» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cadillac Jukebox

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Cadillac Jukebox

by James Lee Burke

About this title: Thirty years after the murder of a civil rights leader, a Louisiana man, Aaron Crown, is convicted of the crime. Crown asserts his innocence and asks Dave Robicheaux, sheriff's deputy of New Iberia, to find the real killer. Robicheaux's involvement throws him in the midst of the media circus gathered to cash in on the long overdue decision. In ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Cadillac Jukebox used book

Cadillac Jukebox

by Burke, James Lee, And Dexter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 08/1996 ISBN-13: 9780786861750 ISBN: 0786861754

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox used book

Cadillac Jukebox

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780786889181 ISBN: 0786889187

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox used book

Cadillac Jukebox

by Burke, James Lee, And Dexter

price: $7.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 08/1996 ISBN-13: 9780786861750 ISBN: 0786861754

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786889181 ISBN: 0786889187

Description: Good. 0786889187 SS--This mass market paperback book is in between very good & good condition! ! FIRST EDITION! ! Some creasing of the spine...and signs that this book has been read and enjoyed a time or two. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a solid copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786889181 ISBN: 0786889187

Description: Good. 0786889187 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1997-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780786889181 ISBN: 0786889187

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786889181 ISBN: 0786889187

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786889181 ISBN: 0786889187

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by Burke, James

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786889181 ISBN: 0786889187

Description: Used-Acceptable. Spine shows wear. Good reading copy. We ship daily. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786889181 ISBN: 0786889187

Description: Acceptable. Bumped corners. Clean pages. Spine creased. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox used book

Cadillac Jukebox

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786889181 ISBN: 0786889187

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 464 p. Dave Robicheaux Mysteries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox used book

Cadillac Jukebox

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786889181 ISBN: 0786889187

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786861750 ISBN: 0786861754

Description: Good. 0786861754 * HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * NO JACKET * THANKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996-07 ISBN-13: 9780786861750 ISBN: 0786861754

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996-07 ISBN-13: 9780786861750 ISBN: 0786861754

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996-07 ISBN-13: 9780786861750 ISBN: 0786861754

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786861750 ISBN: 0786861754

Description: A good reading copy only. Dampstaining to page edges. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox Cassette used audio book

Cadillac Jukebox Cassette

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 cassettes abridged Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671573652 ISBN: 0671573659

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the case. -2 cassettes abridged, Audio Cassette, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786889181 ISBN: 0786889187

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786889181 ISBN: 0786889187

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox used book

Cadillac Jukebox

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786861750 ISBN: 0786861754

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox used book

Cadillac Jukebox

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786861750 ISBN: 0786861754

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786889181 ISBN: 0786889187

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786889181 ISBN: 0786889187

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Cadillac Jukebox (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786889181 ISBN: 0786889187

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 6, 2009
By Jane, Fresno, CA

"A stunning story of life in the South. The comparison and contrast of the people and the natural environment is revealing. The story is magnetic, I couldn't put it down. Its rich with alliterations. Whew."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 18, 2009
By Valerie, Washington, DC

"I did not enjoy this as much as my first Burke read, Pegasus. Perhaps if I knew more cop/gangster slang (or if a glossary were included), but I was mystified by whole chunks of dialogue. And the stream of perfect wives is beginning to grate..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 25, 2009
By jlbfan, SA TX

"i recommend all of James Lee Burke books. if you have never read him, i recommend doing the Rob. series in order but not necessary. they are beautifully written."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 19, 2009
By Bob, Champaign, IL

"As detective fiction goes, Burke's novels have been some of the best I've read. He has more literary lyricism than most other detective novelists, which helps add to the usuals to the plot devices."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Cadillac Jukebox by James Lee Burke

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
17 of 18 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.