» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Not Teflon: MTV Design

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This is the first-ever compilation of the best and most provocative examples of MTV design and promo work. With its instantly identifiable aesthetic sensibility, MTV has become an adjective, a language, style, and system unto itself, mimicked by advertisers, magazines, and others. 300 illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Not Teflon: Mtv Design new book

Not Teflon: Mtv Design

by Moby

price: $2.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: New. 0789308428 Brand new...All books ship within1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Not Teflon: Mtv Design new book

Not Teflon: Mtv Design

by Moby

price: $2.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: New. 0789308428 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Not Teflon: Mtv Design new book

Not Teflon: Mtv Design

by Moby

price: $2.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: New. 0789308428 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Not Teflon: Mtv Design new book

Not Teflon: Mtv Design

by Moby

price: $2.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 2004-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: New. 0789308428 No dustjacket. Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Not Teflon: Mtv Design new book

Not Teflon: Mtv Design

by Moby

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: New. 0789308428 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Not Teflon: Mtv Design new book

Not Teflon: Mtv Design

by Moby

price: $8.21

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 2/7/2004 ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: New. 0789308428 READY TO SHIP! -NEW BOOK-Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Not Teflon: Mtv Design new book

Not Teflon: Mtv Design

by Moby

price: $9.21

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 2/7/2004 ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: New. 0789308428 READY TO SHIP! -NEW BOOK-Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Not Teflon: Mtv (Music Television) Design + Promos used book

Not Teflon: Mtv (Music Television) Design + Promos

by Keyton, Jeffrey (Editor) W/Intro By Moby

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: Keyton, Jeffrey (editor) w/intro by Moby., Universe Pub., nd (2003), c2003, 1st Edition, illus. boards, illus. end papers, fine w/dj, 193 pp, color photographic illus., 8 1/2" x 7 1/2" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Not Teflon: Mtv Design + Promos used book

Not Teflon: Mtv Design + Promos

by Keyton, Jeffrey

price: $11.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Universe Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: Vg+++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Not Teflon: Ideas That Stick used book

Not Teflon: Ideas That Stick

by Mtv

price: $13.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Universe, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: Fine copy, ISBN: 0789308428. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Not Teflon: Mtv Graphic Design new book

Not Teflon: Mtv Graphic Design

by Jeffrey Keyton

price: $16.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Universe Publishing (Incorporated, Div. of Rizzoli ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Not Teflon: Design & Promos new book

Not Teflon: Design & Promos

by Jeffrey Keyton

price: $22.92

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Universe Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 176 pages. 8.30 x 7.50 x 0.80 in. 27.5 oz. A focus on MTV's artistic influence over the past decades comes vividly to life through commentary from designers, photographers, celebrities, and others amid hundreds of color photos that reveal the immense impact of MTV itself as a pop culture icon in everyday life. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Not Teflon: MTV Design new book

Not Teflon: MTV Design

by Kenyon, Jeffrey, and Keyton, Jeffrey (Editor), and Moby (Introduction by)

list price: $29.95

our price: $25.95

you save: $4.00 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing(NY) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Not Teflon: Mtv Design used book

Not Teflon: Mtv Design

by Moby

price: $2.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: Good. 0789308428 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Not Teflon: Mtv Design used book

Not Teflon: Mtv Design

by Moby

price: $2.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: Good. 0789308428 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Not Teflon: Mtv Design + Promos used book

Not Teflon: Mtv Design + Promos

by Keyton, Jeffrey

price: $4.86

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Binding is Hardcover. Publisher: Universe Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: Very Good LITTLE WEAR. /Dust Jacket Included. 0789308428 VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR NO MARKS TO TEXT NOT X LIBRARY DJ NOW IN PLASTIC COVER E-4. in Very Good PLASTIC COVER dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Not Teflon: Design & Promos used book

Not Teflon: Design & Promos

by Keyton, Jeffrey

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing (NY) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Not Teflon: Design & Promos used book

Not Teflon: Design & Promos

by Keyton, Jeffrey

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing (NY) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Not Teflon: Mtv Design: Ideas That Stick used book

Not Teflon: Mtv Design: Ideas That Stick

by Keyton, Jeffrey

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Universe Publishing (NY) ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Not Teflon: Mtv Design and Promos used book

Not Teflon: Mtv Design and Promos

by Keyton, Jeffrey (Editor). Intro By Moby

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: Illustrated by 300 color photos. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0789308428. In DJ with no cuts, ears or nicks. Not price clipped. 1st edition, 1st printing with no markings. Not remaindered. No names.; 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Not Teflon: Mtv Design new book

Not Teflon: Mtv Design

by Moby

price: $17.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Not Teflon: Mtv Design new book

Not Teflon: Mtv Design

by Jeffrey Keyton

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Not Teflon new book

Not Teflon

by Keyton, Jeffrey

price: $19.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: BRAND NEW. 0789308428. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Not Teflon: Mtv Design new book

Not Teflon: Mtv Design

by Kenyon, Jeffrey; Keyton, Jeffrey And Mob

price: $21.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: UNIVERSE BOOKS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: New. This is the first-ever compilation of the best and most provocative examples of MTV design and promo work. With its instantly identifiable aesthetic sensibility, MTV has become an adjective, a language, style, and system unto itself, mimicked by adve... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Not Teflon: Mtv Design new book

Not Teflon: Mtv Design

by Moby

price: $25.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789308429 ISBN: 0789308428

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.