» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

1001 Cookie Recipes: The Ultimate A-To-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

1001 Cookie Recipes: The Ultimate A-To-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles

by Gregg R Gillespie, Peter Barry (Photographer)

About this title: Organized in a simple, alphabetical format with a handsome and helpful color photograph accompanying each recipe, "1001 Cookie Recipes" features complete instructions for the widest variety of bars, drops, crescents, snaps, squares, biscuits... in short, everything that crumbles. All recipes are designed for use by beginners as well as experienced ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
1001 Cookie Recipes: the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles used book

1001 Cookie Recipes: the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles

by Gregg R. Gillespie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781884822353 ISBN: 1884822355

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

1001 Cookie Recipes: the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles used book

1001 Cookie Recipes: the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles

by Gregg R. Gillespie Peter Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822353 ISBN: 1884822355

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

1001 Cookie Recipes: The Ultimate A-To-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles used book

1001 Cookie Recipes: The Ultimate A-To-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles

by Gillespie, Gregg R, and Barry, Peter (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822353 ISBN: 1884822355

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

1001 Cookie Recipes: the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles used book

1001 Cookie Recipes: the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles

by Gregg R. Gillespie

price: $2.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781884822353 ISBN: 1884822355

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

1001 Cookie Recipes: the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles used book

1001 Cookie Recipes: the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles

by Gregg R. Gillespie

price: $2.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781884822353 ISBN: 1884822355

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

1001 Cookie Recipes: the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles used book

1001 Cookie Recipes: the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles

by Gregg R. Gillespie

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822353 ISBN: 1884822355

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

1001 Cookie Recipes: the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles used book

1001 Cookie Recipes: the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles

by Gillespie, Gregg R.

price: $6.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781884822353 ISBN: 1884822355

Description: Fine. 1884822355 Clean pages. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

1001 Cookie Recipes used book

1001 Cookie Recipes

by Gillespie, Gregg R.

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822353 ISBN: 1884822355

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners, edges and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 428pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1001 Cookie Recipes

by Gillespie, Gregg R.

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, Incorporated, 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822599 ISBN: 1884822592

Description: Trade Paper. Good/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

1001 Cookie Recipes: (the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles: With 1001 Full-Color Photographs) used book

1001 Cookie Recipes: (the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles: With 1001 Full-Color Photographs)

by (Cookbook) Gregg R. Gillespie

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: NY: Black Dog & Leventahl Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822599 ISBN: 1884822592

Description: Very Good+ to Near Fine. 428 pages, oversize trade paperback with a "Cookies by Type" list and an "Index of Ingredients". "This is the complete cookie bible, featuring 1001 easy-to-follow, alphabetically arranged recipes; browsable indexes; and 1001 vivid color photographs. " Nice copy: top of book has been a little water-struck but it only produced faint wrinkling/very faint staining at the upper edges of the first ten and last ten pages, couple minor cover creases else the book is in very ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Interesting Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1001 Cookie Recipes [Paperback] By Gillespie, Gregg R.

by Gregg R. Gillespie

price: $8.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, Incorporated Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822599 ISBN: 1884822592

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1001 Cookie Recipes

by Gillespie, Gregg R.

price: $8.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781884822599 ISBN: 1884822592

Description: Very Good. 1884822592 small stain on the outer edges of the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

1001 Cookie Recipes used book

1001 Cookie Recipes

by Gillespie, Gregg R.

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822353 ISBN: 1884822355

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. COOKING. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WHITE PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. 428 PAGES. CONTAINS A PHOTO OF EACH COOKIE RECIPE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

1001 Cookie Recipes used book

1001 Cookie Recipes

by Gillespie, Gregg R.

price: $12.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: C. 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822353 ISBN: 1884822355

Description: Near Fine. 1884822355. Color pictorial covers. "The ultimate A-to-Z collection of bars, drops, crescents, snaps, squares, biscuits, and everything that crumbles. " Light indent marks on cover, else fine. Color photos by Peter Barry throughout.; 10.5 by 7.5 inches; 428 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

1001 Cookie Recipes used book

1001 Cookie Recipes

by Gregg R Gillespie

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog and Leventhal Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822353 ISBN: 1884822355

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

1001 Cookie Recipes used book

1001 Cookie Recipes

by Gillespie, Gregg R.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, Incorporated, New York, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822353 ISBN: 1884822355

Description: Fine with no dust jacket; 123215 1995. First Edition, Later Printing. Hardbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 428pp, index. Picture with each recipe. A-Z collection of cookie recipes-everything that crumbles, and a picture of each. 4 gingersnap... 1884822355. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

