About this title: Michael Graves's career has been one of the most remarkably creative and successful of any American architect practicing today. His extensive oeuvre includes such renowned projects as the Walt Disney World Dolphin Hotel and the Walt Disney World Swan Hotel in Florida, the San Juan Capistrano Library in California, and the precedent-setting ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rizzoli
Date Published: 11-15-95
ISBN-13:9780847819027ISBN:0847819027
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 2.72 lbs. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rizzoli, New York
Date Published: 2004
Description: New. Still in Publisher's Shrinkwrap! Originally published at $40.00. "Presented in this monograph are seventy-one of Graves's built and unbuilt projects of the past five years, generously illustrated with photographs, plans, and Graves's evocative colored sketches. " read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780847819027ISBN:0847819027
Description: Near Fine. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A very nice copy, clean, no writing or marks, binding tight. Color illustrated wraps, 304 pp., Bibliography, List of Buildings and Projects, Biography, illustrated with color photographs of buildings, floor plans, "as well as designs for his highly popular lines of furniture, home furnishings, and artifacts. " "Presented in this monograph are seventy-one of Graves' built and unbuilt projects of the past five years, generously illustrated with photographs ... read more
Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
Description: Fine; Wonderful Book with quality photos; Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated; 1995; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0847819027. read more
Description: Fine; wonderful title with quality photos; Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated; 1995; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0847819027. read more
Description: Fine; wonderful title with quality photos; Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated; 1995; softcover; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0847819027. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli, New York
Date Published: 1995
Description: 11" x 8.5". 304 pp. Blue cloth hardcover with gilt lettering; red illustrated dust wrapper. Near fine condition; near fine jacket. A monograph of the buildings designed between 1990-1994 by internationally renowned architect Michael Graves; including the Denver Central Library, the Team Disney Building and the Michael C. Carlos Museum at Emory University. Includes detailed architectural plans and color photographs, as well as sketches by Graves. read more
Description: Fine in fine jacket. Profusely illustrated in color. 304pp. Short 4to, blue boards, d.w. New York: Rizzoli, (1995). First edition. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. Signed "Graves '95" on the front endpaper. read more
Description: (GRAVES) NICHOLS, Karen, and others (editors). MICHAEL GRAVES, BUILDINGS AND PROJECTS, 1990-1994. New York: Rizzoli, 1995. Folio. Cloth, dust jacket. 304 pages. First edition. A monograph of seventy-one of Graves' projects. Fine. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rizzoli
Date Published: 1995-11-15
ISBN-13:9780847819027ISBN:0847819027
Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.