» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Skin

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Skin

by Rob Buckman

About this title: This fun-to-read, essential guide explores the body's largest organ, as Dr. Buckman demystifies such topics as acne, wrinkles, and blushing. Line drawings. Charts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Skin used book

Skin

by Buckman, Rob

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: TV Books Date Published: 12/1999 ISBN-13: 9781575000824 ISBN: 1575000822

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Skin used book

Skin

by Robt Buckman

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TV Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781575000824 ISBN: 1575000822

Description: Acceptable. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Skin used book

Skin

by Robt Buckman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TV Books ISBN-13: 9781575000824 ISBN: 1575000822

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skin used book

Skin

by Robt Buckman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575000824 ISBN: 1575000822

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Skin used book

Skin

by Robt Buckman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781575000824 ISBN: 1575000822

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Skin used book

Skin

by Buckman, Robt

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: TV Books ISBN-13: 9781575000824 ISBN: 1575000822

Description: Very Good. 1575000822 some wear and tack to covers books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skin new book

Skin

by Buckman, Robt

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TV Books Date Published: 12/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781575000824 ISBN: 1575000822

Description: New. 1575000822 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z74S. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Skin an Owners Manual-What Your Skin Does for You and What You Need to Do for It used book

Skin an Owners Manual-What Your Skin Does for You and What You Need to Do for It

by Buckman, Robert

price: $4.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781575000824 ISBN: 1575000822

Description: TVBooks 1999. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Skin used book

Skin

by Robt Buckman

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TV Books Date Published: 1999-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781575000824 ISBN: 1575000822

Description: Very Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Skin an Owners Manual-What Your Skin Does for You and What You Need to Do for It used book

Skin an Owners Manual-What Your Skin Does for You and What You Need to Do for It

by Buckman, Robert

price: $5.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781575000824 ISBN: 1575000822

Description: TVBooks 1999. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Skin used book

Skin

by Robt Buckman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TV Books ISBN-13: 9781575000824 ISBN: 1575000822

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Skin new book

Skin

by Buckman, Robt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TV Books Date Published: 12/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781575000824 ISBN: 1575000822

Description: New. 1575000822 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Skin new book

Skin

by Buckman, Robt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TV Books Date Published: 12/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781575000824 ISBN: 1575000822

Description: New. 1575000822 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Skin new book

Skin

by Buckman, Robert, Dr

price: $2.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: TV Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781575000824 ISBN: 1575000822

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new in perfect condition! Reliable seller ships upon your order! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CASBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Skin new book

Skin

by Robt Buckman

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781575000824 ISBN: 1575000822

Description: New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Skin used book

Skin

price: $2.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781575000824 ISBN: 1575000822

Description: Good. Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Skin used book

Skin

by Buckman, Robert

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: TV Books ISBN-13: 9781575000824 ISBN: 1575000822

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Skin: an Owner's Manual What Your Skin Does for You & What You Need to Do for It used book

Skin: an Owner's Manual What Your Skin Does for You & What You Need to Do for It

by Buckman, Rob; Buckman, Robert

price: $6.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: TV Books Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781575000824 ISBN: 1575000822

Description: Good + Pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Skin used book

Skin

by Buckman, Robt

price: $13.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TV Books ISBN-13: 9781575000824 ISBN: 1575000822

Description: Good. 1575000822 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Skin: an Owner's Manuel used book

Skin: an Owner's Manuel

by Buckman, Robert

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Tv Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781575000824 ISBN: 1575000822

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Skin new book

Skin

by Buckman, Rob

price: $23.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: TV Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781575000824 ISBN: 1575000822

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Skin used book

Skin

by Buckman, Rob

price: $25.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: TV Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781575000824 ISBN: 1575000822

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Skin used book

Skin

by Buckman, Rob

price: $24.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: TV Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781575000824 ISBN: 1575000822

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.