New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

One Night of Sin

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

One Night of Sin

by Gaelen Foley

About this title: The renowned storytelling and bestselling author of "Devil Takes a Bride" unfurls the seductive tale of the rakish Lord Alec Knight, who never looked for love--until it materializes right in front of him as he tries to protect the bold Miss Becky Ward. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
One Night of Sin: a Novel used book

One Night of Sin: a Novel

by Gaelen Foley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345480095 ISBN: 0345480090

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Night of Sin: a Novel used book

One Night of Sin: a Novel

by Gaelen Foley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345480095 ISBN: 0345480090

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Night of Sin used book

One Night of Sin

by Foley, Gaelen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345480095 ISBN: 0345480090

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass-Market Paperback. Minor cover edgewear, spine creases, inside pages are clean with slight age tanning. Store stamps on title page. Solid & intact book. Please email if you have questions! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Lily's Books - 2, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

One Night of Sin (Knight Series)

by Gaelen Foley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739453599 ISBN: 0739453599

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Night of Sin used book

One Night of Sin

by Foley, Gaelen

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345480095 ISBN: 0345480090

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback, as shown, spine creased, but--NO stains, tears, writing, in tight & clean book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Night of Sin used book

One Night of Sin

by Foley, Gaelen

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345480095 ISBN: 0345480090

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Slight creases in spine. Small reader's crease on both the front and back cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Night of Sin used book

One Night of Sin

by Foley, Gaelen

price: $2.80

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345480095 ISBN: 0345480090

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. bright, clean cover, crease lt front near spine, minimal rubbing, bumped rt lower corner, copy tight, fold lt upper corner p 450-460. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janice Dunlap, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Night of Sin: a Novel used book

One Night of Sin: a Novel

by Gaelen Foley

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 2005-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780345480095 ISBN: 0345480090

Description: Fair. LIKE NEW except corner of front cover torn off. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Night of Sin used book

One Night of Sin

by Foley, Gaelen

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345480095 ISBN: 0345480090

Description: Good. Book is clean, binding is tight and pages have minimal yellowing. Spine creasing, one small taped tear at bottom of spine and light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

One Night of Sin: a Novel

by Foley, Gaelen

price: $3.75

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Very good. Paperback w/mild rub to bright wraps. Tight/clean pages. ***FREE upgrade from media to first class shipping to any US buyer. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Night of Sin: a Novel new book

One Night of Sin: a Novel

by Foley, Gaelen

price: $4.63

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345480095 ISBN: 0345480090

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Night of Sin used book

One Night of Sin

by Foley, Gaelen

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2005/05 ISBN-13: 9780345480095 ISBN: 0345480090

Description: 1st. Printing Near fine Minus creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Night of Sin: a Novel new book

One Night of Sin: a Novel

by Foley, Gaelen

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ivy Books ISBN-13: 9780345480095 ISBN: 0345480090

Description: New. 0345480090 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Night of Sin: a Novel new book

One Night of Sin: a Novel

by Foley, Gaelen

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ivy Books ISBN-13: 9780345480095 ISBN: 0345480090

Description: New. 0345480090 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Night of Sin: a Novel new book

One Night of Sin: a Novel

by Foley, Gaelen

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ivy Books ISBN-13: 9780345480095 ISBN: 0345480090

Description: New. 0345480090 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Night of Sin new book

One Night of Sin

by Foley, Gaelen

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345480095 ISBN: 0345480090

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

new book

One Night of Sin (Knight Miscellany 6)

price: $16.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780749936563 ISBN: 0749936568

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

One Night of Sin

by Gaelen Foley

price: $18.68

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780749936563 ISBN: 0749936568

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

One Night of Sin (Knight Miscellany 6)

price: $28.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780749907723 ISBN: 074990772X

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

One Night of Sin

by Gaelen Foley

price: $32.46

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

ISBN-13: 9780749936563 ISBN: 0749936568

Description: New. ISBN10: 0749936568. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

One Night of Sin (Knight Series)

by Gaelen Foley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739453599 ISBN: 0739453599

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

One Night of Sin (Knight Series)

by Gaelen Foley

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739453599 ISBN: 0739453599

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

One Night of Sin: a Novel used book

One Night of Sin: a Novel

by Gaelen Foley

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345480095 ISBN: 0345480090

Description: Good. Clean and tight pages. Minimal shelf wear. Former library copy with usual stamps/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

One Night of Sin: a Novel used book

One Night of Sin: a Novel

by Gaelen Foley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ivy Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780345480095 ISBN: 0345480090

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

One Night of Sin used book

One Night of Sin

by Foley, Gaelen

price: $2.80

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345480095 ISBN: 0345480090

Description: Fine. Paperback-0345480090 [FOLEY, GAELEN] ONE NIGHT OF SIN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.