» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Karl Friedrich Schinkel: an Architecture for Prussia

by Bergdoll, Barry

price: $39.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780847815272 ISBN: 0847815277

Description: Fine in Fine D. J. jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine clean copy in fine dust jacket. Large or heavy book and may require extra postage. No AMAZON international order on this title. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Karl Friedrich Schinkel: an Architecture for Prussia

by Bergdoll, Barry

price: $39.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Intl, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780847815272 ISBN: 0847815277

Description: 0847815277 First edition, VG++/VG+, 240pp, beautifully illustrated text is bright, clean and fresh-in NF cond., light bump to bottom rear edge, small blank plate to ep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Karl Friedrich Schinkel an Architecture for Prussia

by Bergdoll, Barry; Photgraphs By Erich Lessing

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Rizzoli, New York, NY Date Published: (1994) ISBN-13: 9780847815272 ISBN: 0847815277

Description: Color, Black & White Illus. G/VG. 4to., 240 pp., Corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Karl Friedrich Schinkel: an Architecture for Prussia

by Bergdoll, Barry

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780847815272 ISBN: 0847815277

Description: Good in Good jacket. Quarto. 240 pages, illustrated. Lower corner bumped, otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Karl Friedrich Schinkel: an Architecture for Prussia

by Bergdoll, Barry

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780847815272 ISBN: 0847815277

Description: Good. 0847815277 Good. Jacket slightly scuffed along the edges. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Karl Friedrich Schinkel: an Architecture for Prussia

by Bergdoll, Barry

price: $45.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780847815272 ISBN: 0847815277

Description: Fine in Fine in Plastic Cover jacket. 4to. Previous owner's name is on the inside. Grey boards and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Dust Jacket, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Karl Friedrich Schinkel: an Architecture for Prussia

by Bergdoll, Barry

price: $50.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780847815272 ISBN: 0847815277

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mild shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Karl Friedrich Schinkel, an Architecture for Prussia

by Bergdoll, Barry

price: $50.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1994

Description: Lessing, Erich (photography) (SCHINKEL) BERGDOLL, Barry. KARL FRIEDRICH SCHINKEL, AN ARCHITECTURE FOR PRUSSIA. (New York: 1994. 4to. Cloth, dust jacket. 240 pages. First edition. Bergdoll discusses the architectural works and influence of the German neoclassical architect Schinkel. Well illustrated with color and black and white photographs. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpress Ltd, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Karl Friedrich Schinkel: an Architecture for Prussia

by Barry Bergdoll

price: $59.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 1994-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780847815272 ISBN: 0847815277

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Karl Friedrich Schinkel: an Architecture for Prussia

by Barry Bergdoll

price: $84.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780847815272 ISBN: 0847815277

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Karl Friedrich Schinkel. an Architecture for Prussia

by Bergdoll, Barry

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780847815272 ISBN: 0847815277

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. 240pp. 196 illustrations in b/w and colour. Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Karl Friedrich Schinkel. PreußEns Berühmtester Baumeister

by Bergdoll, Barry

price: $167.43

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783781403697 ISBN: 3781403696

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Karl Friedrich Schinkel. Preu? ? Ens Ber? ? Hmtester Baumeister

by Johann J. Winckelmann

price: $275.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Klinkhardt & Biermann, M Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9783781403697 ISBN: 3781403696

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.