» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your To-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your To-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life

by Dr. Katie Brazelton

About this title: FOR DISTRIBUTION OUTSIDE THE USA. What is the connection between today's to-do list and God's ultimate mission for our lives? This how-to guide, filled with true personal stories, provides stepping stones through the challenges of not only discovering your universal purposes but also discerning your unique purposes in this life. With discussion guide

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life used book

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life

by Brazelton, Katie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 4/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780310256496 ISBN: 0310256496

Description: Very Good. 0310256496 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y63A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life used book

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life

by Brazelton, Katie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 4/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780310256496 ISBN: 0310256496

Description: Fine. 0310256496 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 20R. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and Gods Purposes for Your Life used book

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and Gods Purposes for Your Life

by Katie Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780310292494 ISBN: 0310292492

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and Gods Purposes for Your Life used book

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and Gods Purposes for Your Life

by Katie Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780310292494 ISBN: 0310292492

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women used book

Pathway to Purpose for Women

by Brazelton, Katie

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780310256496 ISBN: 0310256496

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women used book

Pathway to Purpose for Women

by Brazelton, Katie

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780310256496 ISBN: 0310256496

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your To-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life used book

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your To-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life

by Brazelton, Katie, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780310256496 ISBN: 0310256496

Description: Very good. . Pathway to Purpose. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burrow, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and... used book

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and...

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310256496 ISBN: 0310256496

Description: Very good. Hardback with d/c, some shelf wear, some highlighting. otherwise a clean. tight, unmarked copy, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and Gods Purposes for Your Life new book

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and Gods Purposes for Your Life

by Brazelton, Katie

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310292494 ISBN: 0310292492

Description: New. 0310292492 Fast Shipping. New book. Publisher's overstock. Customer Service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life used book

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life

by Katie Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780310256496 ISBN: 0310256496

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life used book

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life

by Katie Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780310256496 ISBN: 0310256496

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life used book

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life

by Katie Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310256496 ISBN: 0310256496

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life used book

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life

by Katie Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310256496 ISBN: 0310256496

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life used book

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life

by Katie Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310256496 ISBN: 0310256496

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life used book

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life

by Katie Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 4/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780310256496 ISBN: 0310256496

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life used book

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life

by Katie Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 4/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780310256496 ISBN: 0310256496

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life used book

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life

by Katie Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310256496 ISBN: 0310256496

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and Gods Purposes for Your Life used book

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and Gods Purposes for Your Life

by Katie Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310292494 ISBN: 0310292492

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life used book

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life

by Katie Brazelton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310256496 ISBN: 0310256496

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your To-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life used book

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your To-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life

by Brazelton, Katie, Dr., and Warren, Kay (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780310292494 ISBN: 0310292492

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pathway to Purpose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life used book

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life

by Katie Brazelton

price: $2.22

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780310256496 ISBN: 0310256496

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in dj. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes... used book

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes...

by Brazelton, Katie

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780310256496 ISBN: 0310256496

Description: Like New. Like New, usual mild shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life used book

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life

by Brazelton, Katie

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 4/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780310256496 ISBN: 0310256496

Description: Fine. 0310256496 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y06K. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life new book

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life

by Brazelton, Katie

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310256496 ISBN: 0310256496

Description: New. 0310256496 we ship ASAP! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Triune Books, LLC, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life new book

Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your to-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life

by Brazelton, Katie

price: $3.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780310265870 ISBN: 0310265878

Description: New. 0310265878 Fast Shipping. New book. Publisher's overstock. Customer Service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 17, 2009
By Bigkrl, The United States

"If you have an open mind and are out there floundering, trying to find out what you're on this planet for, this book is life changing. I am really hopeful for what God's plan is for me and I believe this book has just hit the tip of the iceberg."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 16, 2009
By Trisha, The United States

"This is for my bible study group so I do 1 chapter each week."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 5, 2009
By Kyna, Thompsons Station, TN

"Katie is amazing! And this book is quite good, really! And, I'm not just saying that because it is her program that certified me as a Life Purpose Coach. In a sea of life coaching humanism, this series is on target with a biblically and psychologically based foundation. I read it, of course, for myself. And, I re-read it from cover to cover when I got sick this past october for three weeks. I was inspired all over again. Go for it! And, then call me for some life coaching!!! Contact me via CoachKyna.com"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 23, 2008
By Wendy, The United States

"Lead a group of ladies looking for their God given passions. Great book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 10    Next page  
See all reviews of Pathway to Purpose for Women: Connecting Your To-Do List, Your Passions, and God's Purposes for Your Life by Dr. Katie Brazelton

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
13 of 15 (87%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.