About this title: As President and CEO of Canada's largest and most influential airline, Robert Milton has presided over the most tumultuous period of the airline industry's history. He gives us his forthright, brutally honest views about the challenges of his job, as well as his vision for Air Canada as it restructures itself into a cost-competitive, full-service airline. Milton goes behind the boardroom doors to reveal the truth about events in the past decade. In addition, Milton explains what drives his passion for this business and offers a fascinating glimpse into the workings of a major airline. Milton ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Greystone Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781553651277ISBN:1553651278
Description: Fine. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, edge wear. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greystone Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781553650515ISBN:1553650514
Description: New in New jacket. Brand New, crisp and unread! May have remainder mark and/or very light shelf wear. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book Description: As President and CEO of Canada's largest and most influential airline, Robert Milton has presided over the most tumultuous per. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greystone, Vancouver Toronto
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781553650515ISBN:1553650514
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tightly bound copy. Unmarked pages. As President and CEO of Canada's largest and most influential airline, Robert Milton has presided over the most tumultuous period of the airline industry's history. He gives us his forthright, brutally honest views about the challenges of his job, as well as his vision for Air Canada as it restructures itself into a cost-competitive, full-service airline. Milton goes behind the boardroom doors to reveal the truth about ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Publishing Group, Vancouver, B. C.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781553650515ISBN:1553650514
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/Near Fine. First Edition. This lovely hard cover book, 266 pages long, is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear. " The truth about Air Canada. " read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greystone Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781553650515ISBN:1553650514
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Near fine jacket with slight edge wear and light scuffing to black area of back. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 266 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: GREYSTONE
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781553651277ISBN:1553651278
Description: New. As President and CEO of Canada's largest and most influential airline, Robert Milton has presided over the most tumultuous period of the airline industry's history. He gives us his forthright, brutally honest views about the challenges of his job, as... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Limited, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781553650515ISBN:1553650514
Description: New in New jacket. New unread copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.