» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shooter: The Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Shooter: The Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Jack Coughlin, Sgt., Casey Kuhlman, Capt., Donald A Davis

About this title: The highly-decorated Marine Gunnery Sergeant Jack Coughlin recalls his career as a sniper and tells of the various operations in which he participated, including Operation Iraqi Freedom. He provides an insider's view of the special training that snipers undergo, and shares many harrowing battlefield anecdotes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Jack Coughlin, Casey Kuhlman, Donald A. Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312939175 ISBN: 0312939175

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Jack Coughlin, Casey Kuhlman, Donald A. Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312939175 ISBN: 0312939175

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Jack Coughlin, Casey Kuhlman, Donald A. Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312939175 ISBN: 0312939175

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Jack Coughlin, Casey Kuhlman, Donald A. Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312939175 ISBN: 0312939175

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Jack Coughlin, Casey Kuhlman, Donald A. Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312336868 ISBN: 0312336861

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Jack Coughlin, Casey Kuhlman, Donald A. Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312939175 ISBN: 0312939175

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Jack Coughlin, Donald A. Davis, Casey Kuhlman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 5/2/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312939175 ISBN: 0312939175

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Sgt. Jack Coughlin, Lt. Casey Kuhlman, Donald A. Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312939175 ISBN: 0312939175

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Coughlin, Sgt. Jack; Kuhlman, Lt. Casey; Davis, Donald A.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 5/2/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312336868 ISBN: 0312336861

Description: Very Good. 0312336861 Text clean. Very Light cover wear, binding strong. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Coughlin, Jack; Kuhlman, Casey; Davis, Donald A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312336851 ISBN: 0312336853

Description: Good. 0312336853 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Coughlin, Jack; Kuhlman, Casey; Davis, Donald A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312336851 ISBN: 0312336853

Description: Good. 0312336853 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Coughlin, Jack; Kuhlman, Casey; Davis, Donald A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312336851 ISBN: 0312336853

Description: Good. 0312336853 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: The Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: The Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Coughlin, Jack, Sgt., and Kuhlman, Casey, Capt., and Davis, Donald A

price: $2.08

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312336851 ISBN: 0312336853

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: The Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: The Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Coughlin, Jack, Sgt., and Kuhlman, Casey, Capt., and Davis, Donald A

price: $2.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312336868 ISBN: 0312336861

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: The Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: The Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Coughlin, Jack, Sgt., and Kuhlman, Casey, Capt., and Davis, Donald A

price: $3.22

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312336851 ISBN: 0312336853

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Jack Coughlin, Casey Kuhlman, Donald A. Davis

price: $3.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312336868 ISBN: 0312336861

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: The Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: The Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Coughlin, Jack, Sgt., and Kuhlman, Casey, Capt., and Davis, Donald A

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312336868 ISBN: 0312336861

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean & unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Jack Coughlin, Casey Kuhlman, Donald A. Davis

price: $4.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312336851 ISBN: 0312336853

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Jack Coughlin, Casey Kuhlman, Donald A. Davis

price: $4.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312336851 ISBN: 0312336853

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Coughlin, Jack; Kuhlman, Casey

price: $4.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312336868 ISBN: 0312336861

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bump, small black mark near top edge of front cover, some light edgewear to the covers, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Coughlin, Jack; Kuhlman, Casey; Davis, Donald A.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312336851 ISBN: 0312336853

Description: Very Good. 0312336853 hc vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jcapone, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Coughlin, Jack; Kuhlman, Casey; Davis, Donald A.

price: $5.45

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 4/28/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312336851 ISBN: 0312336853

Description: Very Good. 0312336853 In a Good jacket, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Donald A. Davis

price: $5.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312336851 ISBN: 0312336853

Description: Very Good-Used in Good jacket. / 0312336853. Edge wear and a fold on top of Dj. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper new book

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Sgt. Jack Coughlin; Lt. Casey Kuhlman; Donald A. Davis

price: $6.14

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2006-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780312336868 ISBN: 0312336861

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper used book

Shooter: the Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper

by Jack Coughlin; Casey Kuhlman; Donald A. Davis

price: $6.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 2006-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780312336868 ISBN: 0312336861

Description: Like New. Near Fine w/Remainder Mark. With more than sixty confirmed kills, Jack Coughlin is the Marine Corps' top-ranked sniper. Shooter is his harrowing first-person account of a sniper's life on and off the modern battlefield. Gunnery Sgt. Jack Coughlin is a divorced father of two who grew up in a wealthy Boston suburb. At the age of nineteen, although he had never even held a gun, he joined the Marines and would spend the next twenty years behind the scope of a long-range precision rifle ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 29, 2009
By Killswitch76, Export, PA

"Awesome book that every Marine should read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 17, 2009
By Travis, Ypsilanti, MI

"His was a great telling of the war in Iraq. they way Jack Coughlin is a great story teller and his story is worth your time"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 22, 2009
By Chad, Knoxville, TN

"Cool book, kind of raw. Lots of military vulgarity and such, but you get to see through the eyes of a sniper."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 17, 2009
By Jeremy, The United States

"i have never read this book but it looks sweet. i saw the movie and it had the guy from 4 brothers. the movie was good so hopefully the book is"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Shooter: The Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper by Jack Coughlin, Sgt., Casey Kuhlman, Capt., Donald A Davis

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
14 of 19 (74%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.