» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Scenes of the World to Come

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Scenes of the World to Come

by Jean-Louis Cohen, Rizzoli, Hubert Damisch

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Scenes of the World to Come used book

Scenes of the World to Come

by Rizzoli

price: $3.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782080135766 ISBN: 2080135767

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Scenes of the World to Come used book

Scenes of the World to Come

by Cohen, Jean-Louis

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flammarion Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9782080135766 ISBN: 2080135767

Description: Fine. 2080135767. Softcover edition.; 0.63 x 10.71 x 9.45 Inches; 223 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Scenes of the World to Come new book

Scenes of the World to Come

by Rizzoli

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782080135766 ISBN: 2080135767

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Scenes of the World to Come used book

Scenes of the World to Come

by Rizzoli

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782080135766 ISBN: 2080135767

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Scenes of the World to Come new book

Scenes of the World to Come

by Rizzoli

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782080135766 ISBN: 2080135767

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Scenes of the World to Come new book

Scenes of the World to Come

by Rizzoli

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782080135766 ISBN: 2080135767

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Scenes of the World to Come used book

Scenes of the World to Come

by Rizzoli

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782080135766 ISBN: 2080135767

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge, 1893-1960 used book

Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge, 1893-1960

by Jean-Louis Cohen

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flammarion Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9782080135766 ISBN: 2080135767

Description: Very Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Slight shelf wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Scenes of the World to Come new book

Scenes of the World to Come

by Rizzoli

price: $12.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flammarion ISBN-13: 9782080135766 ISBN: 2080135767

Description: New. 2080135767 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Scenes of the World to Come used book

Scenes of the World to Come

by Rizzoli

price: $12.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flammarion ISBN-13: 9782080135766 ISBN: 2080135767

Description: Fine. 2080135767 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge, 1893-1960 new book

Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge, 1893-1960

by Cohen, Jean-Louis

price: $20.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Editions Flammarion Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9782080135766 ISBN: 2080135767

Description: New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Scenes of the World the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960 used book

Scenes of the World the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960

by Cohen, Jean-Louis:

price: $24.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flammarion:, Paris, France Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9782080135766 ISBN: 2080135767

Description: Fine. ARCHITECTURE: 9 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches. 223 pages including index. Illustrated in black and white and color with more than 200 astonishing drawings, photographs, plans, elevations, renderings, posters and advertising images. Publication accompanies the first in a series of exhibitions organized by the Canadian Centre for Architecture to examine the character of North American architecture in the 20th century. SCENES OF THE WORLD TO COME pictured on the cover (The War of the Future by ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960 used book

Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960

by Cohen, Jean-Louis

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Printer Wrapper Publisher: Flammarion, France Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9782080135766 ISBN: 2080135767

Description: Fine. First Softcover Edition. Folio; 223 pp.; b/w and color illustrations throughout. A fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Scenes of the World to Come. European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960 used book

Scenes of the World to Come. European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960

by Cohen, Jean-Louis

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flammarion Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9782080135766 ISBN: 2080135767

Description: Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very Good To Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 2-08013-576-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960 used book

Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960

by Cohen, Jean-Louis

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flammarion,, Paris: Date Published: 1995. ISBN-13: 9782080135766 ISBN: 2080135767

Description: Very good plus condition. [9.5" x 11"]. 223pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960 used book

Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960

by Cohen, Jean-Louis

price: $58.28

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover (with flaps) Publisher: Flammarion Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9782080135766 ISBN: 2080135767

Description: As New. No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Architecture ISBN: 2080135767 Inventory No: 16552. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Scenes of the World to Come used book

Scenes of the World to Come

by Rizzoli

price: $4.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flammarion ISBN-13: 9782080135766 ISBN: 2080135767

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture & the American Challenge, 1893-1960 used book

Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture & the American Challenge, 1893-1960

by Jean-Louis Cohen

price: $5.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9782080135766 ISBN: 2080135767

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $45.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Scenes of the World to Come used book

Scenes of the World to Come

by Rizzoli

price: $7.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782080135766 ISBN: 2080135767

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Scenes of the World to Come used book

Scenes of the World to Come

by Rizzoli

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flammarion ISBN-13: 9782080135766 ISBN: 2080135767

Description: Good. 2080135767 Edge worn. Sticker removal damage to flyleaf. Otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960 used book

Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960

by Cohen, Jean-Louis

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Flammarion, Francestown, New Hampshire Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9782080135766 ISBN: 2080135767

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960

by Cohen, Jean-Louis

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Canadian Centre for Architecture and Flammarion

Description: 223, [1] pp. Over 200 drawings, photos, plans & illusts An excellent analysis of the influence of American architecture on the continent after the Worlds Columbian Exposition in Chicago, 1893. Illustrator: Color & b&w PublishPlace: Montreal, Canada ISBN: 002102. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960

by Cohen, Jean-Louis

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flammarion, Paris Date Published: 1995

Description: Find. Paperback with no marks or tears except for bumped corner on bottom of spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bloomsday Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960 used book

Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960

by Cohen, Jean Louis

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Flammarion-Pere Castor ISBN-13: 9782080135766 ISBN: 2080135767

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960 used book

Scenes of the World to Come: European Architecture and the American Challenge 1893-1960

by Cohen, Jean Louis

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Flammarion-Pere Castor ISBN-13: 9782080135766 ISBN: 2080135767

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.