» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bonnard

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: An exhibition catalog that accompanied a 1998 traveling retrospective of the work of French Post-Impressionist painter Pierre Bonnard. Bonnard painted private scenes of families, his homes in Paris and the south of France, and favored spots in Normandy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Bonnard

by Whitfield, Sarah; Elderfield, John

price: $17.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tate Publishing ISBN-13: 9781854372390 ISBN: 1854372394

Description: Very Good. 1854372394 ** Clean text and good binding. No Pri or ity or international shipping offered. -3a- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonnard used book

Bonnard

by Whitfield, Sarah; Elderfield, John

price: $35.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940215 ISBN: 0810940213

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Book. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and free of writing or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bonnard

by Sarah; Elderfield, John. Whitfield

price: $38.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bonnard

by Whitfield, Sarah

price: $39.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, New York Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good. No creasing, no writing or marks, tight, bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonnard used book

Bonnard

by Whitfield, Sarah; Elderfield, John

price: $50.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940215 ISBN: 0810940213

Description: NF/NF. 0810940213 Exhibition catalogue: Tate Gallery (February 12-May 17, 1998) and The Museum of Modern Art (June 17-October 13, 1998). Essays by Sarah Whitfield and John Elderfield; catalogue by Sarah Whitfield. Quarto, green boards, 269 pp, 273 illustrations, 115 in full color, chronology and select bibliography. Condition is NEAR FINE book / NEAR FINE jacket: like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bygone Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonnard used book

Bonnard

by Sarah Whitfield

price: $54.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940215 ISBN: 0810940213

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Exhibition Catalogue. 12" 4to. Hardcover in dust jacket., no flaws of any sort. clean, tight binding, no writing or markings.; 269pp., 273 illustrations, including 115 color plates.; contains essays by the author and john elderfield. numerous major works from the full career. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: art longwood books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonnard used book

Bonnard

by Whitfield, Sara

price: $79.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810940215 ISBN: 0810940213

Description: Fine. Like New-shows black remainder mark (black felt pen mark) on foot; else, no real flaws-dust jacket preserved in clear, archival cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonnard By Whitfield, Sara new book

Bonnard By Whitfield, Sara

by Sara Whitfield

price: $249.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780810940215 ISBN: 0810940213

Description: New. ~NEW~SAME AS PICTURED~HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET/PROTECTED IN MYLAR~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bonnard used book

Bonnard

by Whitfield, Sarah

price: $30.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940215 ISBN: 0810940213

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine condition to both jacket and book, bright yellow endpapers, 269 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Schoolhouse Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Bonnard used book

Bonnard

by Sarah Whitfield, John Elderfield

price: $50.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940215 ISBN: 0810940213

Description: Acceptable. 0810940213. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bonnard used book

Bonnard

by Whitfield, Sarah; Elderfield, John

price: $51.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940215 ISBN: 0810940213

Description: As New in As New jacket. Near fine large format hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. remainder stripe to bottom edge ow clean tight and unmarked. Exhibition catalogue organized by the Tate Gallery london 1998 269pp nf/nf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Bonnard used book

Bonnard

by Whitfield, Sara And John Elderfield

price: $53.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, [New York] Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940215 ISBN: 0810940213

Description: Fine condition in a fine dust jacket. With 273 illustrations, including 115 plates in full color. Bound in the publisher's original kelley green cloth with the spine stamped in gilt. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurie Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bonnard

by Sarah Whitfield

price: $80.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tate Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781854372390 ISBN: 1854372394

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bonnard used book

Bonnard

by Sarah Whitfield

price: $94.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810940215 ISBN: 0810940213

Description: Very good. Superbly illustrated and based on much new research, this fine volume accompanies a major retrospective exhibit (1998/99) and brings new understanding to Bonnard's complex paintings; each work discussed is presented in full color accompanied by pr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Bonnard

by Sarah Whitfield

price: $182.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tate Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781854372390 ISBN: 1854372394

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bonnard new book

Bonnard

by Whitfield, Sarah; Elderfield, John

price: $26.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940215 ISBN: 0810940213

Description: Color & Black & White. BRAND NEW. NEW Hardcover / NEW Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vox, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Bonnard

by Whitfield, Sarah And Elderfield, John (Essays)

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780870700781 ISBN: 0870700782

Description: Very Good. Oversize. Name on initial page, no other markings. 272 pages; 273 illustrations (115 in color). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Bonnard used book

Bonnard

by Sara Whitfield

price: $33.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940215 ISBN: 0810940213

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Condition: Very good. Edges bumped and slight rolling to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Bonnard used book

Bonnard

by Elderfield, John, and Whitfield, Sarah

price: $80.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810940215 ISBN: 0810940213

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Lawrence Editions, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.