» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Cactus Country

by Edward Abbey, Time-Life Books

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Cactus Country

by Abbey, Edward, And Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. 184 p. illus. (part col. ) 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus Country

by Abbey, Edward, And Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. 184 p. illus. (part col. ) 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus Country

by Abbey, Edward, And Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. 184 p. illus. (part col. ) 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus Country

by Abbey, Edward, And Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. 184 p. illus. (part col. ) 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus Country

by Abbey, Edward, And Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. 184 p. illus. (part col. ) 27 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus Country

by Abbey, Edward, And Time-Life Books

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus Country

by Abbey, Edward, And Time-Life Books

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. 184 p. illus. (part col. ) 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus Country

by Abbey, Edward, And Time-Life Books

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. 184 p. illus. (part col. ) 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus Country

by Abbey, Edward, And Time-Life Books

price: $3.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silver Burdett Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780809411696 ISBN: 0809411695

Description: Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus Country

by Abbey, Edward, And Time-Life Books

price: $3.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silver Burdett Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780809411696 ISBN: 0809411695

Description: Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus Country: the American Wilderness

by Abbey Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus Country

by Edward Abbey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life+ Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780809411689 ISBN: 0809411687

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus Country

by Edward Abbey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809411689 ISBN: 0809411687

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus Country

by Abbey, Edward, and Time-Life Books

price: $2.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780809411689 ISBN: 0809411687

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus Country

by Abbey, Edward

price: $2.48

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780809411672 ISBN: 0809411679

Description: Very Good. Time-Life, 1981 VG PICTORIAL HARDCOVER Time-Life Books (1981) 184 pp. Pictorial. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus Country

by Abbey, Edward, and Time-Life Books

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780809411689 ISBN: 0809411687

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Pictorial Cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus Country

by Abbey, Edward

price: $3.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809411672 ISBN: 0809411679

Description: Alexandria: Time-Life, 1977. 184 pages. 2nd printing. Large Hardback, illustrated boards. Bibliography. Index. Boards very lightly rubbed, tiny foredge stain last 12 pages, Near Fine-. ISBN: 0809411679 Text by the anarchist, novelist, essayist and Monkey Wrench advocate. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus Country (the American Wilderness)

by Edward Abbey

price: $4.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780809411672 ISBN: 0809411679

Description: Like New. Looks almost new! From University Professor's private collection! Not ex-library, remainder or cutout. Binding is square and tight. Clean inside and out. No writing or highlighting noted. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus Country (the American Wilderness)

by Edward Abbey

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780809411672 ISBN: 0809411679

Description: Very Good. Contents clean and unmarked; corners of cover bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus Country Time Life

by Edward Abbey

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TIME LIFE BOOKS @ Date Published: 1973

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus Country

by Abbey, Edward

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing (1979) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Boards and pages in very good condition, corners bumped. 184 p. illus. (part col. ) 27 cm. The American wilderness. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 180. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baobooks, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus Country Time Life

by Abbey, Edward

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Books, New York ISBN-13: 9780809411672 ISBN: 0809411679

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus Country: the American Wilderness

by Abbey, Edward

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Gloss Boards Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 184 pp. Book shows no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus Country

by Abbey, Edward

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition with issue point on last page. Binding: Pictorial hardcover. Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. 184 pps. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cactus country

by Abbey, Edward, and Time-Life Books

price: $5.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Single hourglass mark near bottom margin on page 184. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Three faint scratches on covers, top edges lightly foxed, else NF or better. First edition. 184 p. illus. (part col. ) 27 cm. The American wilderness. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 180. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OtherWorlds Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.