|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The first novel in a brand-new epic fantasy trilogy by the author of Fevre Dream and The Armageddon Rag. Long ago, a mysterious event threw the seasons out of balance. The golden summers go on for years, only to be followed by cruel winters that can last a generation. As the kingdom of the north is assailed by rival houses from the south, a greater danger threatens--the un-earthly demons of legend--the Neverborn--rise up to wreak havoc.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Game of Thrones: Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire
(75 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553381689
ISBN: 0553381687
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)
by
George R.R. Martin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553381689
ISBN: 0553381687
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Game of Thrones: Song of Ice and Fire, Volume 1
by
Martin, George R. R.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553381689
ISBN: 0553381687
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine. 704 p.; 1.39" x 9.26" x 6.30". Song of Ice and Fire (Paperback), 1. read more
|
|
A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)
by
George R.R. Martin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 28 May, 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553381689
ISBN: 0553381687
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)
by
George R.R. Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 2002-05
ISBN-13: 9780553103540
ISBN: 0553103547
Description: Like New. New hardcover with DJ, DJ has very minimal shelfwear, No remainder marks, read more
|
|
A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)
by
George R.R. Martin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553381689
ISBN: 0553381687
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)
by
George R.R. Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 28 May, 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553103540
ISBN: 0553103547
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Game of Thrones: Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire
by
Martin, George R R
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553103540
ISBN: 0553103547
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. Song of Ice and Fire (Hardcover), 1. New read more
|
|
A Game of Thrones
by
Martin, George R. R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780553103540
ISBN: 0553103547
Description: ISBN 0-553-10354-7. Bookclub Edition. Hardback. Same format as trade edition but slightly smaller in size. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more
|
|
A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Spectra
ISBN-13: 9780553103540
ISBN: 0553103547
Description: New. 0553103547 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Spectra
ISBN-13: 9780553103540
ISBN: 0553103547
Description: New. 0553103547 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Game of Thrones: Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire
by
Martin, George R R
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553103540
ISBN: 0553103547
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. Song of Ice and Fire (Hardcover), 1. New read more
|
|
A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)
by
George R.R. Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Spectra
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553103540
ISBN: 0553103547
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)
by
George R.R. Martin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553381689
ISBN: 0553381687
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0553381687 ISBN 13: 9780553381689 bk# 29.8. e36. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Game of Thrones
by
Martin, George R.R.
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Spectra, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780553103540
ISBN: 0553103547
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Originally published in 1996, reissued in hardcover (possibly about) 2002 for fans. This is a first printing of the reissue. read more
|
|
A Game of Thrones
by
Martin, George R. R.
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553103540
ISBN: 0553103547
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-553-10354-7. Hardcover. Spectra, 1996. Book Club Edition. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
A Game of Thrones (a Song of Ice and Fire, Book 1)
by
George R.R. Martin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553381689
ISBN: 0553381687
Description: Like New ISBN 10: 0553381687 ISBN 13: 9780553381689 bk# 29.8. e36. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Game of Thrones: Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire
by
Martin, George R. R.
Edition: First Edition, First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: September 1996
ISBN-13: 9780553103540
ISBN: 0553103547
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Used. First state dust jacket, silver with blue lettering. Light shelf wear on the board edges and soiling on the page edges. Plastic on the DJ is lifted along the front gutter. Light wrinkling on the edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sci Fi, etc.,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Game of Thrones
by
Martin, George R. R.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780553103540
ISBN: 0553103547
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-553-10354-7. Hardcover. Spectra, 2002. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
A Game of Thrones: Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire
by
Martin, George R R
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Spectra Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780553103540
ISBN: 0553103547
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. A hairline cut to rear jacket is difficult to see at first glance, else jacket is fine. The cut shows up very slightly on rear board of book. Still a quite handsome copy with an overall... read more
|
|
A Game of Thrones
by
Martin, George R.R.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780553103540
ISBN: 0553103547
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. True first edition. Previous owner's last name on front endpaper. Shelfwear and small bump along bottom of boards. Dust jacket edgewear and wrinkling, fairly common on this book because of the foil-like dust jacket. Price intact. No remainder mark. This is not the later reissue with cover art, but the original Bantam American first edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Red Planet Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Game of Thrones
by
Martin, George R. R.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780553103540
ISBN: 0553103547
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-553-10354-7. Hardcover. Spectra, 2002. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
A Game of Thrones: Book One of a Song of Ice and Fire
by
Martin, George R. R.
Edition: Second Edition, Fourth Printing.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: August 2005
ISBN-13: 9780553381689
ISBN: 0553381687
Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. As New. Signed by George R. R. Martin. Second Bantam trade paperback edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sci Fi, etc.,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Game of Thrones
by
Martin, George R. R.
| | | |