» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook

by Dr. Robert Hemfelt, Thomas Nelson Publishers

About this title: A stand-alone workbook that helps readers work through the psychological, spiritual, and physical aspects of food addiction through interactive questions and answers and self-tests. This weekly eating, exercise, and lifestyle plan insures successful dieting and weight maintenance with an easy-to-use menu exchange program for each week, a behavioral diary, inspirational meditations, and weekly self-examinations assessing spiritual growth.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook

by Hemfelt, Robert, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Workbook ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Good. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook

by Hemfelt, Robert, Dr., And Thomas Nelson Publishers

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Workbook ed. Binding: Spiral Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Good. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook

by Hemfelt, Robert, Dr., And Thomas Nelson Publishers

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Workbook ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Good. Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook

by Hemfelt, Robert, Dr., And Thomas Nelson Publishers

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Workbook ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook

by Hemfelt, Robert, Dr., and Thomas Nelson Publishers

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Workbook ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some shelf wear on cover; but otherwise in very good condition; tight binding; no marks. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D.Withee, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul

by Minirth, Dr. Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Good. 0840732201 1996 Thomas Nelson; c1991; **17TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age grime/tanning, creases, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: few pages have writing, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul

by Dr. Frank Minirth

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1991-02-04 ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Good in None. jacket. Self help book. Trade size paperback. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul

by Dr. Frank Minirth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul

by Dr. Frank Minirth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul

by Dr. Frank Minirth

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Good. 230-X Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul

by Dr. Frank Minirth

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2/4/1991 ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook

by Nelson Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul

by Minirth, Dr. Frank

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul

by Dr. Frank Minirth

price: $2.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1991-02-04 ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Has some highlighting and/or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Cover has some rough edges from wear. Still a good buy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear from use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, a... used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, a...

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook

by Minirth, Frank; Hemfelt, Dr. Robert; Meier, Dr. Paul; Sneed, Sharon

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook: used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook:

by Minirth, Frank; Meier, Paul

price: $7.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Good. Good. The first 42 pages have been filled in, mostly in pencil, after that the pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook

by Hemfelt, Robert, Dr., and Thomas Nelson Publishers

price: $12.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Workbook ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (A122_5/9)Book is in NEW condition. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul

by Dr. Frank Minirth

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul

by Dr. Frank Minirth

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul

by Dr. Frank Minirth

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul

by Dr. Frank Minirth

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul used book

Love Hunger Weight-Loss Workbook ~ a 12 Week Life Plan for the Body, Mind, and Soul

by Dr. Frank Minirth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780840732200 ISBN: 0840732201

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.