Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » La Grand Armee
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
La Grande Armee
by
Blond, Georges
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
ISBN-13: 9780785818366
ISBN: 0785818367
Description: New. 0785818367. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
La Grande Armee
by
Georges Blond; Translator-Marshall May
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 2005-02-28
ISBN-13: 9780785818366
ISBN: 0785818367
Description: New. Brand New with Dustjacket-No Remainder Mark. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
Lee Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
La Grand Armee
by
Blond, Georges
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780785818366
ISBN: 0785818367
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. (A35_5/9)Book is in NEW condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TomThumb'sBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
La Grand Armee
by
Blond, Georges
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780785818366
ISBN: 0785818367
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 560 p. read more
La Grande Armee
by
Blond, Georges; May, Marshall
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780785818366
ISBN: 0785818367
Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
La Grand Armee
by
Blond, Georges
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books, Edison, New Jersey
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780785818366
ISBN: 0785818367
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BP6-DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Translated by Marshall May. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
La Grande Armee. Translated By Marshal May
by
Blond, Georges
Ships from
WALES,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First edition thus
Binding: Book
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 28-Feb-05
ISBN-13: 9780785818366
ISBN: 0785818367
Description: New in new jacket. Size: 22.6 x 16.2 x 4.6 cm; 544 pages. With plates. read more
La Grande Armee
by
Georges Blond
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780785818366
ISBN: 0785818367
Description: Good. Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment ... read more
La Grande Armee
by
Georges Blond; Translator-Marshall May
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 2005-02-28
ISBN-13: 9780785818366
ISBN: 0785818367
Description: Very Good. Used, very good; No writing or marks in text. read more
La Grande Armee
by
Georges Blond; Translator-Marshall May
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 2005-02-28
ISBN-13: 9780785818366
ISBN: 0785818367
Description: New. NEW! read more
La Grande Armee
by
Georges Blond
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780785818366
ISBN: 0785818367
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
La Grande Armee
by
Georges Blond
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780785818366
ISBN: 0785818367
Description: Like New. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine. read more
La Grand Armee
by
Blond, Georges
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Castle Books
ISBN-13: 9780785818366
ISBN: 0785818367
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
La Grand Armee
by
Blond, Georges
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Castle Books Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780785818366
ISBN: 0785818367
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0785818367. read more
La Grand Armee
by
Blond, Georges
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: BOOKSALES INC REMAINDERS
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780785818366
ISBN: 0785818367
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
La Grande Armee
by
Georges Blond
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780785818366
ISBN: 0785818367
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
La Grande Armee
by
Georges Blond
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Castle Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780785818366
ISBN: 0785818367
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
La Grande Armee
by
Georges Blond
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover in dj
Publisher: Castle Books
ISBN-13: 9780785818366
ISBN: 0785818367
Description: Fine book in like dj. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Robie Books ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
La Grand Armee [Hardcover] By Blond, Georges
Ships from
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780785818366
ISBN: 0785818367
Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd ,
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.