New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beany and the Meany

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: In a brand-new Beany episode, the lovable worrywart gets stuck with a meany for a science-fair partner, but discovers the confidence--and the smarts--to hold her own. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Beany and the Meany new book

Beany and the Meany

by Wojciechowski, Susan

price: $3.83

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780763629748 ISBN: 076362974X

Description: Natti, Susanna. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 102 p. Contains: Illustrations. Beany. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beany and the Meany (Beany) new book

Beany and the Meany (Beany)

by Susan Wojciechowski

price: $3.88

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780763629748 ISBN: 076362974X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beany and the Meany new book

Beany and the Meany

by Wojciechowski, Susan

price: $4.05

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780763629748 ISBN: 076362974X

Description: Natti, Susanna. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 102 p. Contains: Illustrations. Beany. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beany and the Meany (Beany) new book

Beany and the Meany (Beany)

by Wojciechowski, Susan

price: $4.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763629748 ISBN: 076362974X

Description: New. 076362974X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beany and the Meany (Beany) new book

Beany and the Meany (Beany)

by Wojciechowski, Susan

price: $4.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763629748 ISBN: 076362974X

Description: New. 076362974X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beany and the Meany new book

Beany and the Meany

by Wojciechowski, Susan

price: $4.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780763629748 ISBN: 076362974X

Description: Natti, Susanna. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 102 p. Contains: Illustrations. Beany. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Beany and the Meany (Beany) used book

Beany and the Meany (Beany)

by Susan Wojciechowski Susanna Natti

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763626303 ISBN: 0763626309

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany and the Meany (Beany) used book

Beany and the Meany (Beany)

by Susan Wojciechowski

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780763629748 ISBN: 076362974X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany and the Meany (Beany) used book

Beany and the Meany (Beany)

by Susan Wojciechowski

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2005-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780763626303 ISBN: 0763626309

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany and the Meany (Beany) used book

Beany and the Meany (Beany)

by Susan Wojciechowski; Illustrator-Susanna Natti

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2005-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780763626303 ISBN: 0763626309

Description: Like New. New, with very minimal shelf wear. Never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: snappyshoppe, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany and the Meany (Beany) used book

Beany and the Meany (Beany)

by Susan Wojciechowski Susanna Natti

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763626303 ISBN: 0763626309

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany and the Meany (Beany) used book

Beany and the Meany (Beany)

by Susan Wojciechowski

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780763629748 ISBN: 076362974X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany and the Meany (Beany) used book

Beany and the Meany (Beany)

by Susan Wojciechowski

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2005-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780763626303 ISBN: 0763626309

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany and the Meany (Beany) used book

Beany and the Meany (Beany)

by Susan Wojciechowski

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780763629748 ISBN: 076362974X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany and the Meany new book

Beany and the Meany

by Wojciechowski, Susan/ Natti, Susanna (Il

price: $3.26

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780763629748 ISBN: 076362974X

Description: When Beany's best friend Carol Ann pairs with the new girl at school to create a science project, Beany must work with Kevin the bully. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany and the Meany new book

Beany and the Meany

by Wojciechowski, Susan

price: $3.29

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780763629748 ISBN: 076362974X

Description: BRAND NEW. 076362974X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany and the Meany new book

Beany and the Meany

by Wojciechowski, Susan

price: $3.31

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780763629748 ISBN: 076362974X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany and the Meany (Beany) used book

Beany and the Meany (Beany)

by Susan Wojciechowski

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763626303 ISBN: 0763626309

Description: Very Good. 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany and the Meany new book

Beany and the Meany

by Wojciechowski, Susan

price: $4.36

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780763629748 ISBN: 076362974X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany and the Meany new book

Beany and the Meany

by Natti, Susanna (Ilt)

price: $4.84

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Candlewick Pr Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780763629748 ISBN: 076362974X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany and the Meany (Beany) used book

Beany and the Meany (Beany)

by Susan Wojciechowski

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780763629748 ISBN: 076362974X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany and the Meany (Beany) new book

Beany and the Meany (Beany)

by Susan Wojciechowski

price: $5.16

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780763629748 ISBN: 076362974X

Description: New. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany and the Meany used book

Beany and the Meany

by Wojciechowski, Susan

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763626303 ISBN: 0763626309

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0763626309. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; DJ and book are both fresh and clean, problem-free. Kevin is the meanest kid in class, and Beany is a little bit afraid of him. Then, her best friend picks the new girl to be her partner for the science fair, and Beany gets stuck with him. She is worried, but, with their teacher's help, she and Kevin learn to work together and produce an A+ project. Fans of the previous books will welcome this installment with its ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany and the Meany (Beany Adventures) used book

Beany and the Meany (Beany Adventures)

by Wojciechowski, Susan

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780763626303 ISBN: 0763626309

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: