» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Muhammad: The Prophet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Muhammad: The Prophet

by Gabriel Mandel Khan

About this title: The Koran "descended" upon a single man in the brief period of 23 years, during which Muhammad managed to unite the peoples of Arabia in one of history's great religious movements. Follow Muhammad's accomplishments and assess his great influence on Islam in this heavily illustrated account of his life, teachings, and contributions. This ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Muhammad: the Prophet used book

Muhammad: the Prophet

by Khan, Gabriel Mandel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Muhammad: the Prophet used book

Muhammad: the Prophet

by Khan, Gabriel Mandel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Muhammad: the Prophet used book

Muhammad: the Prophet

by Khan, Gabriel Mandel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Muhammad: the Prophet used book

Muhammad: the Prophet

by Khan, Gabriel Mandel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Muhammad: the Prophet used book

Muhammad: the Prophet

by Khan, Gabriel Mandel

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: Fine. 1592234011 tear to binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Muhammad: the Prophet new book

Muhammad: the Prophet

by Gabriele Mandel; Mandel Khan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2005-04-10 ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Muhammad: the Prophet new book

Muhammad: the Prophet

by Khan, Gabriel Mandel

price: $2.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: New. 1592234011. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Muhammad: the Prophet used book

Muhammad: the Prophet

by Gabriel Mandel Khan

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Muhammad: the Prophet used book

Muhammad: the Prophet

by Khan, Gabriel Mandel

price: $4.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: Very good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS AND PAGE CORNERS IN GREAT CONDITION. TIGHT BINDING. EXCELLENT READING COPY. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Muhammad: the Prophet used book

Muhammad: the Prophet

by Mandel, Gabriele/ Khan, M

price: $5.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: THUNDER BAY PRESS ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: Excellent condition, new, hardcover. Slight damage to back cover corner. Clean and crisp. A nice copy. 1592234011. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Muhammad: the Prophet new book

Muhammad: the Prophet

by Gabriele Mandel, Mandel Khan

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: New. Brand New, Hardcover, clean, tight, unmarked The Koran "descended" upon a single man in the brief period of 23 years, during which Muhammad managed to unite the peoples of Arabia in one of history's great religious movements. Follow Muhammad's accomplishments and assess his great influence on Islam in this heavily illustrated account of his life, teachings, and contributions. This introduction to the teachings of Islam through the biography of its great prophet is a story that will ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Muhammad the Prophet used book

Muhammad the Prophet

by Khan, Gabriel Mandel

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press, San Diego Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. 143pp. Biblio. Color illustrations thru-out. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Muhammad: the Prophet used book

Muhammad: the Prophet

by Gabriele Mandel, Mandel Khan

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Muhammad: the Prophet used book

Muhammad: the Prophet

by Khan, Gabriel Mandel

price: $3.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Muhammad: the Prophet new book

Muhammad: the Prophet

by Khan, Gabriel Mandrel

price: $6.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Thunder B Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: New / No dust jacket. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. Hardcover. Great Biographi. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Muhammad: the Prophet new book

Muhammad: the Prophet

by Mandel Khan, Gabriel

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Muhammad: the Prophet new book

Muhammad: the Prophet

by Mandel Khan, Gabriel

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Muhammad: the Prophet new book

Muhammad: the Prophet

by Mandel Khan, Gabriel

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Muhammad: the Prophet new book

Muhammad: the Prophet

by Mandel Khan, Gabriel

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Muhammad, the Prophet used book

Muhammad, the Prophet

by Mandel, Gabriele

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Pr, San Diego Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: Very Good in Illustrated Boards jacket. Larger 8vo. pp. [9] 143. "Revealing the story of a great prophet, this volume retraces the walk of Islam in all its historical importance, above all in light of its emerging role in the West. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Muhammad: the Prophet

by Khan, Gabriel Mandel

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press, San Diego Date Published: 2004

Description: Fine. No Jacket (as issued) Superbly illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Muhammad: the Prophet used book

Muhammad: the Prophet

by Gabriel Mandel Khan

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: Very good. (The Great Biographies Series). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Muhammad: the Prophet used book

Muhammad: the Prophet

by Khan, Gabriel Mandel

price: $36.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Muhammad: the Prophet (Great Biographies) used book

Muhammad: the Prophet (Great Biographies)

by Khan, Gabriel Mandel

price: $37.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 10/05/2005 ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Muhammad: the Prophet By Khan, Gabriel Mandel new book

Muhammad: the Prophet By Khan, Gabriel Mandel

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9781592234011 ISBN: 1592234011

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.