» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art, 5-Volume Set

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art, 5-Volume Set

by Sir Lawrence Gowing (Editor)

About this title: - Volume 1: Paleolithic Art to Etruscan Art
- Volume 2: Roman Art to Early Christian Art
- Volume 3: Byzantine Art to Ottonian Art
- Volume 4: Romanesque Art to Romanticism
- Volume 5: Realism to South African Art.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art ( 5 Vol. Set) used book

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art ( 5 Vol. Set)

by Gowing, Lawrence

price: $18.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816057979 ISBN: 0816057974

Description: FAIR. VOLUME TWO ONLY-Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear and bumping to the boards-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art ( 5 Vol. Set) used book

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art ( 5 Vol. Set)

by Gowing, Lawrence

price: $18.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 6-30-05 ISBN-13: 9780816057979 ISBN: 0816057974

Description: FAIR. VOLUME TWO ONLY-Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear and bumping to the boards-NICE! 2.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art ( 5 Vol. Set) new book

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art ( 5 Vol. Set)

price: $76.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816057979 ISBN: 0816057974

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0816057974. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art ( 5 Vol. Set) used book

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art ( 5 Vol. Set)

by Gowing, Lawrence

price: $99.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816057979 ISBN: 0816057974

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. FULL SET! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art ( 5 Vol. Set) used book

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art ( 5 Vol. Set)

by Gowing, Lawrence

price: $115.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816057979 ISBN: 0816057974

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked five volume hardcover set with light shelfwear to the boards-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art ( 5 Vol. Set) used book

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art ( 5 Vol. Set)

by Gowing, Lawrence

price: $115.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 6-30-05 ISBN-13: 9780816057979 ISBN: 0816057974

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked five volume hardcover set with light shelfwear to the boards-NICE! 2.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art ( 5 Vol. Set) new book

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art ( 5 Vol. Set)

by Editor-Lawrence Gowing

price: $347.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 2005-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780816057979 ISBN: 0816057974

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art, 5-Volume Set new book

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art, 5-Volume Set

by Gowing, Lawrence, Sir (Editor)

price: $390.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780816057979 ISBN: 0816057974

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 5 vols. 1040 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art ( 5 Vol. Set) new book

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art ( 5 Vol. Set)

by Editor-Lawrence Gowing

price: $398.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 2005-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780816057979 ISBN: 0816057974

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art, 5-Volume Set new book

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art, 5-Volume Set

by Gowing, Lawrence

price: $348.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SONLIGHT CHRISTIAN-M Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780816057979 ISBN: 0816057974

Description: New. -Volume 1: Paleolithic Art to Etruscan Art-Volume 2: Roman Art to Early Christian Art-Volume 3: Byzantine Art to Ottonian Art-Volume 4: Romanesque Art to Romanticism-Volume 5: Realism to South African Art. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art new book

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art

by Lawrence (Edt) Gowing

price: $414.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816057979 ISBN: 0816057974

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art 5 Vols new book

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art 5 Vols

by Gowing Lawrence

price: $418.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780816057979 ISBN: 0816057974

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 1022. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art new book

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art

by Lawrence Gowing

price: $438.91

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816057979 ISBN: 0816057974

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art new book

Facts on File Encyclopedia of Art

by Lawrence (Edt) Gowing

price: $419.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816057979 ISBN: 0816057974

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.