1001 Cookie Recipes: the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles new book

1001 Cookie Recipes: the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles

by Gregg R. Gillespie; Peter Barry

price: $15.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822353 ISBN: 1884822355

Description: New with no dust jacket. 1884822355. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 1.35 x 10.6 x 7.44 Inches; 428 pages; The complete resource for cookie lovers, with recipes for every occasion, from Almond Shortbread and Apple-Coconut Dreams to Oatmeal Crisps and Zwieback with Almonds. 1001 full-color photographs! Each and every cookie is illustrated in full color right alongside the recipe. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

1001 Cookie Recipes: the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles used book

1001 Cookie Recipes: the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles

by Gillespie, Gregg R.

price: $15.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, New York ISBN-13: 9781884822353 ISBN: 1884822355

Description: Fine. No DJ Issued; Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. BRAND NEW AND PERFECT! ! ! HARDCOVER. Unknown printing. (hardbound) xxxi, 428 p. : col. ill.; 27 cm. Includes indexes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

1001 Cookie Recipes the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles used book

1001 Cookie Recipes the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles

by Gillespie, Gregg R.

price: $16.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822353 ISBN: 1884822355

Description: Near Fine in Very Good-dust jacket; Small tear at edge of DJ. Overweight; 5 lbs. 1.35 x 10.6 x 7.44 Inches; 464 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

One Thousand and One Cookie Recipes used book

One Thousand and One Cookie Recipes

by Gregg R. Gillespie

price: $17.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822353 ISBN: 1884822355

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

1001 Cookie Recipes used book

1001 Cookie Recipes

by Gillespie, Gregg R.

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal-Later Printing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822353 ISBN: 1884822355

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Color illustrated Boards, 428 pp, Index of Ingredients, Index of Cookies by Type. Illustrated with Color Photographs by Peter Barry. In Very Good-condition, no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Steinbeck, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

1001 Cookie Recipes used book

1001 Cookie Recipes

by Gillespie, Gregg R.

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822353 ISBN: 1884822355

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard cover very good condition, dust jacket very good condition. The jacket has a couple creases, this book is almost like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

1001 Cookie Recipes the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bards, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Sqauares, Biscuits and Everything That Crumbles used book

1001 Cookie Recipes the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bards, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Sqauares, Biscuits and Everything That Crumbles

by Gillespie, Gregg R.

price: $22.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822353 ISBN: 1884822355

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (USA) No markings, Fine-in VG(-) Dj with front panel lower edge slightly wavy where hit by small spill. Glossy bds, 428pp, index. A comprehensive collection of cookie recipes ( two per page each with a colour photo for reference) arranged alphabetically. (4.1 FO 75/6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

1001 Cookie Recipes: The Ultimate A-To-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles used book

1001 Cookie Recipes: The Ultimate A-To-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles

by Gillespie, Gregg R, and Barry, Peter (Photographer)

price: $25.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822353 ISBN: 1884822355

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (A47_12/8)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

1001 Cookie Recipes: the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles new book

1001 Cookie Recipes: the Ultimate a-to-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles

by Gillespie, Gregg R.

price: $28.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781884822353 ISBN: 1884822355

Description: New. Brand new hardcover gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Apr 11, 2009
By Margaret, Wolfforth, TX

"First, the pictures are incredibly unappetizing. Second, the recipes basically repeat themselves over and over again with such slight variations it is appalling to pretend it is a different recipe. I used a few of the recipes and then let it go. There was not one special recipe among the 1001."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 17, 2009
By Beagle, Tupelo, MS

"This book has so many recipes it is insane (in a good way though). It is a great reference and a wonderful book to pull out when you just want to try something new. I am always looking for something new and interesting to try and boy does this book have it. On many occasions this book has saved me when I needed a last min cookie idea for office parties or my daughters classroom parties. Over all I give it 4 Stars, the book covers everything under the sun and all the recipes I have tried out have come out good."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 1, 2008
By Novi, Jakarta, Indonesia

"I'm not much of a baker, but it's fun to see all those cookies. I got even tempted to try some of the recipes."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 16, 2008
By Chole, Dayton, OH

"This book has every single cookie that anyone could dream of. The cookies that I have made from the book have tasted great and I am anxious to make more."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of 1001 Cookie Recipes: The Ultimate A-To-Z Collection of Bars, Drops, Crescents, Snaps, Squares, Biscuits, and Everything That Crumbles by Gregg R Gillespie, Peter Barry (Photographer)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
10 of 14 (71%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.