New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Coyote's Canyon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Evokes the beauty and mystery of southern Utah's desert canyons--home to the Navajo and to the Anasazi who came before, and spiritual homeland to the Coyote Clan, thousands of individuals who draw nourishment from this land.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Coyote's Canyon used book

Coyote's Canyon

by Williams, Terry Tempest

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher ISBN-13: 9780879052454 ISBN: 0879052457

Description: Good. 0879052457 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coyote's Canyon used book

Coyote's Canyon

by Williams, Terry Tempest, and Telford, John (Photographer)

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780879052454 ISBN: 0879052457

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Gently read; clean pages, tight binding, unmarked, no spine creases. Cover has light creasing, a scuff at spine bottom, and light shelf rubs and scuffs. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinwaydancer Music & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coyote's Canyon W/ Photographs By John Telford (Utah). used book

Coyote's Canyon W/ Photographs By John Telford (Utah).

by Williams (Terry Tempest).

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: 4to paperback Publisher: Gibbs-Smith, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780879052454 ISBN: 0879052457

Description: slight cover wear otherwise very good. 96pp color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coyotes Canyon used book

Coyotes Canyon

by Williams, Terry Tempest

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780879052454 ISBN: 0879052457

Description: Gibbs Smith 1989. Photographs by John Telford. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Coyote's Canyon used book

Coyote's Canyon

by Williams, Terry Tempest, And John Telford

price: $38.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Large format stiff card covers with french flaps Publisher: Utah: Gibbs-Smith Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780879052454 ISBN: 0879052457

Description: UNREAD-slight shelf wear only. Stunning colour photographs of the Utah landscape. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Coyote's Canyon used book

Coyote's Canyon

by Terry Tempest Williams; Photographer-John Telford

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2001-05-16 ISBN-13: 9780879052454 ISBN: 0879052457

Description: Fair. Wear on Corners, Cover & Edges. Water damage on pages 0-40. Cover in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Coyote's Canyon used book

Coyote's Canyon

by Telford, John/ Williams, Terry Tempest

price: $9.80

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gibbs Publishing Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780879052454 ISBN: 0879052457

Description: VF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Coyote's Canyon used book

Coyote's Canyon

by Williams, Terry Tempest

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher ISBN-13: 9780879052454 ISBN: 0879052457

Description: Very Good. 0879052457 Light shelf wear. Older paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Coyote's Canyon used book

Coyote's Canyon

by Williams, Terry Tempest; Telford, John

price: $11.99

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Layton, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780879052454 ISBN: 0879052457

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0879052457. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Coyote's Canyon used book

Coyote's Canyon

by Williams, Terry Temp

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers ISBN-13: 9780879052454 ISBN: 0879052457

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Coyote's Canyon used book

Coyote's Canyon

by Williams, Terry Temp

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers ISBN-13: 9780879052454 ISBN: 0879052457

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Coyote's Canyon used book

Coyote's Canyon

by Terry Tempest Williams

price: $22.93

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879052454 ISBN: 0879052457

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0879052457 ISBN 13: 9780879052454 Not first printing. bk# 24.2. f49. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Coyote's Canyon new book

Coyote's Canyon

by Williams, Terry Temp

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers ISBN-13: 9780879052454 ISBN: 0879052457

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Coyote's Canyon

by Tempest Williams, Terry

price: $46.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: Reprint wraps. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1999

Description: Very Good in None jacket. SIGNED SIGNED BY WILLIAMS. Color photographs by John Telford. 96 pages. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Coyote's Canyon new book

Coyote's Canyon

by Terry Tempest Williams

price: $78.91

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780879052454 ISBN: 0879052457

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Coyote's Canyon used book

Coyote's Canyon

by Williams, Terry Tempest

price: $200.00

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Oversized Trade Paper Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780879052454 ISBN: 0879052457

Description: NF. SIGNED BY AUTHOR-Collaboration between photographer John Telford and writer Terry Tempest Williams "is an intimate meditation on one of the earth's most extraordinary landscapes...canyons, mesas, hidden waterways, arches, Anasazi cliff dwellings, and desert vistas are rich with the reflected light that elevates rock into sculpture. " Signed by the author on the half title page in black pen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.