New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cabinetmaking & Millwork

by John L Feirer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co., Peoria, Ill. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780870022388 ISBN: 0870022385

Description: Good. 992 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John Louis

price: $8.35

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co., Peoria, Ill. Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, damaget book cover, In good dust jacket. 928 p. illus. (part col. ) 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by John Louis Feirer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870022388 ISBN: 0870022385

Description: Ex-library. 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork, Fifth Edition

by John Louis Feirer

price: $3.15

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 1988-12 ISBN-13: 9780026759502 ISBN: 0026759500

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John L

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780684132778 ISBN: 068413277X

Description: Good. 068413277X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by John Louis Feirer

price: $10.45

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1983-09 ISBN-13: 9780684179414 ISBN: 0684179415

Description: Good. Dustjacket has edge bumping and chipping. Unmarked, pages clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John L

price: $12.49

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Second Edition, Revised Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Bennett & McKnight Date Published: 1982

Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W and Color Photographs and Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by John Louis Feirer

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780870022388 ISBN: 0870022385

Description: Acceptable. First few pages burnt in corner. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John L

price: $12.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780684132778 ISBN: 068413277X

Description: Very Good. 068413277X Large hardback copy, book is clean inisde and out, d\j has some minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millmork

by Feirer

price: $13.61

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chas A Bennett Co, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BROWN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John L.

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Revised Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett Co. , Inc., Peoria, IL Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. 8vo. Cover is bumped, soiled, chipped & scuffed with edgewear. Pgs. are soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John L.

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 6th printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Charles A. Bennett, Peoria Date Published: 1970

Description: 928 pages, numerous b/w photos, b/w and pink drawings, plans, index, large 8vo; , tan cloth. Light wear spine ends/corner tips, very good; mended dust jacket with general wear, fair. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John L

price: $14.95

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Popular Science Book Club Edition Binding: Brown Cloth Sewn Binding Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett Co, Peoria, IL Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good + in Good+ jacket. Hard Cover, Gilt White Spine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No marks, very lightly bumped corners. DJ has wear on edges with a one inch+ closed tear, repaired. 928pp. Heavy Book. Ships in a box, no bubble mailers! . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde Books 2, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John L.

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Popular Science book club edition-trade size Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett Company, Peoria, IL Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870020759 ISBN: 0870020757

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0870020757. Book: Minor shelf wea; Dust Jacket: Tiny tears at bottom of spine, small rubs at top of spine; Photographs and drawings-some color; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John Louis

price: $15.50

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 2nd ed., rev. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bennett Pub. Co., Peoria, IL Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780870023743 ISBN: 0870023748

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. 1982 hard cover. Pages are clean & bright with light wear, mild shelfwear. Good solid book! 992 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork Revised

by Feirer, John L.

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peoria, IL: Chas. A. Bennett Co., Inc. 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870022388 ISBN: 0870022385

Description: Quarto, hardcover, VG. No dj. Tan cloth. A comprehensive guide to the materials, tools, machines, and processes used in building furniture, cabinets, and interiors. 992 pages including index--for the apprentice but also of interest to the home woodworker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by John L Feirer

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chas A Bennett, Peoria IL Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book club edition. Edge wear and scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John L.

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Revised Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett Co., Inc. Date Published: 1977

Description: Near Fine/Very Good+ 8vo Corners of rear board bumped slightly; DJ slightly edgeworn on front panel with small tears on spine head. 992 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookFinder, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John Louis

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chas A. Bennett Col, Peoria, Il Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780870022388 ISBN: 0870022385

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0870022385. 1977. Reprint ed. Hardbound in illustrated brown and turquoise boards. Book very good, no dj. Indexed, 992 pp, previous owner name blacked out in front, lots of drawings and b/w photos. Designed for advanced woodworking, the book will also aid anyone interested in the fundamentals of materials, toold, machines, and processes used in the building of cabinets and interior, production of furniture, and finish carpentry.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by John Louis Feirer

price: $24.70

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025373556 ISBN: 0025373552

Description: Very Good. 1977 3rd edition hardcover Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John L.

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chas A. Bennett Co, Peoria, IL Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684132778 ISBN: 068413277X

Description: Good in Good jacket. [S] Boards corners bumped and rubbed. Rubbing to spine tail. Edge chips, edge tears, creases and toning to d.j. in poly cover. B/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John L.

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bennett, Peoria, IL Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Second ed. Hardbound in glossy illustrated boards. Book very good, no dj. A few previous owner marks, including name on page edges. Indexed, lavish illustrations, 992 pp. Covers cabinetmaking, materials and layouts, tools and machines, construction, finishing and industrial production. Easy photo directions.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork (Revised Edition)

by Feirer, John L.

price: $26.25

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Scribners Bennett Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684149141 ISBN: 0684149141

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: Large Octavo; F/NF in Mylar. (DJ one closed edge tear on rear else fine. ) Unmarked. Unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by Feirer, John L.

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett Co. Inc., Peoria, IL Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684132778 ISBN: 068413277X

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 068413277x. 1970. Second edition. Hardbound. Book very good/jacket good. No PO marks, 927pp, index. Jacket quite edgeworn and rubbed. The fundamentals of wood working for the home from design to finishing plus notes on industrial production.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cabinetmaking and Millwork

by John L. Feirer

price: $49.95

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: Popular Science Book Club Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Chas. A> Bennett Co., Inc.,, Peoria, ILL Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine in Fine as New jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is flawless and unread! Dj is flawless also. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?