Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: The craft of curing meats has been handed down through generations by Italian artisan producers who follow these same careful techniques even today. This book explores the art of preparing homemade salumi - the generic term that encompasses the range of Italian-made cured meats - and offers more than 40 recipes for antipasti, primi, and secondi. Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame offers a new appreciation for the integrity and dedication that goes into every slice.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame
(13 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame
by
Johns, Pamela Sheldon
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
ISBN-13: 9781580086172
ISBN: 1580086179
Description: Very Good. 1580086179 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges from shelving. May have a remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame
by
Johns, Pamela Sheldon
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
ISBN-13: 9781580086172
ISBN: 1580086179
Description: Fine. 1580086179 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame
by
Johns, Pamela Sheldon
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 4/15/2005
Description: New. B000OV1C5W Brand new! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame
by
Johns, Pamela Sheldon
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781580086172
ISBN: 1580086179
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1580086179. Color Photographs; 0.6 x 9.1 x 8.1 Inches; 112 pages. read more
Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame
by
Johns, Pamela Sheldon
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
ISBN-13: 9781580086172
ISBN: 1580086179
Description: Good. 1580086179 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame
by
Johns, Pamela Sheldon; Pool, Joyce Oudkerk
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781580086172
ISBN: 1580086179
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1580086179. First Printing; 0.6 x 9.1 x 8.1 Inches; 112 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books End ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame
by
Sheldon Johns, Pamela
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781580086172
ISBN: 1580086179
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame
by
Johns, Pamela Sheldo
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
ISBN-13: 9781580086172
ISBN: 1580086179
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Prosciutto Pancetta Salami
by
Pamela Sheldon Johns
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781580086172
ISBN: 1580086179
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame
by
Pamela Sheldon Johns
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
ISBN-13: 9781580086172
ISBN: 1580086179
Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Johns explores the art of preparing homemade salumi and offers more than 40 recipes for antipasti, primi, and secondi. ISBN10: 1580086179. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER ,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame
by
Pamela Sheldon Johns
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781580086172
ISBN: 1580086179
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame
by
Pamela Sheldon Johns
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781580086172
ISBN: 1580086179
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame
by
Pamela Sheldon Johns
Ships from
MI,
USA
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
ISBN-13: 9781580086172
ISBN: 1580086179
Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Johns explores the art of preparing homemade salumi and offers more than 40 recipes for antipasti, primi, and secondi. ISBN10: 1580086179. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.