Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Evokes the beauty and mystery of southern Utah's desert canyons--home to the Navajo and to the Anasazi who came before, and spiritual homeland to the Coyote Clan, thousands of individuals who draw nourishment from this land.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Coyote's Canyon
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Coyote's Canyon
by
Williams, Terry Tempest
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher
ISBN-13: 9780879052454
ISBN: 0879052457
Description: Good. 0879052457 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coyote's Canyon
by
Williams, Terry Tempest, and Telford, John (Photographer)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780879052454
ISBN: 0879052457
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Gently read; clean pages, tight binding, unmarked, no spine creases. Cover has light creasing, a scuff at spine bottom, and light shelf rubs and scuffs. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Coyote's Canyon W/ Photographs By John Telford (Utah).
by
Williams (Terry Tempest).
Edition: First edition
Binding: 4to paperback
Publisher: Gibbs-Smith, Salt Lake City
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780879052454
ISBN: 0879052457
Description: slight cover wear otherwise very good. 96pp color illustrations. read more
|
|
Coyotes Canyon
by
Williams, Terry Tempest
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780879052454
ISBN: 0879052457
Description: Gibbs Smith 1989. Photographs by John Telford. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Coyote's Canyon
by
Williams, Terry Tempest, And John Telford
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Large format stiff card covers with french flaps
Publisher: Utah: Gibbs-Smith
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780879052454
ISBN: 0879052457
Description: UNREAD-slight shelf wear only. Stunning colour photographs of the Utah landscape. read more
|
|
Coyote's Canyon
by
Terry Tempest Williams; Photographer-John Telford
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher
Date Published: 2001-05-16
ISBN-13: 9780879052454
ISBN: 0879052457
Description: Fair. Wear on Corners, Cover & Edges. Water damage on pages 0-40. Cover in nice condition. read more
|
|
Coyote's Canyon
by
Telford, John/ Williams, Terry Tempest
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gibbs Publishing Co
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780879052454
ISBN: 0879052457
Description: VF. read more
|
|
Coyote's Canyon
by
Williams, Terry Tempest
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher
ISBN-13: 9780879052454
ISBN: 0879052457
Description: Very Good. 0879052457 Light shelf wear. Older paperback edition. read more
|
|
Coyote's Canyon
by
Williams, Terry Tempest; Telford, John
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Layton, Utah, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780879052454
ISBN: 0879052457
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0879052457. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Garden,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coyote's Canyon
by
Williams, Terry Temp
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780879052454
ISBN: 0879052457
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coyote's Canyon
by
Williams, Terry Temp
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780879052454
ISBN: 0879052457
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coyote's Canyon
by
Terry Tempest Williams
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780879052454
ISBN: 0879052457
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0879052457 ISBN 13: 9780879052454 Not first printing. bk# 24.2. f49. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coyote's Canyon
by
Williams, Terry Temp
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780879052454
ISBN: 0879052457
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coyote's Canyon
by
Tempest Williams, Terry
Edition: Reprint wraps.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Salt Lake City
Date Published: 1999
Description: Very Good in None jacket. SIGNED SIGNED BY WILLIAMS. Color photographs by John Telford. 96 pages. Paperback. read more
|
|
Coyote's Canyon
by
Terry Tempest Williams
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780879052454
ISBN: 0879052457
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Coyote's Canyon
by
Williams, Terry Tempest
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Oversized Trade Paper
Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books, Salt Lake City, UT
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780879052454
ISBN: 0879052457
Description: NF. SIGNED BY AUTHOR-Collaboration between photographer John Telford and writer Terry Tempest Williams "is an intimate meditation on one of the earth's most extraordinary landscapes...canyons, mesas, hidden waterways, arches, Anasazi cliff dwellings, and desert vistas are rich with the reflected light that elevates rock into sculpture. " Signed by the author on the half title page in black pen. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8787247&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|