» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Elvis by the Presleys

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: An extensive compilation of Elvis Presley memories, both pictorial and in quotes from family members, friends, and colleagues, ELVIS BY THE PRESLEYS is a companion volume to the 2005 CBS special and accompanying DVD. Here are intimate pictures of life at Graceland away from the glare of publicity, many never before seen, as well as observations and reminiscences that portray the rock & roll icon as, if not a typical family man, a more multi-dimensional figure than many previously realized. A warm and often poignant look at the domestic life of the quintessential rock and roller, this ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Elvis By the Presleys used book

Elvis By the Presleys

by Priscilla Presley, Lisa Marie Presley

price: $4.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307237415 ISBN: 0307237419

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis By the Presleys used book

Elvis By the Presleys

by Priscilla Presley, Lisa Marie Presley

price: $4.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307237415 ISBN: 0307237419

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis by the Presleys used book

Elvis by the Presleys

by Presley, Priscilla, and Presley, Lisa Marie, and Ritz, David (Editor)

price: $4.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307237415 ISBN: 0307237419

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis By the Presleys used book

Elvis By the Presleys

by Priscilla Presley; Lisa Marie Presley; Editor-David Ritz

price: $4.98

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2005-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780307237415 ISBN: 0307237419

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover, pages in good reading condition. Ships promptly in a padded mailer w/ delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mintwood Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis By the Presleys

by Presley, Priscilla; Presley, Lisa Marie

price: $5.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown

Description: Fine. B000RWD3Z0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis By the Presleys used book

Elvis By the Presleys

by Presley, Priscilla; Presley, Lisa Marie

price: $5.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780307237415 ISBN: 0307237419

Description: Good. 0307237419 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis By the Presleys new book

Elvis By the Presleys

by Presley, Priscilla; Presley, Lisa Marie

price: $6.79

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780307237415 ISBN: 0307237419

Description: New. 0307237419 New _ Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis By the Presleys used book

Elvis By the Presleys

by Presley, Priscilla; Presley, Lisa Marie

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307237415 ISBN: 0307237419

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tear on the dust jacket and chipping to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis by the Presleys used book

Elvis by the Presleys

by Presley, Priscilla, and Presley, Lisa Marie, and Ritz, David (Editor)

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307237415 ISBN: 0307237419

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis: By the Presleys

by Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu; Presley, Lisa Marie

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century ISBN-13: 9781844138418 ISBN: 1844138410

Description: Fine. 1844138410 Like new in all respects Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friends ofOmaha Public Library, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis: By the Presleys

by Priscilla Beaulieu Presley, Lisa Marie Presley

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781844138418 ISBN: 1844138410

Description: Good. The first blanc cover and last blanc cover is slightly damage in the inside. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis: By the Presleys

by Priscilla Beaulieu Presley, Lisa Marie Presley

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781844138418 ISBN: 1844138410

Description: Good. **FAST SHIPPING FROM UK** We aim to post all books within 1-2 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from our warehouse in the United Kingdom Email support for all customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love-Your-Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis: By the Presleys

by Priscilla Beaulieu Presley, Lisa Marie Presley

price: $12.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781844138418 ISBN: 1844138410

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elvis By the Presleys used book

Elvis By the Presleys

by Presley, Priscilla; Presley, Lisa Marie

price: $14.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, 1974, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307237415 ISBN: 0307237419

Description: Very Fine in Fine jacket. 10 1/4h x 8 1/2w. A very fine 240 page full pictorial book of the legendary entertainer Elvis Presley. The family came together to memorialize one of America's greatest star. Full page photos on every page of Elvis, the family, Graceland inside and out, his own collectiables, and the family intimately share their perspective on the real person. Stated first edition with numbers 1-10 shown. Gray-tan cover boards with white lettering on spine. Dust jacket also in very ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis: By the Presleys

by Priscilla Beaulieu Presley, Lisa Marie Presley

price: $15.00

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781844138418 ISBN: 1844138410

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elvis By the Presleys new book

Elvis By the Presleys

by Priscilla Presley~Lisa Marie Presley

price: $19.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307237415 ISBN: 0307237419

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis By the Presleys new book

Elvis By the Presleys

by Presley, Priscilla

price: $20.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307237415 ISBN: 0307237419

Description: New. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's boards in very good dust jacket with 3cm closed tear to top rear. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Elvis By the Presleys

by Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu Presley, Lisa Marie

price: $20.30

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780099497974 ISBN: 0099497972

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 240 pages. (240 pages) including personal documents and family photographs, this illustrated book also features interviews with family and friends by celebrated rolling stone founder, david dalton. from personal diary entries to artefacts, this book reveals the private dreams and truths of the extraordinary and complex man, who became the king of rock and roll. 100 edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elvis by the Presleys new book

Elvis by the Presleys

by Presley, Priscilla, and Presley, Lisa Marie, and Ritz, David (Editor)

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307237415 ISBN: 0307237419

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis By the Presleys

by David Ritz (Edited)

price: $22.87

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Arrow Frirst Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Arrow, UK Date Published: 2006

Description: As New. Arrow Biography Trade Paperback Book No 949797. This Book Is In As New Condition For The First Time, The Inside Story Of Legendary Entertainer Elvis Presley Is Told By Priscilla & Lisa Marie Presley, Including Private Family Photographs & Personal Memorabilia. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marian and Bob Books, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elvis By the Presleys new book

Elvis By the Presleys

by Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu / Presley, Lisa Marie (Editor) / Ritz, David (Editor) / Presley, Priscil

price: $23.03

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 2005-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780307237415 ISBN: 0307237419

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780307237415. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis: an Intimate Portrait By Priscilla and Lisa Marie Presley (1st Edition Century Hardback)

by Presley, Priscilla; Presley, Lisa Marie

price: $24.89

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Century Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781844138418 ISBN: 1844138410

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. FINE/NR FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST EDITION 2005 CENTURY LARGE FORMAT HARDBACK, LAVISHLY ILLUSTRATED IN B/W AND COLOUR. ONE OF THE MOST TOUCHING AND WELL-PRODUCED RECENT ELVIS COLLECTIONS. FINE CONDITION, SLIGHT SHELF-CREASE TO TOP OF FRONT OF DJ ONLY, ALL ELSE FINE, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elvis By the Presleys new book

Elvis By the Presleys

by Priscilla Presley~Lisa Marie Presley~David Ritz

price: $25.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307237415 ISBN: 0307237419

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis By the Presleys new book

Elvis By the Presleys

by Presley, Priscilla

price: $30.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307237415 ISBN: 0307237419

Description: New. Fine in publisher's boards in near fine, very slightly creased dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis: By the Presleys

by Presley, Priscilla Beaulieu; Presley, Lisa Marie

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 05/05/2005 ISBN-13: 9781844138418 ISBN: 1844138410

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 24, 2009
By Rob, The United States

"Elvis by the Presleys by Priscilla Presley (2005)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 14, 2007
By Becky, Libertyville, IL

"It's a book you really "read" - just browse through. I've been obsessed with Elvis since I was young (perhaps brought by the incessant playing of oldies music in my house). Just fun for the Elvis fan."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.