» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My Best Friend

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This touching picture book follows six-year-old Lily's friendships over summer Wednesdays at the pool. While she longs to be friends with aloof seven-year-old Tamika, the older girl and her best friend, Shanice, call her "baby." Disappointingly, a new cute new swimsuit and diving lessons don't seem to make a difference. But when Shanice is gone ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
My Best Friend used book

My Best Friend

by Rodman, Mary Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670059898 ISBN: 0670059897

Description: Lewis, E B. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. In good condition with slight edgewear. Pages clean and unmarked. Library stickers on spine and back cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. It's summertime, and Lily has her best friend all picked out: Tamika. Tamika wears her hair in cornrows with beads. Tamika has a two-piece bathing suit with pink butterflies and three rows of ruffles. But Tamika ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starfrog Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend used book

My Best Friend

by Mary Ann Rodman; E. B. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2005-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780670059898 ISBN: 0670059897

Description: Good. Hardback. Ex-Library with usual id, otherwise Very Good condition. Unmarked, Strong binding and square spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mygatheringplace, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend used book

My Best Friend

by Mary Ann Rodman; E. B. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2005-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780670059898 ISBN: 0670059897

Description: Good. Hardback. Ex-Library with usual id, otherwise Very Good condition. Unmarked, Strong binding and square spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mygatheringplace, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend used book

My Best Friend

by Mary Ann Rodman; E. B. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2005-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780670059898 ISBN: 0670059897

Description: Good. Hardback. Ex-Library with usual id, otherwise Very Good condition. Unmarked, Strong binding and square spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mygatheringplace, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend used book

My Best Friend

by Mary Ann Rodman, E. B. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670059898 ISBN: 0670059897

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend used book

My Best Friend

by Rodman, Mary Ann; Lewis, E. B.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670059898 ISBN: 0670059897

Description: Good. 0670059897 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend used book

My Best Friend

by Mary Ann Rodman

price: $2.17

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142408063 ISBN: 0142408069

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend used book

My Best Friend

by Rodman, Mary Ann

price: $2.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780142408063 ISBN: 0142408069

Description: Lewis, E B. Fine. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend new book

My Best Friend

by Rodman, Mary Ann

price: $2.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142408063 ISBN: 0142408069

Description: New. 0142408069. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend new book

My Best Friend

by Mary Ann Rodman

price: $2.48

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142408063 ISBN: 0142408069

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend used book

My Best Friend

by Mary Ann Rodman

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780142408063 ISBN: 0142408069

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend new book

My Best Friend

by Mary Ann Rodman

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780142408063 ISBN: 0142408069

Description: New. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend used book

My Best Friend

by Mary Ann Rodman

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780142408063 ISBN: 0142408069

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend used book

My Best Friend

by Rodman, Mary Ann; Lewis, E. B.

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670059898 ISBN: 0670059897

Description: Good. 0670059897 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend used book

My Best Friend

by Mary Ann Rodman~E. B. Lewis

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670059898 ISBN: 0670059897

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend used book

My Best Friend

by Rodman, Mary Ann; Lewis, E. B.

price: $3.73

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670059898 ISBN: 0670059897

Description: Very Good. 0670059897 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend new book

My Best Friend

by Rodman, Mary Ann; Lewis, E. B.

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670059898 ISBN: 0670059897

Description: New. 0670059897 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend new book

My Best Friend

by Mary Ann Rodman

price: $4.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780142408063 ISBN: 0142408069

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend new book

My Best Friend

by Mary Ann Rodman

price: $5.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780142408063 ISBN: 0142408069

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend new book

My Best Friend

by Rodman, Mary Ann

price: $5.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780142408063 ISBN: 0142408069

Description: Lewis, E B. New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend new book

My Best Friend

by Rodman, Mary Ann; Lewis, E. B.

price: $7.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670059898 ISBN: 0670059897

Description: New. New book. Has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend new book

My Best Friend

by Rodman, Mary Ann; Lewis, E. B.

price: $7.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670059898 ISBN: 0670059897

Description: New. New book. Has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend new book

My Best Friend

by Rodman, Mary Ann; Lewis, E. B.

price: $7.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670059898 ISBN: 0670059897

Description: New. New book. Has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend new book

My Best Friend

by Rodman, Mary Ann

price: $14.79

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670059898 ISBN: 0670059897

Description: Lewis, E B. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Best Friend new book

My Best Friend

by Mary Ann Rodman, E. B. Lewis

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670059898 ISBN: 0670059897

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.