» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My Big Truck Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: From fire engines to bulldozers to tractors to buses, children will find all their favorite trucks in this stunning, large-format book. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
My Big Truck Book used book

My Big Truck Book

by Priddy, Roger, And Priddy Bicknell (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book used book

My Big Truck Book

by Priddy, Roger, And Priddy Bicknell (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book used book

My Big Truck Book

by Priddy, Roger, And Priddy Bicknell (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book used book

My Big Truck Book

by Priddy, Roger, and Priddy Bicknell (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Priddy Bicknell Big Ideas for Little People. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books) used book

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books)

by Roger Priddy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Priddy Books ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books) used book

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books)

by Roger Priddy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Priddy Books ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books) used book

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books)

by Roger Priddy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Priddy Books ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books) used book

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books)

by Roger Priddy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Priddy Books ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books) used book

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books)

by Roger Priddy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Priddy Books ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book used book

My Big Truck Book

by Priddy, Roger, and Priddy Bicknell (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Priddy Bicknell Big Ideas for Little People. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book used book

My Big Truck Book

by Priddy, Roger, and Priddy Bicknell (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Priddy Bicknell Big Ideas for Little People. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books) used book

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books)

by Roger Priddy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books) used book

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books)

by Roger Priddy

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books) used book

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books)

by Roger Priddy

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Good. Hardcover. Moderate wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books) used book

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books)

by Roger Priddy

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books) used book

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books)

by Roger Priddy

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books) used book

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books)

by Priddy, Roger

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Priddy Books ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Good. 0312490852 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, Sticker Residue on Cover, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books) used book

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books)

by Priddy, Roger

price: $2.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Priddy Books ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Very Good. 0312490852. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books) used book

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books)

by Priddy, Roger

price: $2.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Priddy Books ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Very Good. 0312490852. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books) used book

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books)

by Priddy, Roger

price: $2.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Priddy Books ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Very Good. 0312490852. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books) used book

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books)

by Priddy, Roger

price: $2.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Priddy Books ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Fine. 0312490852. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books) used book

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books)

by Roger Priddy

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 2002-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Fair. The cover and some pages are worn. This book is a little bent. The top of the spine is dented. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books) used book

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books)

by Roger Priddy

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 2002-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Good. Some scribbling in pen on the cover the rest of the book is clean Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books) used book

My Big Truck Book (My Big Board Books)

by Roger Priddy

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Priddy Books Date Published: 2002-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Fair. Spine badly scuffed but pages still intact; Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Big Truck Book, for Kids Who Really Love Trucks! , a Board Book used book

My Big Truck Book, for Kids Who Really Love Trucks! , a Board Book

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312490850 ISBN: 0312490852

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 9, 2009
By Alicia, Nelson, CA

"I like this book for all the bold photographs of trucks."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 25, 2009
By Minnie, The United States

"One of Isaac's favorties!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 27, 2009
By Christopher, Fishers, IN

"I've read this book every night for the past three months. My proxy voter gives it five stars."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 22, 2008
By Amie, Broadview Heights, OH

"This is such a great book! My 21 month old son is obsessed with trucks and tractors, and this book is his absolute favorite. It is a big book first of all, and the pictures are of real trucks, not drawings of them. He actually knows every single truck in this book, and can now point them out when we see them on the street. This is a must have for any child who loves trucks!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 11    Next page  
See all reviews of My Big Truck Book by Roger Priddy, Priddy Bicknell (Creator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.