» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Young Engineers in Mexico or Fighting the Mine Swindlers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Young Engineers in Mexico or Fighting the Mine Swindlers

by H Irving Hancock

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Young Engineers in Mexico Or Fighting the Mine Swindlers

by Hancock, H. Irving

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Young Engineers Series Binding: Cloth Publisher: Henry Altemus Co., Philadelphia Date Published: 1913

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Hard Back. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The cover has shelf wear, fade and chips. Binding loose and pages yellowing and foxing.....-----We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Young Engineers in Mexico Or Fighting the Mine Swindlers #4 Young Engineers Series

by H. Irving Hancock

price: $7.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Young Engineers in Mexico: Or: Fighting the Mine Swindlers

by Hancock, H. Irving

price: $9.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Saalfield Publishing Company [c.1913], New York Date Published: 1913

Description: Fair. No Jacket. First edition thus? [Green cloth with black artwork/lettering, 247 pages, illustrated, no ads]. Owner's inscription to the front free endpaper and name to the title page, spine cocking, one upper corner bumped, some discoloration/fading along the bottom edge of the rear board; front hinge and binding cracked, cheap text paper tanned. Overall, a Fair to Good copy [lacking the Dust Wrapper]. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Young Engineers in Mexico; Or, Fighting the Mine Swindlers

by Hancock, H. Irving

price: $10.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Altemus Co., Philadelphia Date Published: 1913

Description: Frontispiece. Near Very Good. No Jacket. This antique hardcover children's book is bound in tan cloth boards, with dark blue lettering on the front and spine, and a color cover illustration. Spine is soiled, edgeworn; some soil to front cover; inner pages browned, but clean. 247 pages; approx. 5"x8". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Young Engineers in Mexico Or, Fighting the Mine Swindlers

by Hancock, H. Irving

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Altemus Company, Philadelphia Date Published: 1913

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Book: Dust at edges, bump at bottom of spine; Dust Jacket: Large pieces gone at spine ends, chips at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Young Engineers in Mexico

by Hancock, H. Irving

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Saalfield Publishing Company, Ohio Date Published: 1913

Description: Yes. Good + No Jacket. 5"x7.5" This hard cover book has a red cover with black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. The pages are browned. 247 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Young Engineers in Mexico Or Fighting the Mine Swindlers

by Hancock, H. Irving

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Altemus, Philadelphia Date Published: 1913

Description: 247 pages, book ads with books prices.50 each, b/w illustrations, 12mo, tan cloth, pictorial front cover. Good, cover light soil, few small holes spime cloth, names, light wear spine ends/corner tips, cracks inner rear spine; toning endpapers, no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Young Engineers in Mexico Or Fighting the Mine Swindlers

by Hancock, H. Irving

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Altemus Company, Philadelphia Date Published: 1913

Description: not listed. Fair. No dust jacket. book is intact-cover has wear, top and bottom of spine (slight fray) + some discoloration, a few early pages have a little bit of staining on page edges, title page has a open tear on botom edge, pages have some tanning (not heavy). Unknown printing. Illustrated by not listed. 247 p. ; illus. ; book ends with multiple pages of advertisements for other children's books. Pictorial cover on cloth boards young men working with survey equipment. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AlotABooksNStuff, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Young Engineers in Mexico; Or, Fighting the Mine Swindlers (#4 in Series)

by Hancock, H. Irving

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Early Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Altemus, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1913

Description: Frontis. Very Good. No Jacket. 12 vo. Beige pictorial c w/black titles, lite wear at spine; ownr's name, 2 pieces of invisible tape on front pastedown, ; bright pages; 252 pages+ 8 pages ads. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Young Engineers in Mexico: Or, Fighting the Mine Swindlers new book

The Young Engineers in Mexico: Or, Fighting the Mine Swindlers

by Harrie Irving Hancock

price: $30.18

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103313495 ISBN: 1103313495

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Young Engineers in Mexico: Or, Fighting the Mine Swindlers new book

