» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

La Grand Armee

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

La Grand Armee

by Georges Blond

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
La Grande Armee new book

La Grande Armee

by Blond, Georges

price: $3.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books ISBN-13: 9780785818366 ISBN: 0785818367

Description: New. 0785818367. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

La Grande Armee new book

La Grande Armee

by Georges Blond; Translator-Marshall May

price: $5.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 2005-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780785818366 ISBN: 0785818367

Description: New. Brand New with Dustjacket-No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

La Grand Armee used book

La Grand Armee

by Blond, Georges

price: $8.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785818366 ISBN: 0785818367

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. (A35_5/9)Book is in NEW condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

La Grand Armee new book

La Grand Armee

by Blond, Georges

price: $12.31

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785818366 ISBN: 0785818367

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 560 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

La Grande Armee used book

La Grande Armee

by Blond, Georges; May, Marshall

price: $12.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785818366 ISBN: 0785818367

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

La Grand Armee used book

La Grand Armee

by Blond, Georges

price: $14.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books, Edison, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785818366 ISBN: 0785818367

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BP6-DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Translated by Marshall May. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

La Grande Armee. Translated By Marshal May new book

La Grande Armee. Translated By Marshal May

by Blond, Georges

price: $23.07

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Book Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 28-Feb-05 ISBN-13: 9780785818366 ISBN: 0785818367

Description: New in new jacket. Size: 22.6 x 16.2 x 4.6 cm; 544 pages. With plates. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Cat Books and Prints, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

La Grande Armee used book

La Grande Armee

by Georges Blond

price: $2.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785818366 ISBN: 0785818367

Description: Good. Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

La Grande Armee used book

La Grande Armee

by Georges Blond; Translator-Marshall May

price: $3.27

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 2005-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780785818366 ISBN: 0785818367

Description: Very Good. Used, very good; No writing or marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

La Grande Armee new book

La Grande Armee

by Georges Blond; Translator-Marshall May

price: $4.07

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 2005-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780785818366 ISBN: 0785818367

Description: New. NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

La Grande Armee used book

La Grande Armee

by Georges Blond

price: $5.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785818366 ISBN: 0785818367

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

La Grande Armee used book

La Grande Armee

by Georges Blond

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785818366 ISBN: 0785818367

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

La Grand Armee used book

La Grand Armee

by Blond, Georges

price: $7.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Castle Books ISBN-13: 9780785818366 ISBN: 0785818367

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

La Grand Armee used book

La Grand Armee

by Blond, Georges

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Castle Books Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785818366 ISBN: 0785818367

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0785818367. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

La Grand Armee new book

La Grand Armee

by Blond, Georges

price: $11.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BOOKSALES INC REMAINDERS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785818366 ISBN: 0785818367

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

La Grande Armee new book

La Grande Armee

by Georges Blond

price: $11.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785818366 ISBN: 0785818367

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

La Grande Armee new book

La Grande Armee

by Georges Blond

price: $13.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785818366 ISBN: 0785818367

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

La Grande Armee used book

La Grande Armee

by Georges Blond

price: $14.40

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dj Publisher: Castle Books ISBN-13: 9780785818366 ISBN: 0785818367

Description: Fine book in like dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

La Grand Armee [Hardcover] By Blond, Georges used book

La Grand Armee [Hardcover] By Blond, Georges

price: $20.57

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785818366 ISBN: 0785818367

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.