Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Absolute Beauty: A Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Gerald Imber, M.D.
About this title: For nearly 30 years, public figures from around the world have turned to renowned Manhattan plastic surgeon Dr. In this prescriptive new book, Dr. Imber addressess the revolution in antiaging therapies.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Absolute Beauty: A Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
(62 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Imber, Gerald, M. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Imber, Gerald
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: New. 0060789999 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Gerald Imber
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2005-05-10
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: New. Small black remainder mark. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Absolute Beauty
by
Imber, Gerald
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. New, never read book, with a remainder mark on the bottom. Dust jacket has very light shelf wear. Non-Fiction (#HLS724) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Imber, Gerald
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: New. 0060789999 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Imber, Gerald
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: Good. 0060789999 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Gerald Imber
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2005-05-10
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, DJ has mi. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Gerald Imber
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2005-05-10
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, DJ has mi. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Springys Treasures ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Imber, Gerald
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: New. 0060789999 Thank you for looking at BookHAVEN1.100%satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from PA. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Imber, Gerald
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2005-05-10
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: Fine. 0060789999 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Imber, Gerald
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2005-05-10
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: Good. 0060789999 Thanks for looking at BookHaven1. these books may have shelf wear and. hardcover books may be missing DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Gerald Imber
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Gerald Imber
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Gerald Imber
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Gerald Imber
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2005-05-10
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Absolute Beauty: A Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Imber, Gerald, M.D.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: New in new dust jacket. unread, remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
david beasley ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Imber, Gerald
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: Fine. 0060789999 LIKE NEW TEAR ON DUSTCOVER. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
bookmac ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Imber, Gerald
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: Fine. 0060789999 LIKE NEW TEAR ON DUSTCOVER. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookmac ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Gerald Imber
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: New. Perfect & New! Has publisher remainder mark. 2005 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Gerald Imber
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Gerald Imber
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Imber, Gerald
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 0060789999 bump at spine, DJ has some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Imber, Gerald
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: Very Good in VG jacket. 0060789999 some wear to covers and edges, DJ has some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Gerald Imber
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: Good. 2005-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Hall Street Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Absolute Beauty: a Renowned Plastic Surgeon's Guide to Looking Young Forever
by
Imber, Gerald
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 5/10/2005
ISBN-13: 9780060789992
ISBN: 0060789999
Description: New. 0060789999 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD50. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Your Future Face: The Customized Plan to Look Younger at Any Age
by
Dr. Dennis Gross, Cara Kagan
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Absolute Beauty: The Secret to Radiant Skin and Inner Vitality Through the Art and Science of Ayurbeda
by
Pratima Raichur, Marian Cohn
see all
from $2.34!
new only
from $11.34!
The Cellulite Solution: A Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks
by
Howard Murad, M.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.07!
The Dermadoctor Skinstruction Manual: The Smart Guide to Healthy, Beautiful Skin and Looking Good at Any Age
by
Audrey Kunin, MD, M D Kunin, Bill Gottlieb
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.00!
Don't Go to the Cosmetics Counter Without Me: A Unique Guide to Over 30,000 Products, Plus the Latest Skin-Care Research
by
Paula Begoun
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $15.97!
Your Best Face Without Surgery
by
Brandith Irwin, Mark McPherson, PH.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.64!