» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Renovare Spiritual Formation Study Bible-NRSV

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Renovare Spiritual Formation Study Bible-NRSV

by Richard F Foster, Dallas Willard, Walter Brueggemann

About this title: In this major new Bible, the foremost names in Christian spirituality and biblical scholarship come together to provide a unique study Bible that rediscovers Scripture as living and active text of spiritual formation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Life With God Bible used book

The Life With God Bible

by Inc. Renovare; Richard J. Foster; Dallas Willard; Walter Brueggemann; Eugene H. Peterson; Bruce Demarest; Evan Howard; James...

price: $19.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 2006-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060671075 ISBN: 0060671076

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book and DJ have moderate bumping to the corners and spine ends, the index pages have creasing as well as a couple other pages in the book, interior bright and clean, DJ has moderate shelfwear, not an X library book. A solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deanne Rabedeau, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Life With God Bible used book

The Life With God Bible

by Inc. Renovare; Foster, Richard J.; Willard, Dallas; Brueggemann, Walter; Peterson, Eugene H.; Demarest, Bruce; Howard, Evan;...

price: $24.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco ISBN-13: 9780060671075 ISBN: 0060671076

Description: Good. 0060671076 "The Renovare Spiritual Formation Bible: New Revised Standard Version" White jacket cover with silver titles and bordered in black. Hardcover, with pencil underlining and notes in a portion of the book. Includes 1381 pages of Old Testament, addition 508 pages of New Tesament, and additional 100 pages of Indexes, Maps and etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dusk Productions, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Renovare Spiritual Formation Study Bible: Newly Revised Standard Version With Deuterocanonical Books used book

The Renovare Spiritual Formation Study Bible: Newly Revised Standard Version With Deuterocanonical Books

by Foster, Richard J.; Willard, Dallas; Brueggemann, Walter; Peterson, Eugene H.

price: $29.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Revised Standard Version Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060671082 ISBN: 0060671084

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Looks new. 2346 pages. "Combines the depth of a Study Bible with the warmth of a Devotional Bible. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Renovare Spiritual Formation Study Bible-NRSV new book

Renovare Spiritual Formation Study Bible-NRSV

by Foster, Richard F, and Willard, Dallas, and Brueggemann, Walter

list price: $39.99

our price: $35.99

you save: $4.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060671075 ISBN: 0060671076

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 2416 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Renovare Spiritual Formation Bible: New Revised Standard Version new book

The Renovare Spiritual Formation Bible: New Revised Standard Version

by Foster, Richard J. (Editor)

price: $38.39

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 2006-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060671075 ISBN: 0060671076

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060671075. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Renovare Spiritual Formation Bible new book

The Renovare Spiritual Formation Bible

by Richard J. Foster (Editor); Dallas Willard; Eugene H. Peterson; Reader-Walter Brueggemann

price: $39.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SanFran Date Published: 2005-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780060671082 ISBN: 0060671084

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Renouvare Spiritual Formation Bible. New Revised Standard Version With Dueterocannical Books used book

The Renouvare Spiritual Formation Bible. New Revised Standard Version With Dueterocannical Books

by Foster, Richard, Editor

price: $51.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco/HarperCollins Publishers., New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060671082 ISBN: 0060671084

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 2446 pp. Maps. Minor roll to spine. Jacket has light edgecreasing. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Renovare Spiritual Formation Bible new book

The Renovare Spiritual Formation Bible

by Foster, Richard J. & Dallas Willard & Walter Brueggemann & Eugene H. Peterson

price: $74.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060671082 ISBN: 0060671084

Description: New. Minor shelf wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Renovare Spiritual Formation Bible used book

The Renovare Spiritual Formation Bible

by Richard J. Foster (Editor), Dallas Willard, Eugene H. Peterson

price: $10.85

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SanFran Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060671082 ISBN: 0060671084

Description: Acceptable. Cover creased or bent Cover has minor wear or damage Heavy marking Underlining General Reading Copy, All pages and text intact, May contain highlighting/marking or other serious defects. Major defects may exist which may or may not be noted Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Renovare Spiritual Formation Bible used book

The Renovare Spiritual Formation Bible

by Richard J. Foster (Editor); Willard, Dallas; Peterson, Eugene H.

price: $15.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SanFran ISBN-13: 9780060671082 ISBN: 0060671084

Description: Good. 0060671084 TITLE: Nrsv Renovare Spiritual Formation StudyAUTHOR: Foster, RichardISBN 10: 0060671084ISBN 13: 9780060671082BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 2005PAGES: NADESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Renovare Spiritual Formation Study Bible-NRSV new book

