» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Extraordinary in the Ordinary Neutrogena

by Abrams, Mary Hunt Kahlenberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Extraordinary in the Ordinary: Textiles and Objects From the Collections of Lloyd Cotsen and the Neutrogena Corporation Works in Cloth, Ceramic, Wood, Metal, Straw, and Paper From

by Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt

price: $18.25

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810927988 ISBN: 0810927985

Description: Very Good + Very Good or better, no creases in spine, no slant, minor edgewear, tight binding, 280 clean bright white and unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Extraordinary in the Ordinary Neutrogena

by Abrams

price: $14.94

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780810927988 ISBN: 0810927985

Description: Like New. Just minor shelfwear-very solid and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Extraordinary in the Ordinary: Works in Cloth, Ceramic, Wood, Metal, Straw and Paper From Cultures Throughout the World

by Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt

price: $14.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: paperback Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810927988 ISBN: 0810927985

Description: Size: quarto (10-13"). Near fine or better, a very sharp copy. Pages: 280. ISBN: 0810927985. Prompt, professional shipping, with free tracking on U.S. orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silicon Valley Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Extraordinary in the Ordinary: Textiles and Objects From the Collections of Lloyd Cotsen and the Neutrogena Corporation Works in Cloth, Ceramic, Wood, Metal, Straw, and Paper From

by Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt

price: $22.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810927988 ISBN: 0810927985

Description: Near-Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Excellent with no marks or creases. Basically new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Collectibles, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Extraordinary in the Ordinary: Textiles and Objects From the Collections of Lloyd Cotsen and the Neutrogena Corporation Works in Cloth, Ceramic, Wood, Metal, Straw, and Paper From

by Museum Of International Folk Art (N.M. )

price: $30.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover in Dustjacket Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Light edgewear/shelfwear, light rubbing to mylar. 280 pages, numerous plates in color of crafts in ceramics, textiles and other forms from all over the world. Excellent style resource. A very bright copy in protective mylar sleeve. hard cover ++++PLEASE NOTE: NO INTERNATIONAL. NO EXPRESS. SORRY +++++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.