» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Straight from the Top: The Truth about Air Canada

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Straight from the Top: The Truth about Air Canada

by Robert A Milton, John Lawrence Reynolds

About this title: As President and CEO of Canada's largest and most influential airline, Robert Milton has presided over the most tumultuous period of the airline industry's history. He gives us his forthright, brutally honest views about the challenges of his job, as well as his vision for Air Canada as it restructures itself into a cost-competitive, full-service airline. Milton goes behind the boardroom doors to reveal the truth about events in the past decade. In addition, Milton explains what drives his passion for this business and offers a fascinating glimpse into the workings of a major airline. Milton ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada used book

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada

by Milton, Robert A.

price: $2.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781553650515 ISBN: 1553650514

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, Never Read! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight from the Top: The Truth about Air Canada used book

Straight from the Top: The Truth about Air Canada

by Milton, Robert A, and Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greystone Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781553650515 ISBN: 1553650514

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 266 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada used book

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada

price: $3.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781553651277 ISBN: 1553651278

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada used book

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada

price: $3.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781553651277 ISBN: 1553651278

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada used book

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada

by Robert A. Milton

price: $3.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781553651277 ISBN: 1553651278

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada used book

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada

by Robert A. Milton

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Greystone Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781553651277 ISBN: 1553651278

Description: Fine. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, edge wear. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada new book

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada

price: $5.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781553651277 ISBN: 1553651278

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

New-Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada new book

New-Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada

by Milton, Robert A.

price: $6.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greystone Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781553650515 ISBN: 1553650514

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New, crisp and unread! May have remainder mark and/or very light shelf wear. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book Description: As President and CEO of Canada's largest and most influential airline, Robert Milton has presided over the most tumultuous per. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada used book

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada

by Milton, Robert

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greystone, Vancouver Toronto Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781553650515 ISBN: 1553650514

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tightly bound copy. Unmarked pages. As President and CEO of Canada's largest and most influential airline, Robert Milton has presided over the most tumultuous period of the airline industry's history. He gives us his forthright, brutally honest views about the challenges of his job, as well as his vision for Air Canada as it restructures itself into a cost-competitive, full-service airline. Milton goes behind the boardroom doors to reveal the truth about ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeoples Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada new book

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada

by Robert A. Milton; John Lawrence Reynolds; Robert Milton

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greystone Books Date Published: 2004-12 ISBN-13: 9781553650515 ISBN: 1553650514

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada used book

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada

by Milton, Robert A. (With) Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greystone Books/Douglas & McIntyre Publishing Group, Vancouver Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781553650515 ISBN: 1553650514

Description: Fine/VG, 1.5in closed tear to rear of dust jacket. xiv, 266 p., notes, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada used book

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada

by Milton, Robert A. (Autographed) (With) Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greystone Books/Douglas & McIntyre Publishing Group, Vancouver Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781553650515 ISBN: 1553650514

Description: Fine/Fine. SIGNED BY AUTHOR, xiv, 266 p., notes, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight from the Top: The Truth about Air Canada new book

Straight from the Top: The Truth about Air Canada

by Milton, Robert A, and Reynolds, John Lawrence

list price: $18.95

our price: $17.06

you save: $1.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Greystone Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781553651277 ISBN: 1553651278

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 266 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Straight From the Top used book

Straight From the Top

by Milton, Robert

price: $21.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Publishing Group, Vancouver, B. C. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781553650515 ISBN: 1553650514

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/Near Fine. First Edition. This lovely hard cover book, 266 pages long, is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear. " The truth about Air Canada. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Straight from the Top: The Truth about Air Canada used book

Straight from the Top: The Truth about Air Canada

by Milton, Robert, and Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $22.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greystone Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781553650515 ISBN: 1553650514

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Near fine jacket with slight edge wear and light scuffing to black area of back. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 266 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada new book

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada

by Robert A. Milton; John Lawrence Reynolds; Robert Milton

price: $40.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greystone Books Date Published: 2004-12 ISBN-13: 9781553650515 ISBN: 1553650514

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada used book

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada

by Robert A. Milton, Robert Milton

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greystone Books ISBN-13: 9781553650515 ISBN: 1553650514

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada used book

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada

by Robert A. Milton, Robert Milton

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greystone Books ISBN-13: 9781553650515 ISBN: 1553650514

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada used book

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada

by Robert A. Milton, Robert Milton

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greystone Books ISBN-13: 9781553650515 ISBN: 1553650514

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada used book

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada

by Robert A. Milton, Robert Milton

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greystone Books ISBN-13: 9781553650515 ISBN: 1553650514

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada new book

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada

by Milton, Robert A. And Reynolds, John Law

price: $14.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GREYSTONE Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781553651277 ISBN: 1553651278

Description: New. As President and CEO of Canada's largest and most influential airline, Robert Milton has presided over the most tumultuous period of the airline industry's history. He gives us his forthright, brutally honest views about the challenges of his job, as... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada new book

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada

by Milton, Robert A.

price: $14.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781553651277 ISBN: 1553651278

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada new book

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada

by Robert A. Milton

price: $16.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Greystone Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781553651277 ISBN: 1553651278

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Straight from the Top: The Truth about Air Canada new book

Straight from the Top: The Truth about Air Canada

by Milton, Robert A, and Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $28.71

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greystone Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781553650515 ISBN: 1553650514

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 266 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Warehouse, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada new book

Straight From the Top: the Truth About Air Canada

by Milton, Robert; Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $30.92

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Limited, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781553650515 ISBN: 1553650514

Description: New in New jacket. New unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agawa Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.