New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Mehmet C Oz, M.D., Michael F Roizen, M.D.

About this title: Featuring more than 75 pages of new information and updated content throughout, this "New York Times" bestseller gives readers the power not just to know what to do to keep fit, but to understand why and how.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You... new book

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You...

price: $3.73

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual an Insiders Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: the Owner's Manual an Insiders Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Oz, Mehmet M.D.; Roizen, Michael F. M.D.; Oz, Mehmet C.; Oz, Lisa; Spiker, Ted

price: $4.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Resource, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You... new book

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You...

price: $5.16

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: New. New Unread Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger new book

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Oz, Mehmet C, M.D., and Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Oz, Lisa

price: $5.75

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new & unmarked except for slight rubbing wear on DJ from shelving. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Corner Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You... used book

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You...

price: $5.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Oz, Mehmet C, M.D., and Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Oz, Lisa

price: $6.95

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jude's, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Oz, Mehmet C, M.D., and Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Oz, Lisa

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Oz, Mehmet C, M.D., and Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Oz, Lisa

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Health LDB 06-08. The book and dj are both very nice. Great choice. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Uncommon Corner Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Oz, Mehmet C, M.D., and Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Oz, Lisa

price: $9.25

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked, dust jacket is also clean. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 417 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You the Owner's Manual: an Insiders Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger new book

You the Owner's Manual: an Insiders Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Roizen, Michael F. M.D.; Oz, Mehmet M.D.; Oz, Mehmet C.; Oz, Lisa; Spiker, Ted

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Resource, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual used book

You: the Owner's Manual

by Oz, Mehmet

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual used book

You: the Owner's Manual

by Oz, Mehmet

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Oz, Mehmet C, M.D., and Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Oz, Lisa

price: $12.45

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. no marks on text. no bent pages. some minor dustjacket edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger new book

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Michael F. Roizen; Mehmet Oz

price: $12.51

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Roizen, Michael F.

price: $12.89

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small crease on dust jacket flap. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket. Review: A Reader-I love this book. I have read most of it cover to cover, and I have about 3 chapters left and I feel like already I am making smarter diet and fitness decisions. It has motivated me in that I think about what I put into my body and what I do to excercise....I cannot wait to start the YOU on a Diet book.....I bought it and am going to read it next. I highly recommend this to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Oz, Mehmet C, M.D., and Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Oz, Lisa

price: $13.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover is Very Good, with clean, tight pages and very light wear to boards. Dust jacket clean and glossy; shows light edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cuffbooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger new book

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Oz, Mehmet C, M.D., and Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Oz, Lisa

price: $14.57

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Debra Hardy, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Michael F. Roizen, Mehmet Oz

price: $14.72

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

You the Owner's Manual: an Insiders Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You the Owner's Manual: an Insiders Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Roizen, Michael F. M.D.; Oz, Mehmet M.D.; Oz, Mehmet C.; Oz, Lisa; Spiker, Ted

price: $14.95

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperResource, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0060765313. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Wake, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger new book

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Michael F. Roizen; Mehmet Oz

price: $15.70

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger new book

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Roizen, Michael F.; Oz, Mehmet

price: $18.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: New jacket. New. 0060765313 Brand new book. school biology class, you probably think you know a lot about the human body. While it's true that we live in an age when we're as obsessed with our bodies as we are with celebrity hairstyles, th e reality is that most of us know very little about what chugs, c hurns, and thumps throughout this miraculous, scientific, and art istic system of anatomy. Yes, you've owned your skin-covered shel l for decades, but you probably know more about your cell ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Green Goat Discounts, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger new book

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Oz, Mehmet C, M.D., and Roizen, Michael F, M.D., and Oz, Lisa

price: $19.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060765316 ISBN: 0060765313

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger used book

You: the Owner's Manual: an Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Michael F. Roizen; Mehmet Oz

price: $24.95

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover