» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The craft of curing meats has been handed down through generations by Italian artisan producers who follow these same careful techniques even today. This book explores the art of preparing homemade salumi - the generic term that encompasses the range of Italian-made cured meats - and offers more than 40 recipes for antipasti, primi, and secondi. Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame offers a new appreciation for the integrity and dedication that goes into every slice.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame used book

Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame

by Johns, Pamela Sheldon

price: $3.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9781580086172 ISBN: 1580086179

Description: Very Good. 1580086179 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges from shelving. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame used book

Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame

by Johns, Pamela Sheldon

price: $5.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9781580086172 ISBN: 1580086179

Description: Fine. 1580086179 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame

by Johns, Pamela Sheldon

price: $8.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 4/15/2005

Description: New. B000OV1C5W Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame used book

Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame

by Johns, Pamela Sheldon

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781580086172 ISBN: 1580086179

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1580086179. Color Photographs; 0.6 x 9.1 x 8.1 Inches; 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame used book

Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame

by Johns, Pamela Sheldon

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9781580086172 ISBN: 1580086179

Description: Good. 1580086179 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame used book

Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame

by Johns, Pamela Sheldon; Pool, Joyce Oudkerk

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781580086172 ISBN: 1580086179

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1580086179. First Printing; 0.6 x 9.1 x 8.1 Inches; 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame used book

Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame

by Sheldon Johns, Pamela

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580086172 ISBN: 1580086179

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame new book

Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame

by Johns, Pamela Sheldo

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9781580086172 ISBN: 1580086179

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Prosciutto Pancetta Salami new book

Prosciutto Pancetta Salami

by Pamela Sheldon Johns

price: $32.49

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781580086172 ISBN: 1580086179

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame new book

Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame

by Pamela Sheldon Johns

price: $41.36

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9781580086172 ISBN: 1580086179

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Johns explores the art of preparing homemade salumi and offers more than 40 recipes for antipasti, primi, and secondi. ISBN10: 1580086179. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame used book

Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame

by Pamela Sheldon Johns

price: $52.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781580086172 ISBN: 1580086179

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame new book

Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame

by Pamela Sheldon Johns

price: $65.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781580086172 ISBN: 1580086179

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame new book

Prosciutto, Pancetta, Salame

by Pamela Sheldon Johns

price: $41.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9781580086172 ISBN: 1580086179

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Johns explores the art of preparing homemade salumi and offers more than 40 recipes for antipasti, primi, and secondi. ISBN10: 1580086179. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.