» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tae Kwon Do, Second Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Tae Kwon Do, Second Edition

by Yeon Hee Park, Yeon Hwan Park, Jon Gerrard

About this title: Here is the definitive reference to the sport and the only international resource of its kind. It includes photographic "walk-throughs" of every posture.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Tae Kwon Do, Second Edition used book

Tae Kwon Do, Second Edition

by Park, Yeon Hee, and Park, Yeon Hwan, and Gerrard, Jon

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Unmarked, no corner folds. No spine creases. Cover handling wear. Ship daily (carefully wrapped + free domestic dc). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: melusine undine, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art (Facts on File) used book

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art (Facts on File)

by Yeon Hwan Park, Jon Gerrard

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Checkmark Books ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art (Facts on File) used book

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art (Facts on File)

by Park, Yeon Hwan; Gerrard, Jon

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Checkmark Books ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: Fair. 0816038392 Slight water damage in back on book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial... used book

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial...

price: $2.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art (Facts on File) used book

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art (Facts on File)

by Yeon Hwan Park, Jon Gerrard

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: Fine. Excellent copy with a hint of shelfwear Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art (Facts on File) used book

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art (Facts on File)

by Park, Yeon Hwan; Gerrard, Jon

price: $3.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Checkmark Books ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: Very Good. 0816038392. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art used book

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art

by Yeon Hee Park|Yeon Hwan Park|Jon Gerrard

price: $3.62

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: TextbooksRus #9126664. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Tae Kwon Do, Second Edition new book

Tae Kwon Do, Second Edition

by Park, Yeon Hee, and Park, Yeon Hwan, and Gerrard, Jon

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. PB, NEW WITH NO MARKINGS, SMOKE FREE. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art used book

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art

by Park, Yeon Hee; Gerrard, Jon; Park, Yeon Hwan

price: $4.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Checkmark Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: Very Good. Save a tree--Read > Recycle > Reuse! Pages unmarked; binding tight; shows very little shelf wear; spine uncreased; slight outward curl to back cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art used book

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art

by Park, Yeon Hee; Gerrard, Jon; Park, Yeon Hwan

price: $4.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, edgewar to the covers, large corner crease to the front cover, some staining to the bottom edge of the book but no bleed in to margins, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art (Facts on File) used book

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art (Facts on File)

by Yeon Hwan Park; Jon Gerrard

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: Very readable. Very readable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kip Walls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art used book

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art

by Park, Yeon Hee; Gerrard, Jon; Park, Yeon Hwan

price: $5.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Checkmark Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: VERY GOOD-LARGE STIFF WRAPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Tae Kwon Do-the Ultimate Reference Guide to the Worlds Most Popular Martial Art used book

Tae Kwon Do-the Ultimate Reference Guide to the Worlds Most Popular Martial Art

by Park, Yeon Hee

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: Checkmark Books 1999. Updated Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art used book

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art

by Park, Yeon Hee; Park, Yeon Hwan; Gerrard, Jon

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Checkmark Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: Near Fine. 8vo. A clean, crisp, unmarked copy. 218 pp. Photo instructions throughout. English-Korean Glossary. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tae Kwon Do used book

Tae Kwon Do

by Park, Yeon Hee, Park, Yeon Hwan & Gerrard, Jon

price: $10.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Facts on File, 1989. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: Fine trade paperback. Previous owner name. "The Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Material Art: Updated Edition used book

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Material Art: Updated Edition

by Gerrard, Jon; Park, Yeon Hee; Park, Yeon Hwan

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Facts on File, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: As New. As new softcover, 218 pages with "More than 750 [black-and-white] photographs...". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Tae Kwon Do, Second Edition new book

Tae Kwon Do, Second Edition

by Park, Yeon Hee, and Park, Yeon Hwan, and Gerrard, Jon

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art (Facts on File) used book

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art (Facts on File)

by Yeon Hwan Park, Jon Gerrard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Checkmark Books ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art (Facts on File) used book

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art (Facts on File)

by Yeon Hwan Park, Jon Gerrard

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: Acceptable. Item is a readable copy with some highlighting or ink throughout the book. The binding and pages may show signs of edges curled. The book may be a library copy. Thank You for shopping with Goodwill Industries of North Louisiana. Your purchase supports our mission " Improving people's lives through the power of work. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ShopGoodwillNLA, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art (Facts on File) used book

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art (Facts on File)

by Park, Yeon Hwan; Gerrard, Jon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Checkmark Books ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: Good. 0816038392 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art (Facts on File) used book

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art (Facts on File)

by Yeon Hwan Park, Jon Gerrard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition cover is worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tae Kwon Do: Jon Gerrard, Yeon Hee Park (Paperback, 1999) used book

Tae Kwon Do: Jon Gerrard, Yeon Hee Park (Paperback, 1999)

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: VERY_GOOD. Near new 8x10 softcover by Park. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art (Facts on File) used book

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art (Facts on File)

by Yeon Hwan Park; Jon Gerrard

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art (Facts on File) used book

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Martial Art (Facts on File)

by Yeon Hwan Park; Jon Gerrard

price: $2.23

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkmark Books Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: Like New. No crease marks slight wear at corners. Bottomright corner is bent. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nashcellar Books Music and Mor, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Material Art: Updated Edition used book

Tae Kwon Do: the Ultimate Reference Guide to the World's Most Popular Material Art: Updated Edition

by Gerrard, Jon/Park, Yeon Hee/Park, Yeon Hwan

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Facts On File Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780816038398 ISBN: 0816038392

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.