» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Never Again: The History of the Holocaust

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Never Again: The History of the Holocaust

by Sir Martin Gilbert

About this title: Martin Gilbert is one of the world's pre-eminent historians of the holocaust. Representing 40 years of research that Gilbert began in
Poland in 1959, this comprehensive, illustrated volume traces the history of the Jewish people in Europe before, during, and after the
Holocaust. Gilbert brilliantly blends this great swath of history with fresh, detailed accounts of individual drama: the rise of Nazism in
Germany, the Jewish children who found refuge in Britain, the rejected refugees of the U.S.S. St Louis, the Warsaw Ghetto revolt, the
stories of Anne Frank, Oscar Schindler, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Never Again: a History of the Holocaust used book

Never Again: a History of the Holocaust

by Martin Gilbert

price: $2.12

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789304094 ISBN: 0789304090

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Again: a History of the Holocaust used book

Never Again: a History of the Holocaust

by Martin Gilbert

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 2000-06-17 ISBN-13: 9780789304094 ISBN: 0789304090

Description: Good. Hardcover, ex-library copy with minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight. V6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Again: The History of the Holocaust used book

Never Again: The History of the Holocaust

by Gilbert, Martin, Sir

price: $5.41

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Appears to be 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789304094 ISBN: 0789304090

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Hardcover, w/jacket. D/j is rubbed, overall, no tears, marks. Binding, text, all VG, tight, bright & clean. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 pp. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 'Printed and bound by Bath Press, UK. ' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Again: a History of the Holocaust used book

Never Again: a History of the Holocaust

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 6/17/2000 ISBN-13: 9780789304094 ISBN: 0789304090

Description: Good. 0789304090 Unused overstock copy in sound condition with moderate wear to edges from shelving. Dust jacket is torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Again-a History of the Holocaust used book

Never Again-a History of the Holocaust

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789304094 ISBN: 0789304090

Description: All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Again: the History of the Holocaust used book

Never Again: the History of the Holocaust

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $17.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789304094 ISBN: 0789304090

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Z2. Nearly new hardback and jacket. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Again: a History of the Holocaust used book

Never Again: a History of the Holocaust

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $18.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing NY Corp. Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780789304094 ISBN: 0789304090

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Very nice and clean collectable copy. I did not see any writing or marks in book. Unknown printing. 192 p.; 1. 01" x 10. 30" x 9. 21". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: paige6books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Again: The History of the Holocaust used book

Never Again: The History of the Holocaust

by Gilbert, Martin, Sir

price: $18.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789304094 ISBN: 0789304090

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Nice and clean copy. I did not see any writing or marks in book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: paige6books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Again: The History of the Holocaust used book

Never Again: The History of the Holocaust

by Gilbert, Martin, Sir

price: $31.75

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789304094 ISBN: 0789304090

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. amazing condition, like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Allan Gould, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Never Again: a History of the Holocaust used book

Never Again: a History of the Holocaust

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $53.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing, New York ISBN-13: 9780789304094 ISBN: 0789304090

Description: NEAR FINE in jacket. Pages clean. Binding sound. Owner's inscription. 2000. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by the author on title page. First Edition. ISBN 0789304090. Large (9x10) black cloth hardcover with silver lettering. Pictorial Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. Original price to front endflap. 191pp. Index. Photos and illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Never Again: a History of the Holocaust used book

Never Again: a History of the Holocaust

by Martin Gilbert

price: $2.12

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789304094 ISBN: 0789304090

Description: Good. Gently Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Never Again: a History of the Holocaust used book

Never Again: a History of the Holocaust

by Martin Gilbert

price: $22.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 17 June, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789304094 ISBN: 0789304090

Description: Good. 0789304090. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Never Again: the History of the Holocaust used book

Never Again: the History of the Holocaust

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publications, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789304094 ISBN: 0789304090

Description: Photographs. Fine in Very Good jacket. This book is the culmination of forty years research by Martin Gilbert, on of the world's most eminent historians of the Holocaust. In this illustrated survey he describes Jewish life in Europe before the Holocaust, the rise of Nazism in Germany, the search for safe havens after 1933, and the work of those who helped that search. He documents the spread of German conquests, the expulsion of whole Jewish communities, the establishment of ghettos, the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nan's Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Never Again: the History of the Holocaust used book

Never Again: the History of the Holocaust

by Martin Gilbert

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789304094 ISBN: 0789304090

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Never Again: a History of the Holocaust used book

Never Again: a History of the Holocaust

by Martin Gilbert

price: $49.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789304094 ISBN: 0789304090

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Never Again: a History of the Holocaust new book

Never Again: a History of the Holocaust

price: $84.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789304094 ISBN: 0789304090

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Never Again: a History of the Holocaust new book

Never Again: a History of the Holocaust

by Martin Gilbert

price: $89.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789304094 ISBN: 0789304090

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Never Again: a History of the Holocaust new book

Never Again: a History of the Holocaust

by Gilbert, Martin

price: $32.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing, New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789304094 ISBN: 0789304090

Description: New Condition. 10.3 x 9.2 x 1.0 inches. Martin Gilbert is one of the world's pre-eminent historians of the Holocaust. Representing 40 years of research that Gilbert began in Poland in 1959, this comprehensive, illustrated volume traces the history of the Jewish people in Europe before, during, and after the Holocaust. Gilbert brilliantly blends this great swath of history with fresh, detailed accounts of individual drama: the rise of Nazism in Germany, the Jewish children who found refuge in ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: WeSellBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.