» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys

by Louisa May Alcott, Elaine Showalter (Editor)

About this title: Here, in one authoritative Library of America volume, are all three of the beloved "Little Woman books as Louisa May Alcott wrote them, with original engravings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Louisa May Alcott used book

Louisa May Alcott

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Inv. #101667 Binding: Blue cloth Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781931082730 ISBN: 1931082731

Description: As New In New publishers slipcase. Louisa may alcott, fashioned a series of novels tha catapulted her to fame and fortune in her own time, and she remains among the most beloved authors in American literature. This well crafted volume contains: Little Women, Little Men, and Jo's Boys. Book is new and still incased in the manufacturers protective shrink wrap. Have a large selection of Library Of America books in new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: old church books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys new book

Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys

by Alcott, Louisa May / Showalter, Elaine (Editor)

price: $34.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 2005-02-17 ISBN-13: 9781931082730 ISBN: 1931082731

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781931082730. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys (Library of America) new book

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys (Library of America)

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $40.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781931082730 ISBN: 1931082731

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys (Library of America) new book

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys (Library of America)

by Louisa May Alcott; Editor-Elaine Showalter

price: $56.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 2005-02-17 ISBN-13: 9781931082730 ISBN: 1931082731

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys (Library of America) new book

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys (Library of America)

by Louisa May Alcott; Editor-Elaine Showalter

price: $56.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 2005-02-17 ISBN-13: 9781931082730 ISBN: 1931082731

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisa May Alcott Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys new book

Louisa May Alcott Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys

by Alcott, Louisa May; Showalter, Elaine

price: $79.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781931082730 ISBN: 1931082731

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1931082731. New stated first printing, first edition cloth hardcover and dust jacket in very fine condition. Protective mylar cover; Library of America; 1.4 x 8 x 5.1 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys: Little Women, Little... used book

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys: Little Women, Little...

by Louisa May Alcott; Editor-Elaine Showalter

price: $109.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 2005-02-17 ISBN-13: 9781931082730 ISBN: 1931082731

Description: Like New. RARE: 2005 Library of America Hardcover First Edition, First Printing in Slipcase. Gift Quality! New and in Perfect condition (Cloth-covered book in slipcase, different cover than shown same ISBN and Publisher, issued without a dust jacket). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Women/Little Men/Jo's Boys used book

Little Women/Little Men/Jo's Boys

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $18.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library of America Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Library of America, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781931082730 ISBN: 1931082731

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Covers protected with plastic library jacket. Covers clean, corners straight. Library stamp top front free end, top page edges. Top page edges last 1/3 of book stained faint pink, bled onto top text pages. This section shows some rippling of top text pages but text not impaired. Small library stamp bottom page 51. Binding firm. Jacket near fine, small library sticker bottom front cover. Contains 3 books, 1064 pages ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benton Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Little Women Little Men Jos Boys used book

Little Women Little Men Jos Boys

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: PENGUIN HARDCOVER AND CHILDREN Date Published: 3/2005 ISBN-13: 9781931082730 ISBN: 1931082731

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys (Library of America) used book

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys (Library of America)

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $25.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Library of America ISBN-13: 9781931082730 ISBN: 1931082731

Description: Good. 1931082731 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys (Library of America) new book

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys (Library of America)

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $25.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781931082730 ISBN: 1931082731

Description: BRAND NEW. 1931082731. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys new book

Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $25.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781931082730 ISBN: 1931082731

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys new book

Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $31.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781931082730 ISBN: 1931082731

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Louisa May Alcott-Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys new book

Louisa May Alcott-Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys

by Alcott Louisa May

price: $41.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Library of America Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781931082730 ISBN: 1931082731

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 21cm, pp. 1045. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys (Library of America) new book

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys (Library of America)

by Alcott, Louisa May

price: $47.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Library of America ISBN-13: 9781931082730 ISBN: 1931082731

Description: New. 1931082731 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys new book

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys

by Alcott, Louisa May, and Showalter, Elaine (Editor)

price: $47.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781931082730 ISBN: 1931082731

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1045 p. Library of America (Hardcover), 156. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys (Library of America) used book

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys (Library of America)

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $64.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781931082730 ISBN: 1931082731

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys (Library of America) new book

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys (Library of America)

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $69.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781931082730 ISBN: 1931082731

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys new book

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys

by Louisa May Alcott

price: $41.23

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Library of America Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781931082730 ISBN: 1931082731

Description: Size 21cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 1045. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys (Library of America) new book

Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys (Library of America)

price: $41.25

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781931082730 ISBN: 1931082731

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 1, 2009
By Cathy, Huntley, IL

"Little WOmen is my all-time favorite."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 24, 2009
By Natalie, Reedsburg, WI

"Ok, I couldn't find just Little Women, but this one is a classic for a reason folks. I laughed, I cried (I remember that particularly. . . I sobbed. . . My parents made sure I went to sleep and saved the sobbing part for morning. . . memories)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 13, 2009
By Kelly, Salt Lake City, UT

"Loved all of them!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 29, 2009
By Michelle, Kearney, NE

"I can read Little Women over and over again and again!! LOVE IT!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of Louisa May Alcott: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys: Little Women, Little Men, Jo's Boys by Louisa May Alcott, Elaine Showalter (Editor)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.8 out of 5 4.8 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.