|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In a brand-new Beany episode, the lovable worrywart gets stuck with a meany for a science-fair partner, but discovers the confidence--and the smarts--to hold her own. Illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Beany and the Meany
(40 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Beany and the Meany
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763629748
ISBN: 076362974X
Description: Natti, Susanna. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 102 p. Contains: Illustrations. Beany. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beany and the Meany (Beany)
by
Susan Wojciechowski
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763629748
ISBN: 076362974X
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beany and the Meany
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763629748
ISBN: 076362974X
Description: Natti, Susanna. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 102 p. Contains: Illustrations. Beany. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beany and the Meany (Beany)
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763629748
ISBN: 076362974X
Description: New. 076362974X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Beany and the Meany (Beany)
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763629748
ISBN: 076362974X
Description: New. 076362974X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Beany and the Meany
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763629748
ISBN: 076362974X
Description: Natti, Susanna. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 102 p. Contains: Illustrations. Beany. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
Beany and the Meany (Beany)
by
Susan Wojciechowski Susanna Natti
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780763626303
ISBN: 0763626309
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beany and the Meany (Beany)
by
Susan Wojciechowski
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763629748
ISBN: 076362974X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beany and the Meany (Beany)
by
Susan Wojciechowski
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2005-05-10
ISBN-13: 9780763626303
ISBN: 0763626309
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Beany and the Meany (Beany)
by
Susan Wojciechowski; Illustrator-Susanna Natti
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2005-05-10
ISBN-13: 9780763626303
ISBN: 0763626309
Description: Like New. New, with very minimal shelf wear. Never read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
snappyshoppe,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beany and the Meany (Beany)
by
Susan Wojciechowski Susanna Natti
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780763626303
ISBN: 0763626309
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beany and the Meany (Beany)
by
Susan Wojciechowski
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763629748
ISBN: 076362974X
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more
|
|
Beany and the Meany (Beany)
by
Susan Wojciechowski
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2005-05-10
ISBN-13: 9780763626303
ISBN: 0763626309
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
|
|
Beany and the Meany (Beany)
by
Susan Wojciechowski
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780763629748
ISBN: 076362974X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Beany and the Meany
by
Wojciechowski, Susan/ Natti, Susanna (Il
Edition: REPRINT
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763629748
ISBN: 076362974X
Description: When Beany's best friend Carol Ann pairs with the new girl at school to create a science project, Beany must work with Kevin the bully. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beany and the Meany
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780763629748
ISBN: 076362974X
Description: BRAND NEW. 076362974X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beany and the Meany
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780763629748
ISBN: 076362974X
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beany and the Meany (Beany)
by
Susan Wojciechowski
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780763626303
ISBN: 0763626309
Description: Very Good. 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. read more
|
|
Beany and the Meany
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780763629748
ISBN: 076362974X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beany and the Meany
by
Natti, Susanna (Ilt)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Candlewick Pr
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763629748
ISBN: 076362974X
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
abraxus books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beany and the Meany (Beany)
by
Susan Wojciechowski
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780763629748
ISBN: 076362974X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beany and the Meany (Beany)
by
Susan Wojciechowski
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763629748
ISBN: 076362974X
Description: New. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Brand New! read more
|
|
Beany and the Meany
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780763626303
ISBN: 0763626309
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0763626309. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; DJ and book are both fresh and clean, problem-free. Kevin is the meanest kid in class, and Beany is a little bit afraid of him. Then, her best friend picks the new girl to be her partner for the science fair, and Beany gets stuck with him. She is worried, but, with their teacher's help, she and Kevin learn to work together and produce an A+ project. Fans of the previous books will welcome this installment with its ... read more
|
|
Beany and the Meany (Beany Adventures)
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
ISBN-13: 9780763626303
ISBN: 0763626309
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |