Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Scenes of the World to Come
(41 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Scenes of the World to Come
by
Rizzoli
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9782080135766
ISBN: 2080135767
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Scenes of the World to Come
by
Cohen, Jean-Louis
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Flammarion
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9782080135766
ISBN: 2080135767
Description: Fine. 2080135767. Softcover edition.; 0.63 x 10.71 x 9.45 Inches; 223 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rag & Bone Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Scenes of the World to Come
by
Rizzoli
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9782080135766
ISBN: 2080135767
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Scenes of the World to Come
by
Rizzoli
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9782080135766
ISBN: 2080135767
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Scenes of the World to Come
by
Rizzoli
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9782080135766
ISBN: 2080135767
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Scenes of the World to Come
by
Rizzoli
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9782080135766
ISBN: 2080135767
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Scenes of the World to Come
by
Rizzoli
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9782080135766
ISBN: 2080135767
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge, 1893-1960
by
Jean-Louis Cohen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Flammarion
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9782080135766
ISBN: 2080135767
Description: Very Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Slight shelf wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Dispatched from UK. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ice House Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Scenes of the World to Come
by
Rizzoli
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Flammarion
ISBN-13: 9782080135766
ISBN: 2080135767
Description: New. 2080135767 Brand New Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Scenes of the World to Come
by
Rizzoli
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Flammarion
ISBN-13: 9782080135766
ISBN: 2080135767
Description: Fine. 2080135767 Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge, 1893-1960
by
Cohen, Jean-Louis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Editions Flammarion
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9782080135766
ISBN: 2080135767
Description: New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Scenes of the World the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960
by
Cohen, Jean-Louis:
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flammarion:, Paris, France
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9782080135766
ISBN: 2080135767
Description: Fine. ARCHITECTURE: 9 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches. 223 pages including index. Illustrated in black and white and color with more than 200 astonishing drawings, photographs, plans, elevations, renderings, posters and advertising images. Publication accompanies the first in a series of exhibitions organized by the Canadian Centre for Architecture to examine the character of North American architecture in the 20th century. SCENES OF THE WORLD TO COME pictured on the cover (The War of the Future by ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AKRAN Fine Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960
by
Cohen, Jean-Louis
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Printer Wrapper
Publisher: Flammarion, France
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9782080135766
ISBN: 2080135767
Description: Fine. First Softcover Edition. Folio; 223 pp.; b/w and color illustrations throughout. A fine copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tornbooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Scenes of the World to Come. European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960
by
Cohen, Jean-Louis
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Flammarion
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9782080135766
ISBN: 2080135767
Description: Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very Good To Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 2-08013-576-7. read more
Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960
by
Cohen, Jean-Louis
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flammarion,, Paris:
Date Published: 1995.
ISBN-13: 9782080135766
ISBN: 2080135767
Description: Very good plus condition. [9.5" x 11"]. 223pp. read more
Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960
by
Cohen, Jean-Louis
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover (with flaps)
Publisher: Flammarion
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9782080135766
ISBN: 2080135767
Description: As New. No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Architecture ISBN: 2080135767 Inventory No: 16552. read more
Scenes of the World to Come
by
Rizzoli
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Flammarion
ISBN-13: 9782080135766
ISBN: 2080135767
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture & the American Challenge, 1893-1960
by
Jean-Louis Cohen
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9782080135766
ISBN: 2080135767
Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $45.00. read more
Scenes of the World to Come
by
Rizzoli
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9782080135766
ISBN: 2080135767
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Scenes of the World to Come
by
Rizzoli
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Flammarion
ISBN-13: 9782080135766
ISBN: 2080135767
Description: Good. 2080135767 Edge worn. Sticker removal damage to flyleaf. Otherwise clean. read more
Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960
by
Cohen, Jean-Louis
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Oversized Paperback
Publisher: Flammarion, Francestown, New Hampshire
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9782080135766
ISBN: 2080135767
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PBO Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960
by
Cohen, Jean-Louis
Ships from
OH,
USA
Publisher: Canadian Centre for Architecture and Flammarion
Description: 223, [1] pp. Over 200 drawings, photos, plans & illusts An excellent analysis of the influence of American architecture on the continent after the Worlds Columbian Exposition in Chicago, 1893. Illustrator: Color & b&w PublishPlace: Montreal, Canada ISBN: 002102. read more
Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960
by
Cohen, Jean-Louis
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Flammarion, Paris
Date Published: 1995
Description: Find. Paperback with no marks or tears except for bumped corner on bottom of spine. read more
Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960
by
Cohen, Jean Louis
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Flammarion-Pere Castor
ISBN-13: 9782080135766
ISBN: 2080135767
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960
by
Cohen, Jean Louis
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Flammarion-Pere Castor
ISBN-13: 9782080135766
ISBN: 2080135767
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.