Renovare Spiritual Formation Study Bible-NRSV

by Foster, Richard J (Editor), and Willard, Dallas (Editor), and Brueggemann, Walter (Editor)

price: $24.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060671082 ISBN: 0060671084

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 2400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Crossoverbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Life With God Bible Nrsv (Hardcover) new book

The Life With God Bible Nrsv (Hardcover)

by Renovare, Inc., Foster, Richard J., Willard, Dallas, Brueggemann, Walter, Peterson, Eugene H., Demar

price: $24.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060671075 ISBN: 0060671076

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Renovare Spiritual Formation Bible (Protestant Edition) new book

Renovare Spiritual Formation Bible (Protestant Edition)

by Renovarerichard J. Foster

price: $25.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060671075 ISBN: 0060671076

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060671076. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Life With God Bible Nrsv (Hardcover) new book

The Life With God Bible Nrsv (Hardcover)

by Renovare, Inc., Foster, Richard J., Willard, Dallas, Brueggemann, Walter, Peterson, Eugene H., Demar

price: $26.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060671075 ISBN: 0060671076

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Renovare Spiritual Formation Study Bible-Nrsv new book

Renovare Spiritual Formation Study Bible-Nrsv

by Foster, Richard F.; Willard, Dallas And

price: $28.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060671075 ISBN: 0060671076

Description: The Renovar? ? Spiritual Formation Study Bible offers a new way for discovering the full riches of the Scriptures. As bestselling author and the project's editor, Richard Foster explains, ? When I first began writing about spiritual formation, the soul... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Life With God Bible Nrsv (Hardcover) new book

The Life With God Bible Nrsv (Hardcover)

by Renovare, Inc., Foster, Richard J., Willard, Dallas, Brueggemann, Walter, Peterson, Eugene H., Demar

price: $30.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060671075 ISBN: 0060671076

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Renovare Spiritual Formation Study Bible, Eugene H. Peterson new book

The Renovare Spiritual Formation Study Bible, Eugene H. Peterson

price: $33.53

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060671075 ISBN: 0060671076

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Renovare Spiritual Formation Study Bible-Nrsv new book

Renovare Spiritual Formation Study Bible-Nrsv

by Richard F Foster, Dallas Willard, Walter Brueggemann, Eugene H Peterson

price: $47.13

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780060671075 ISBN: 0060671076

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Renovare Spiritual Formation Bible: New Revised Standard Version With Deuterocano new book

The Renovare Spiritual Formation Bible: New Revised Standard Version With Deuterocano

by Richard J. Foster; Dallas Willard; Walter Brueggemann; Eugene Peterson

price: $54.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060671082 ISBN: 0060671084

Description: New. Many people are looking for a fresh way to read the Bible, not as a text to be mastered, but as a story to enter into and a lifestyle to pursue. In this unique Bible, the foremost names in Christian spirituality and biblical scholarship come togeth. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Renovare Spiritual Formation Bible used book

The Renovare Spiritual Formation Bible

by Richard J. Foster (Editor); Dallas Willard; Eugene H. Peterson; Reader-Walter Brueggemann

price: $79.23

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SanFran Date Published: 2005-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780060671082 ISBN: 0060671084

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Nrsv Renovare Spiritual Formation Study used book

Nrsv Renovare Spiritual Formation Study

by Foster, Richard

price: $26.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER ISBN-13: 9780060671082 ISBN: 0060671084

Description: HC 2005 This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 24, 2009
By Julie, The United States

"This is my favorite Bible. The idea of spiritual formation that permeates this version, as well as the quality of the commentary has blessed my spiritual life in great measure. I love this Bible."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
awesome referencebook, Jul 30, 2009
By smithgimp2, Victoria, Tx

"I refer to this bible when I want to get in-depth insights on the god-filled life. It is also helpful in teaching small groups Spiritual Disciplines that people may not think of as disciplines."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 11, 2008
By Kris, Atlanta, GA

"This is my bible! It's too big to take anywhere, but it's wonderful, complete with commentary from some of my favorite Christian leaders/thinkers. It's NRSV."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 7, 2008
By Karen, Denver, CO

"I'll never learn everything in this book! Probably the #1 thing -- God is God, and I am not!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Renovare Spiritual Formation Study Bible-NRSV by Richard F Foster, Dallas Willard, Walter Brueggemann

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
12 of 13 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.