» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Absolute Beauty: A Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Absolute Beauty: A Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Gerald Imber, M.D.

About this title: For nearly 30 years, public figures from around the world have turned to renowned Manhattan plastic surgeon Dr. In this prescriptive new book, Dr. Imber addressess the revolution in antiaging therapies.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever used book

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Imber, Gerald, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever new book

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Imber, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: New. 0060789999 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever new book

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Gerald Imber

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: New. Small black remainder mark. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty used book

Absolute Beauty

by Imber, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. New, never read book, with a remainder mark on the bottom. Dust jacket has very light shelf wear. Non-Fiction (#HLS724) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever new book

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Imber, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: New. 0060789999 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever used book

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Imber, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: Good. 0060789999 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever used book

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Gerald Imber

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, DJ has mi. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever used book

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Gerald Imber

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, DJ has mi. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever new book

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Imber, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: New. 0060789999 Thank you for looking at BookHAVEN1.100%satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever used book

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Imber, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: Fine. 0060789999 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever used book

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Imber, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: Good. 0060789999 Thanks for looking at BookHaven1. these books may have shelf wear and. hardcover books may be missing DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever used book

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Gerald Imber

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever used book

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Gerald Imber

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever used book

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Gerald Imber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever used book

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Gerald Imber

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty: A Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever new book

Absolute Beauty: A Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Imber, Gerald, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: New in new dust jacket. unread, remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: david beasley, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever used book

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Imber, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: Fine. 0060789999 LIKE NEW TEAR ON DUSTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever used book

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Imber, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: Fine. 0060789999 LIKE NEW TEAR ON DUSTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever new book

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Gerald Imber

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: New. Perfect & New! Has publisher remainder mark. 2005 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever used book

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Gerald Imber

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever used book

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Gerald Imber

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever used book

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Imber, Gerald

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 0060789999 bump at spine, DJ has some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever used book

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Imber, Gerald

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. 0060789999 some wear to covers and edges, DJ has some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever used book

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Gerald Imber

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: Good. 2005-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever new book

Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever

by Imber, Gerald

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 5/10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060789992 ISBN: 0060789999

Description: New. 0060789999 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD50. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.