» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

After the New Economy: The Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

After the New Economy: The Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away

by Doug Henwood

About this title: Some of the manic exuberance surrounding this story has disappeared with the bursting of the Nasdaq bubble and the scandals that emerged as the froth cleared. But what really happened? Economic journalist Doug answers all of these questions in "After the New Economy."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away used book

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away

by Doug Henwood

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away used book

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away

by Doug Henwood

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

After the New Economy: The Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away used book

After the New Economy: The Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away

by Henwood, Doug

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

After the New Economy: The Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away used book

After the New Economy: The Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away

by Henwood, Doug

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away used book

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away

by Doug Henwood

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away used book

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away

by Henwood, Doug

price: $2.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Press, The ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: Fine. 1565849833 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away new book

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away

by Henwood, Doug

price: $4.75

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Press, The ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: New. 1565849833 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away used book

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away

by Henwood, Doug

price: $4.88

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Press, The ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: Fine. 1565849833 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away used book

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away

by Henwood, Doug

price: $4.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New Press, The ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: Fine. 1565849833 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away used book

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away

by Doug Henwood

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away [Paperback new book

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away [Paperback

by Doug Henwood

price: $6.88

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2005-06-20 ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: New. Brand New! Fast Shipping and free tracking! Usually ships next business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BTBooksellers, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away used book

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away

by Henwood, Doug

price: $6.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: Fine. 306pp. Index. Appears unread. Over 30 new pages on the Bush economy. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

After the New Economy: the Bingeàand the Hangover That Won't Go Away used book

After the New Economy: the Bingeàand the Hangover That Won't Go Away

by Henwood, Doug

price: $8.79

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

After the New Economy: The Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away new book

After the New Economy: The Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away

by Henwood, Doug

list price: $16.95

our price: $14.69

you save: $2.26 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

After the New Economy: the Binge...and the Hangover That Won't Go Away used book

After the New Economy: the Binge...and the Hangover That Won't Go Away

by Doug Henwood

price: $19.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The New Press Date Published: 2005-07-06 ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: Near fine in n/a jacket. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

After the New Economy: The Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away new book

After the New Economy: The Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away

by Henwood, Doug

price: $22.32

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away used book

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away

by Doug Henwood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Press ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away used book

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away

by Doug Henwood

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away used book

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away

by Doug Henwood

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away used book

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away

by Doug Henwood

price: $6.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Press, The ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: Fine. LN/VG & Clean Pbk-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-FrCvr lt upward curl due to lt shelfwear-Spine Tight & Unbroken-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

After the New Economy: the Binge...and the Hangover That Won't Go Away used book

After the New Economy: the Binge...and the Hangover That Won't Go Away

by Henwood, Doug

price: $6.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: New Press (2003). Paperback. VG+. Minor shelf wear. Clean text; tight binding; spine uncreased. Unread book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

After the New Economy used book

After the New Economy

by Henwood

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

After the New Economy: the Binge...and the Han new book

After the New Economy: the Binge...and the Han

by Henwood, Doug

price: $12.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NEW PR Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: New. Some of the manic exuberance surrounding this story has disappeared with the bursting of the Nasdaq bubble and the scandals that emerged as the froth cleared. But what really happened? Economic journalist Doug answers all of these questions in "After... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

After the New Economy: the Binge...and the Hangover That Won't Go Away new book

After the New Economy: the Binge...and the Hangover That Won't Go Away

by Henwood, Doug

price: $14.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away used book

After the New Economy: the Binge and the Hangover That Won't Go Away

by Henwood, Doug

price: $15.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New Press ISBN-13: 9781565849839 ISBN: 1565849833

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.