» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Cesar Pelli: Buildings and Projects 1965-1990

by Gandelsonas, Mario And John Pastier

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc., New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780847812615 ISBN: 0847812618

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book shows light wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. shows minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli: Buildings and Projects 1965-1990

by Mario Gandelsonas, John Pastier

price: $19.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780847812615 ISBN: 0847812618

Description: Very Good. May have remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli: Buildings and Projects, 1965-1990

by Gandelsonas, Mario, And Pastier, John; Goldberger, Paul (Introduction By)

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780847812615 ISBN: 0847812618

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 288 pp., illus. (some col. ), bib.; 29 cm. Withdrawn from library collection, with usual markings, otherwise very good. No writing in text. DJ in mylar. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli: Buildings and Projects, 1965-1990

by Pelli, Cesar; Goldberger, Paul; Gandelsonas, Mario; Pastier, John

price: $50.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780847812615 ISBN: 0847812618

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean and straight. Front and rear covers in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli: Buildings & Projects, 1965-1990

by Gandelsonas, Mario; Cesar Pelli

price: $149.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli, Bx163 Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780847812615 ISBN: 0847812618

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0847812618. Hardcover. 4to. Rizzoli. 1991. 288 pages illustrated throughout with color and black and white photographs, drawings and architectural plans. First Edition/First Printing. Signed by Cesar Pelli on the half-title page. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Bx163; 1.25 x 11.25 x 9 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cesar Pelli

by Gandelsonas Mario

price: $11.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Rizzoli, 19.99 Date Published: 02/15/1991 ISBN-13: 9780847812615 ISBN: 0847812618

Description: Used-Very Good. 17021-JPN-hll- HARDCOVER with dust jacket-Dust jacket lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cesar Pelli Buildings and Projects 1965-1990

by Goldberger, Paul; Introduction; Essays By Mario Gandelsonas & John Pastier

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780847812615 ISBN: 0847812618

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0847812618. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cesar Pelli: Buildings & Projects, 1965-1990

by Gandelsonas, Mario

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780847812615 ISBN: 0847812618

Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cesar Pelli: Buildings & Projects, 1965-1990

by Gandelsonas, Mario

price: $20.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780847812615 ISBN: 0847812618

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cesar Pelli: Buildings and Projects 1965-1990

by Mario Gandelsonas; John Pastier; Introduction-Paul Goldberger

price: $27.27

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 1990-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780847812615 ISBN: 0847812618

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cesar Pelli: Buildings and Projects 1965-1990

by Gandelsonas, Mario And John Pastier

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: Rizzoli, (1990). Introduction by Paul Goldberger. Profusely illustrated in b/w and color. 288 pp. Hardcover. Small 4to. Brown cloth. Gilt lettering to spine. Minor bumping and rubbing to pressure points. Spine lightly shaken. Faint, very light scattered foxing and staining on edges; top edge more so. Previous owner's name in ink to ffep. Still clean, tight and bright. Dj is lightly edge rubbed, pressure point worn, surface scuffed and moderately spine sunned. Very good/Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cesar Pelli: Buildings and Projects, 1965-1990

by Gandelsonas, Mario; Pastier, John

price: $60.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780847812615 ISBN: 0847812618

Description: Very Good+ Very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cesar Pelli

by Mario Gandelsonas

price: $21.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780847812615 ISBN: 0847812618

Description: Very Good. Condition: Very good. Former owner's inscription on front endsheet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Cesar Pelli: Buildings and Projects, 1965-1990

by Pelli, Cesar; Goldberger, Paul; Gandelsonas, Mario; Pastier, John

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780847812615 ISBN: 0847812618

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversize read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Cesar Pelli Buildings and Projects 1965-1990

by Gandelsonas, Mario & Pastier, John (Essays By); Goldberger, Paul (Intro)

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli ISBN-13: 9780847812615 ISBN: 0847812618

Description: 1990 NF/NF ISBN: 0847812618 sc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alabaster Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.