About this title: Here, in one authoritative Library of America volume, are all three of the beloved "Little Woman books as Louisa May Alcott wrote them, with original engravings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: Inv. #101667
Binding: Blue cloth
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781931082730ISBN:1931082731
Description: As New In New publishers slipcase. Louisa may alcott, fashioned a series of novels tha catapulted her to fame and fortune in her own time, and she remains among the most beloved authors in American literature. This well crafted volume contains: Little Women, Little Men, and Jo's Boys. Book is new and still incased in the manufacturers protective shrink wrap. Have a large selection of Library Of America books in new condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Library of America
Date Published: 2005-02-17
ISBN-13:9781931082730ISBN:1931082731
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781931082730. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Library of America
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781931082730ISBN:1931082731
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Library of America
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781931082730ISBN:1931082731
Description: New in New dust jacket. 1931082731. New stated first printing, first edition cloth hardcover and dust jacket in very fine condition. Protective mylar cover; Library of America; 1.4 x 8 x 5.1 Inches. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Library of America
Date Published: 2005-02-17
ISBN-13:9781931082730ISBN:1931082731
Description: Like New. RARE: 2005 Library of America Hardcover First Edition, First Printing in Slipcase. Gift Quality! New and in Perfect condition (Cloth-covered book in slipcase, different cover than shown same ISBN and Publisher, issued without a dust jacket). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more
Edition: Library of America Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Library of America, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781931082730ISBN:1931082731
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Covers protected with plastic library jacket. Covers clean, corners straight. Library stamp top front free end, top page edges. Top page edges last 1/3 of book stained faint pink, bled onto top text pages. This section shows some rippling of top text pages but text not impaired. Small library stamp bottom page 51. Binding firm. Jacket near fine, small library sticker bottom front cover. Contains 3 books, 1064 pages ... read more
Description: Good. 1931082731 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: New. 1931082731 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
"Ok, I couldn't find just Little Women, but this one is a classic for a reason folks. I laughed, I cried (I remember that particularly. . . I sobbed. . . My parents made sure I went to sleep and saved the sobbing part for morning. . . memories)."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.