New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Oceans of Fire

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Oceans of Fire

by Christine Feehan

About this title: Abigail Drake, the third daughter of seven in a magical bloodline, was born with an affinity for water and a strong bond with dolphins. After she witnesses a murder, she flees into the arms of Interpol agent Alexsandr Volstov--the man who once broke Abby's heart. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Oceans of Fire new book

Oceans of Fire

by Christine Feehan

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780515139532 ISBN: 051513953X

Description: New. Almost Excellent Condition! Just has one tiny spot of edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Desertriley, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oceans of Fire (Drake Sisters, Book 3) used book

Oceans of Fire (Drake Sisters, Book 3)

by Christine Feehan

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780515139532 ISBN: 051513953X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition! Binding tight, pages clean. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oceans of Fire used book

Oceans of Fire

by Feehan, Christine

price: $3.25

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780515139532 ISBN: 051513953X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oceans of Fire used book

Oceans of Fire

by Feehan, Christine

price: $3.25

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Corp, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139532 ISBN: 051513953X

Description: Good. Spine creasing, average to light cover wear, clean inside, page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oceans of Fire used book

Oceans of Fire

by Feehan, Christine

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Book Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139532 ISBN: 051513953X

Description: Good mass-market pb. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oceans of Fire (a Drake Sisters Novel) (a Paranormal Romance) used book

Oceans of Fire (a Drake Sisters Novel) (a Paranormal Romance)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139532 ISBN: 051513953X

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Oceans of Fire (Drake Sisters, Book 3)

by Feehan...

price: $3.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. Paperback w/mild rub/edgewear to bright wraps. Tight/clean pages. Normal reader creases/spine tilt. ***FREE upgrade from media to first class mail to any US buyer. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oceans of Fire (a Drake Sisters Novel) (a Paranormal Romance) used book

Oceans of Fire (a Drake Sisters Novel) (a Paranormal Romance)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139532 ISBN: 051513953X

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oceans of Fire (a Drake Sisters Novel) (a Paranormal Romance) used book

Oceans of Fire (a Drake Sisters Novel) (a Paranormal Romance)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139532 ISBN: 051513953X

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oceans of Fire used book

Oceans of Fire

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780515139532 ISBN: 051513953X

Description: Good- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oceans of Fire used book

Oceans of Fire

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 6/2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139532 ISBN: 051513953X

Description: VG. 051513953X. Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages. 1 light spine crease, slight tilt, rubbing wear on edges.; 3rd in DRAKE SISTERS series. The third daughter of seven in a magical bloodline, Abigail Drake was born with an affinity for water and a strong bond with dolphins. After she witnesses a murder, she flees right into the arms of Alexsandr Volstov. On the trail of stolen Russian antiquities, he's a relentless Interpol agent--and the man who once broke Abby's heart. But he isn't ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oceans of Fire (Drake Sisters, No 3) used book

Oceans of Fire (Drake Sisters, No 3)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.79

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139532 ISBN: 051513953X

Description: Jove 6/1/2005. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oceans of Fire (Drake Sisters, Book 3) new book

Oceans of Fire (Drake Sisters, Book 3)

by Christine Feehan

price: $4.96

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780515139532 ISBN: 051513953X

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oceans of Fire used book

Oceans of Fire

by Feehan, Christine

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780515139532 ISBN: 051513953X

Description: Used: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oceans of Fire (Drake Sisters Novels) used book

Oceans of Fire (Drake Sisters Novels)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: June 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139532 ISBN: 051513953X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Used. Spien slant. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oceans of Fire (Drake Sisters, Book 3) [Mass Market Paperback] By Feehan... used book

Oceans of Fire (Drake Sisters, Book 3) [Mass Market Paperback] By Feehan...

by Christine Feehan

price: $5.01

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005-05-31 ISBN-13: 9780515139532 ISBN: 051513953X

Description: Like New. Paperback. Book has been read through once and remains in used, but NEW shape. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oceans of Fire used book

Oceans of Fire

by Feehan, Christine

price: $5.50

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Paperback First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139532 ISBN: 051513953X

Description: Fine. A cond. giftable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oceans of Fire (Drake Sisters, Book 3) new book

Oceans of Fire (Drake Sisters, Book 3)

by Christine Feehan

price: $6.03

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139532 ISBN: 051513953X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oceans of Fire new book

Oceans of Fire

by Feehan, Christine

price: $6.05

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139532 ISBN: 051513953X

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 371 p. Drake Sisters Novels. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oceans of Fire new book

Oceans of Fire

by Feehan, Christine

price: $6.24

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139532 ISBN: 051513953X

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 371 p. Drake Sisters Novels. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oceans of Fire (Drake Sisters, Book 3) new book

Oceans of Fire (Drake Sisters, Book 3)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515139532 ISBN: 051513953X

Description: New. 051513953X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oceans of Fire (Drake Sisters, Book 3) new book

Oceans of Fire (Drake Sisters, Book 3)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515139532 ISBN: 051513953X

Description: New. 051513953X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oceans of Fire (Drake Sisters, Book 3) new book

Oceans of Fire (Drake Sisters, Book 3)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515139532 ISBN: 051513953X

Description: New. 051513953X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oceans of Fire (Drake Sisters, Book 3) new book

Oceans of Fire (Drake Sisters, Book 3)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515139532 ISBN: 051513953X

Description: New. 051513953X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10