The Young Engineers in Mexico: Or, Fighting the Mine Swindlers

by Harrie Irving Hancock

price: $36.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 2009

Description: New. 257 pages. Reprinted from 1913 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SN Books World, INDIA

Reliability: Best

The Young Engineers in Mexico: Or, Fighting the Mine Swindlers new book

The Young Engineers in Mexico: Or, Fighting the Mine Swindlers

by Harrie Irving Hancock

price: $37.93

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103313525 ISBN: 1103313525

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Young Engineers in Mexico: Or Fighting the Mine Swindlers (1913) new book

The Young Engineers in Mexico: Or Fighting the Mine Swindlers (1913)

by Hancock, Harrie Irving Author

price: $40.60

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781437349221 ISBN: 1437349226

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00256 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Young Engineers in Mexico: Or, Fighting the Mine Swindlers new book

The Young Engineers in Mexico: Or, Fighting the Mine Swindlers

by Hancock, Harrie Irving Author

price: $49.49

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103313525 ISBN: 1103313525

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00252 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Young Engineers in Mexico: Or Fighting the Mine Swindlers (1913) new book

The Young Engineers in Mexico: Or Fighting the Mine Swindlers (1913)

by Hancock, Harrie Irving Author

price: $55.19

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781437432411 ISBN: 1437432417

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00256 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Young Engineers in Mexico Or Fighting the Mine Swindlers #4 Young Engineers Series

by Hancock, H. Irving

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Possible First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Altemus Co., Akron, Oh. Date Published: 1913

Description: Book Slight Wear. No Jacket. 7 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Cloth covered book has illustrated cover, some mottling on spine, shows soil. Generally clean interior pages. This book is #4 of 4 titles listed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Young Engineers in Mexico

by Hancock, H. Irving

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Saalfield Publishing Company, Akron, OH Date Published: 1913

Description: VG in G- jacket. Edges of DJ are cracked, small tear on top right hand corner of cover of DJ and on the front and back cover corner of the spine, dirty on white back cover of DJ, loose binding, yellowing to pages, previous owner has written on the free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Young Engineers in Mexico: Or Fighting the Min new book

The Young Engineers in Mexico: Or Fighting the Min

by Hancock, Harrie Irving

price: $19.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: INDYPUBLISH. COM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781437349221 ISBN: 1437349226

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Young Engineers in Mexico new book

Young Engineers in Mexico

by Hancock, Harrie Irving

price: $21.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103313495 ISBN: 1103313495

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Young Engineers in Mexico Or Fighting the Mine Swindlers

by Hancock, H. Irving

price: $22.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Altemus Company Date Published: 1913

Description: Very Good-in Good dustjacket. Old price on endpaper, else nice and clean.; Small 8vo; 247 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Story Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Young Engineers in Mexico: Or, Fighting the Mi new book

The Young Engineers in Mexico: Or, Fighting the Mi

by Hancock, Harrie Irving

price: $23.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781103313525 ISBN: 1103313525

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Young Engineers in Mexico: Or Fighting the Min new book

The Young Engineers in Mexico: Or Fighting the Min

by Hancock, Harrie Irving

price: $29.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: INDYPUBLISH. COM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781437432411 ISBN: 1437432417

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Young Engineers in Mexico: Or, Fighting the Mine Swindlers new book

The Young Engineers in Mexico: Or, Fighting the Mine Swindlers

by Harrie Irving Hancock

price: $34.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife ISBN-13: 9781103313525 ISBN: 1103313525

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Young Engineers in Mexico: Or Fighting the Mine Swindlers (1913) new book

The Young Engineers in Mexico: Or Fighting the Mine Swindlers (1913)

by Hancock, Harrie Irving

price: $41.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781437432411 ISBN: 1437432417

Description: New. 1437432417 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Young Engineers in Mexico Or Fighting the Mine Swindlers

by Hancock, H. Irving

price: $7.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Henry Altemus Co. Date Published: 1913

Description: Fair. Hardcover, cloth binding, spine lightly rippled, back board and spine lightly soiled, shelf wear, fair cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard's Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.