasta sauces, to creating delectable fruit and vegetable smoothies and mixing cocktails. With these recipes, inspired by food from around the world, you'll also learn to make homemade condiments, tantalizing entrees ans side dishes and sumptuous desserts. And new parents will be delighted to feed their baby nothing but the freshest purees. " This book has 383 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blender Bible, the

by Chase, Andrew And Nicole Young

price: $24.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Robert Rose, Ontario Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778801412 ISBN: 0778801411

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 383 pgs., new-looking copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blender Bible used book

The Blender Bible

by Andrew Chase, Nicole Young

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Robert Rose ISBN-13: 9780778801092 ISBN: 0778801098

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Blender Bible used book

The Blender Bible

by Andrew Chase, Nicole Young

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780778801092 ISBN: 0778801098

Description: Acceptable. Light wear to cover/binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Blender Bible used book

The Blender Bible

by Andrew Chase

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780778801092 ISBN: 0778801098

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Blender Bible used book

The Blender Bible

by Andrew Chase

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780778801092 ISBN: 0778801098

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Blender Bible used book

The Blender Bible

by Andrew Chase

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780778801092 ISBN: 0778801098

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blender Bible, From Dips & Entrees to Baby Food

by Andrew & Nicole Young Chase

price: $5.89

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robert Rose Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778801412 ISBN: 0778801411

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blender Bible, From Dips & Entrees to Baby Food

by Andrew & Nicole Young Chase

price: $5.89

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robert Rose Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778801412 ISBN: 0778801411

Description: Good. This item is NOT a former public library item and does NOT contain library markings. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Blender Bible used book

The Blender Bible

by Chase, Andrew, and Young, Nicole

price: $6.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Robert Rose Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778801092 ISBN: 0778801098

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tammy Goddard, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Blender Bible used book

The Blender Bible

by Andrew Chase, Nicole Young

price: $12.63

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robert Rose Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778801092 ISBN: 0778801098

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Blender Bible

by Chase, Andrew

price: $13.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: FIREFLY BOOKS + LTD (NY) ISBN-13: 9780778801412 ISBN: 0778801411

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blender Bible

by Chase, Andrew

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: FIREFLY BOOKS + LTD (NY) ISBN-13: 9780778801412 ISBN: 0778801411

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Blender Bible used book

The Blender Bible

by Chase, Andrew; Young, Nicole

price: $15.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Robert Rose ISBN-13: 9780778801092 ISBN: 0778801098

Description: Good. 0778801098 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 6, 2009
By Gia, The United States

"This has great soup recipes!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.