» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Let George Do It!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Five brothers named George, along with Mrs. George, get ready for Big George's birthday party.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Let George Do It! used book

Let George Do It!

by Foreman, George, And Manushkin, Fran, And Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Let George Do It! new book

Let George Do It!

by Foreman, George, and Manushkin, Fran

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: Martin, Whitney. New in new dust jacket. No marks, no wear. Careful packing, quick posting. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Brickyard Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Let George Do It! new book

Let George Do It!

by Foreman, George; Manushkin, Fran

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: New. 0689878079 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Let George Do It! used book

Let George Do It!

by George Foreman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Let George Do It! used book

Let George Do It!

by Fran Manushkin, George Foreman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 4/26/2005 ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Let George Do It! used book

Let George Do It!

by George Foreman, Fran Manushkin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Let George Do It! new book

Let George Do It!

by George Foreman; Fran Manushkin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Let George Do It! new book

Let George Do It!

by Foreman, George; Manushkin, Fran

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: New. 0689878079 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MINOR SHELFWEAR/ Reminder mark, Ships FAST! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Let George Do It! used book

Let George Do It!

by George Foreman, Fran Manushkin

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Let George Do It! new book

Let George Do It!

by George Foreman, Fran Manushkin

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: New. Brand New! . Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Let George Do It! used book

Let George Do It!

by George Foreman; Fran Manushkin; Illustrator-Whitney Martin

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Let George Do It! new book

Let George Do It!

by Foreman, George; Manushkin, Fran

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 4/26/2005 ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: New. 0689878079 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF26. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Let George Do It! new book

Let George Do It!

by Foreman, George; Manushkin, Fran

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 4/26/2005 ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: New. 0689878079 Thanks X36F. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Let George Do It! new book

Let George Do It!

by Foreman, George; Manushkin, Fran

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: New. 0689878079 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Let George Do It! new book

Let George Do It!

by George Foreman (Au); Fran Manushkin (Au); Whitney Martin (Il)

price: $16.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 27. Big George has five sons: George, George, George, George, & George. And everyone knows that any time you need help, ìLet George do it! î Two-time heavyweight boxing champ of the world George Foreman (who has five sons of his own named George) offers a very funny book about an unusual family. A Black Expressions Book Club Selection. Guaranteed reinforced library binding. Illustrations. For ages 4-8. This is a remainder book which is new and never used. It may have a ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Let George Do It! new book

Let George Do It!

by Manushkin, Fran, Martin, Whitney

price: $17.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: New in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; DJ Shelf Wear; Tight Spine; This is a New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

George Foreman Let George Do It! used book

George Foreman Let George Do It!

by Foreman, George And Manushkin, Fran

price: $47.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Many Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: Martin, Whitney. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Let George Do It-1st Edition/1st Printing used book

Let George Do It-1st Edition/1st Printing

by Foreman, George

price: $150.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: Illustrated by Martin, Whitney. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author. 8vo. 9780689878077. A very beautiful copy of this stated First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket, this one SIGNED by author and boxing legend George Foreman on the title page. A scarce signature; "Big George has five sons: George, George, George, George, and George. And everyone knows that anytime you need help, "Let George do it! " Two-time heavyweight boxing champ of the world ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Tell You Why; ABAA, ILAB, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Let George Do It! used book

Let George Do It!

by George Foreman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Let George Do It! new book

Let George Do It!

by George Foreman; Fran Manushkin; Illustrator-Whitney Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Let George Do It! used book

Let George Do It!

by George Foreman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Let George Do It! used book

Let George Do It!

by George Foreman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Let George Do It! used book

Let George Do It!

by Foreman, George, Manushkin, Fran

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Let George Do It! used book

Let George Do It!

by Foreman, George, Manushkin, Fran

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: Like New. Like New. May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Let George Do It! used book

Let George Do It!

by Foreman, George; Manushkin, Fran

price: $3.04

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780689878077 ISBN: 0689878079

Description: VG. Clean copy, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.