» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1990-1994

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1990-1994

by Janet Abrams, Karen Nichols (Editor), Lisa Burke, MEd (Editor)

About this title: Michael Graves's career has been one of the most remarkably creative and successful of any American architect practicing today. His extensive oeuvre includes such renowned projects as the Walt Disney World Dolphin Hotel and the Walt Disney World Swan Hotel in Florida, the San Juan Capistrano Library in California, and the precedent-setting ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1990-1994 used book

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1990-1994

by Abrams, Janet

price: $8.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 11-15-95 ISBN-13: 9780847819027 ISBN: 0847819027

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 2.72 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1990-1994

by Nichols, Karen (Editor)

price: $11.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 2004

Description: New. Still in Publisher's Shrinkwrap! Originally published at $40.00. "Presented in this monograph are seventy-one of Graves's built and unbuilt projects of the past five years, generously illustrated with photographs, plans, and Graves's evocative colored sketches. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1990-1994. [Subtitle]: Edited By Karen Nichols, Lisa Burke, and Patrick Burke used book

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1990-1994. [Subtitle]: Edited By Karen Nichols, Lisa Burke, and Patrick Burke

by Abrams, Janet (Essay).

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli,, NY: Date Published: 1995. ISBN-13: 9780847819027 ISBN: 0847819027

Description: Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight. Size: 8.5"x11", 303pp., profusely illustrated in colour. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1990-1994 used book

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1990-1994

by Nichols, Karen; Burke, Lisa; Burke, Patrick [Editors]; Abrams, Janet

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780847819027 ISBN: 0847819027

Description: Near Fine. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A very nice copy, clean, no writing or marks, binding tight. Color illustrated wraps, 304 pp., Bibliography, List of Buildings and Projects, Biography, illustrated with color photographs of buildings, floor plans, "as well as designs for his highly popular lines of furniture, home furnishings, and artifacts. " "Presented in this monograph are seventy-one of Graves' built and unbuilt projects of the past five years, generously illustrated with photographs ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Holzman Antiques, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Graves Buildings and Projects 1990-1994

by Nichols, Karen, Lisa Burke, And Patrick Burke. Essay By Janet Abrams

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Rizzoli International Public, New York, NY Date Published: (1995)

Description: Color Photographs & Illustra. G/-- 4to., 304 pp., Cover rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1990-1994 used book

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1990-1994

by Abrams, Janet

price: $23.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780847819027 ISBN: 0847819027

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Graves Buildings and Projects 1990-1994 used book

Michael Graves Buildings and Projects 1990-1994

by Abrams, Janet; Graves, Michael; Et Al

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780847819027 ISBN: 0847819027

Description: Fine. Large 4to. 304pp. Biblio. Color and black & white illustrations thru-out. Unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1990-1994

by Nichols, Karen, Lisa Burke & Patrick Burke, Editors. Essay By Janet Abrams

price: $12.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli, 1995

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. 4to. 303 pp., color photos & illus. Light soiling and edgewear to wrappers, fore-edge bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Graves Bldng & Proj P used book

Michael Graves Bldng & Proj P

by Abrams, Janet

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications ISBN-13: 9780847819027 ISBN: 0847819027

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1990-1994 new book

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1990-1994

by Abrams, Janet

price: $16.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780847819027 ISBN: 0847819027

Description: New. Unused no flaws. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BlindHorseBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects, 1990-1994 used book

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects, 1990-1994

by Abrams, Janet

price: $18.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780847819027 ISBN: 0847819027

Description: Fine; Wonderful Book with quality photos; Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated; 1995; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0847819027. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects, 1990-1994 used book

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects, 1990-1994

by Abrams, Janet

price: $18.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780847819027 ISBN: 0847819027

Description: Fine; wonderful title with quality photos; Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated; 1995; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0847819027. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects, 1990-1994 used book

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects, 1990-1994

by Abrams, Janet

price: $18.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780847819027 ISBN: 0847819027

Description: Fine; wonderful title with quality photos; Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated; 1995; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0847819027. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects, 1990-1994 new book

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects, 1990-1994

by Nichols, Karen, Lisa Burke, And Patrick Burke, Editors

price: $20.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli NY, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780847819027 ISBN: 0847819027

Description: New. New copy still in shrinkwrap., good profuse color ill 303 pp. 9x11. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Michael Graves; Buildings and Projects 1990-1994

by Nichols, Karen, Lisa Burke, And Patrick Burke, Editors, Illustrated By Graves, Michael

price: $23.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Rizzoli, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780847819034 ISBN: 0847819035

Description: Very Good. Paper. 8 1/2x11". 303 pages, profuse b/w and color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1990-1994 new book

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1990-1994

by Abrams, Janet

price: $24.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847819027 ISBN: 0847819027

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Graves new book

Michael Graves

by Abrams, Janet

price: $25.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780847819027 ISBN: 0847819027

Description: BRAND NEW. 0847819027. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects, 1990-1994 used book

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects, 1990-1994

by Janet Abrams

price: $29.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 15 November, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780847819027 ISBN: 0847819027

Description: Good. 0847819027. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1990-1994 new book

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1990-1994

by Janet Abrams

price: $29.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780847819027 ISBN: 0847819027

Description: New. New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1990-1994 new book

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1990-1994

by Janet Abrams

price: $37.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780847819027 ISBN: 0847819027

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Michael Graves. Buildings and Projects 1990-1994

by Nichols, Karen & Lisa And Patrick Burken, Editors

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 1995

Description: 11" x 8.5". 304 pp. Blue cloth hardcover with gilt lettering; red illustrated dust wrapper. Near fine condition; near fine jacket. A monograph of the buildings designed between 1990-1994 by internationally renowned architect Michael Graves; including the Denver Central Library, the Team Disney Building and the Michael C. Carlos Museum at Emory University. Includes detailed architectural plans and color photographs, as well as sketches by Graves. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Michael Lang Fine Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects, 1990-1994

by Nichols, Karen, Et Al., Editors

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Fine in fine jacket. Profusely illustrated in color. 304pp. Short 4to, blue boards, d.w. New York: Rizzoli, (1995). First edition. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. Signed "Graves '95" on the front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Michael Graves, Buildings and Projects, 1990-1994

by Nichols, Karen, And Others (Editors)

price: $50.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1995

Description: (GRAVES) NICHOLS, Karen, and others (editors). MICHAEL GRAVES, BUILDINGS AND PROJECTS, 1990-1994. New York: Rizzoli, 1995. Folio. Cloth, dust jacket. 304 pages. First edition. A monograph of seventy-one of Graves' projects. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpress Ltd, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Michael Graves Buildings and Projects 1990-1994

by Nichols, Karen, Et Al. (Eds. )

price: $55.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: NY: Rizzoli, 1998

Description: Stiff wrps. Mint. First Ed., later printing. 4to. 71 built and unbuilt projects, generously illustrated in color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Legacy Company, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1990-1994 new book

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1990-1994

by Janet Abrams

price: $62.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 1995-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780847819027 ISBN: 0847819027

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.