» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics

by RS Amos, Roger Amos, S W Amos (Editor)

About this title: The revised edition of the "Newnes Dictionary of Electronics" includes a substantial new section devoted to acronyms and abbreviations. So if you think you know the meaning of ADDER, LAP, FIB, SPICE or WORM, we recommend you check in the "Newnes Dictionary of Electronics" first. A concise glossary for electronics, TV, radio and computing, it is ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Newnes Dictionary of Electronics, Fourth Edition new book

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics, Fourth Edition

by Amos, S. W.; Amos, R. S.

price: $10.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780750656429 ISBN: 0750656425

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics, Fourth Edition used book

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics, Fourth Edition

by S W Amos, Roger Amos

price: $20.39

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780750656429 ISBN: 0750656425

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics used book

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics

by S W Amos, Roger Amos B. Sc B.D. M.I.S.T.C.

price: $25.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newnes Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780750656429 ISBN: 0750656425

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics new book

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics

by Amos, S W Amos, Roger

price: $39.20

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Science Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780750656429 ISBN: 0750656425

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.5 by 5.43 inches. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(389 pages) the revised edition of the newnes dictionary of electronics includes a substantial new section devoted to acronyms and abbreviations. so if you think you know the meaning of adder, lap, fib, spice or worm, we recommend you check in the newnes dictionary of electronics first *a concise glossary for electronics, tv, radio and computing *ideal for engineers, students and enthusiasts ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics new book

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics

by Amos, S W; M.I.S.T.C., Roger Amos B. Sc B.D.

price: $42.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Newnes ISBN-13: 9780750656429 ISBN: 0750656425

Description: New. 0750656425 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics new book

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics

by Amos, RS, and Amos, Roger, and Amos, S W (Editor)

price: $44.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Newnes Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780750656429 ISBN: 0750656425

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 389 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics new book

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics

by Amos, S.W. Amos, R.S.

price: $48.83

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4 NEW ED OF REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: ELSEVIER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780750656429 ISBN: 0750656425

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 389 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (389 pages) suitable for engineers, students and enthusiasts, this dictionary includes a section devoted to acronyms and abbreviations. it contains a glossary for electronics, tv, radio and computing. it also includes a handy appendix of acronyms. approx. 300 illustrations edition 4 new ed of rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics, Fourth Edition new book

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics, Fourth Edition

by S W Amos

price: $52.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newnes Date Published: 2002-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780750656429 ISBN: 0750656425

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics used book

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics

by Amos, S W

price: $10.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780750656429 ISBN: 0750656425

Description: Good. Ex-library, softcover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King XO Corporation, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics, Fourth Edition used book

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics, Fourth Edition

by S W Amos, Roger Amos

price: $10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780750656429 ISBN: 0750656425

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. Friendly Service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics 4th Edition new book

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics 4th Edition

by Amos, S W

price: $20.01

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Newnes ISBN-13: 9780750656429 ISBN: 0750656425

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics used book

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics

by S W Amos, Roger Amos B. Sc B.D. M.I.S.T.C.

price: $26.44

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newnes Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780750656429 ISBN: 0750656425

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics new book

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics

by Amos S.W. & Amos R.S.

price: $35.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: NEWNES, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780750656429 ISBN: 0750656425

Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics new book

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics

by Amos S.W. & Amos R.S.

price: $37.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: NEWNES ISBN-13: 9780750656429 ISBN: 0750656425

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics new book

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics

by Amos, Rs; Amos, Roger And Amos, R. S.

price: $38.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CIMA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780750656429 ISBN: 0750656425

Description: The revised edition of the Newnes Dictionary of Electronics includes a substantial new section devoted to acronyms and abbreviations. So if you think you know the meaning of ADDER, LAP, FIB, SPICE or WORM, we recommend you check in the Newnes Diction... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics new book

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics

by Amos S.W.

price: $41.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780750656429 ISBN: 0750656425

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 21cm, pp. 400. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics new book

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics

by Amos, S W; M.I.S.T.C., Roger Amos B. Sc B.D.

price: $42.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Newnes ISBN-13: 9780750656429 ISBN: 0750656425

Description: New. 0750656425 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics used book

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics

by Amos, RS, and Amos, Roger, and Amos, S W (Editor)

price: $31.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Newnes Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780750656429 ISBN: 0750656425

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 389 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics used book

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics

by Amos, RS, and Amos, Roger, and Amos, S W (Editor)

price: $31.83

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Newnes Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780750656429 ISBN: 0750656425

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 389 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics used book

Newnes Dictionary of Electronics

by Amos, RS, and Amos, Roger, and Amos, S W (Editor)

price: $32.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Newnes Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780750656429 ISBN: 0750656425

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 389 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.