» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Remembering the Future: the New York World's Fair From 1939 to 1964

price: $25.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 9/15/1989 ISBN-13: 9780847811229 ISBN: 0847811220

Description: Fine. 0847811220 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remembering the Future: the New York World's Fair From 1939-1964

by Rosenblum, Robert

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780847811229 ISBN: 0847811220

Description: Near Fine. Extremely light wear to covers. A tight, attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remembering the Future: the New York World's Fair From 1939-1964

by Rosenblum, Robert; Queens Museum

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Paperback Original Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780847811229 ISBN: 0847811220

Description: Very Good+ 1st Ed. Paperback Original An exhibition catalog. Laid in is 12 pg pamphlet, "Selling The World of Tomorrow" Very light shelfwear, else clean, name & note free with a lineless spine. V/G+ in oversized wrappers 4to 208 pgs Ills. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remembering the Future: the New York World's Fair From 1939 to 1964

by Rosenblum, Robert (Essays By Rosemarie Haag Bletter; Morris Dickstein; Helen A. Harrison; Marc H. Miller; Et Al)

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Rizzoli International, New York Date Published: (1989) ISBN-13: 9780847811229 ISBN: 0847811220

Description: B&W and color illustrations. very good++, wraps (softcover) 208pp. ISBN 0847811220 This volume documents the social, historical, and cultural context of the New York World's Fair of 1964/65. The Fair's development, its politics, its presentation of art, architecture, design, technology, and social phenomena are examined in this collection of essays, published in conjunction with a landmark exhibition at The Queens Museum. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remembering the Future: New York World's Fair 1939-1964

by Rosenblum, R.

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: RIZZOLI / QUEENS MUSEUM Date Published: 1989

Description: NEW PAPER COPY, 208PP, HUNDREDS OF ILLS, SEVEN ESSAYS ON VARIOUS ASPECTS OF THE 1939 AND 1964 FAIRS, BUT ESPECIALLY THE 1964. EVERYBODY RECALLS THE TRYLON AND PERISPHERE OF 1939 AS WELL AS THE BELGIAN WAFFLE WHICH SWEPT THE COUNTRY IN '64, RIGHT? MY OWN RECOLLECTION IS OF THE 20 THOUSAND POUND CHEDDAR CHEESE EXHIBIT FROM THE GREAT STATE OF WISCONSIN. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Starosciak, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Remembering the Future: the New York World's Fair From 1939 to 1964

price: $21.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rizzoli ISBN-13: 9780847811229 ISBN: 0847811220

Description: Good. 0847811220 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remembering the Future: the New York World's Fair From 1939 to 1964

price: $23.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rizzoli ISBN-13: 9780847811229 ISBN: 0847811220

Description: Good. 0847811220 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remembering the Future

by Rosenblum, Robert, and Rizzoli, and Dickstein, Morris (Editor)

price: $32.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780847811229 ISBN: 0847811220

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remembering the Future-the New York World's Fair From 1939 to 1964

by Rizzoli

price: $45.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 15 September, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780847811229 ISBN: 0847811220

Description: Good. 0847811220. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remembering the Future: the New York World's Fair From 1939-1964

by Rosenblum, Robert; Queens Museum

price: $50.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780847811229 ISBN: 0847811220

Description: Very Good. Quarto. 208 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remembering the Future: the New York World's Fair From 1939 to 1964

price: $50.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780847811229 ISBN: 0847811220

Description: Near Fine. 4to. 208pp., a collection of essays on the World's Fair from 1939 to 1864, clean interior, illustrated in both color and black-and-white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remembering the Future: the New York World's Fair From 1939 to 1964

price: $75.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780847811229 ISBN: 0847811220

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remembering the Future: the New York World's Fair From 1939 to 1964

by Introduction-Robert Rosenblum

price: $80.55

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 1989-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780847811229 ISBN: 0847811220

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remembering the Future: the New York World's Fair From 1939 to 1964

price: $88.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780847811229 ISBN: 0847811220

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Remembering the Future: the New York World's Fair From 1939 to 1964 used book

Remembering the Future: the New York World's Fair From 1939 to 1964

price: $92.69

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780847811229 ISBN: 0847811220

Description: Good+ Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 208 pages. Notes, Bibliography, Index. Abundantly illustrated, primarily in black and white. Usual library markings. First leaf removed. Surprisingly light wear. Tight and square. Still a nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

Remembering the Future: the New York World's Fair From 1939 to 1964

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780847811229 ISBN: 0847811220

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Remembering the Future

by Rosenblum, Robert, and Rizzoli, and Dickstein, Morris (Editor)

price: $31.99

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780847811229 ISBN: 0847811220

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Low

used book

Remembering the Future

by Rosenblum, Robert, and Rizzoli, and Dickstein, Morris (Editor)

price: $33.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780847811229 ISBN: 0847811220

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.