|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Cabinetmaking & Millwork
(115 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork
by
Feirer, John Louis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Rev.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co., Peoria, Ill.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780870022388
ISBN: 0870022385
Description: Good. 992 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork
by
Feirer, John Louis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: C. A. Bennett Co., Peoria, Ill.
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, damaget book cover, In good dust jacket. 928 p. illus. (part col. ) 25 cm. read more
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork
by
John Louis Feirer
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780870022388
ISBN: 0870022385
Description: Ex-library. 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork, Fifth Edition
by
John Louis Feirer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe
Date Published: 1988-12
ISBN-13: 9780026759502
ISBN: 0026759500
Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quality School Texts,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork
by
Feirer, John L
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Schuster Trade
ISBN-13: 9780684132778
ISBN: 068413277X
Description: Good. 068413277X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork
by
John Louis Feirer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1983-09
ISBN-13: 9780684179414
ISBN: 0684179415
Description: Good. Dustjacket has edge bumping and chipping. Unmarked, pages clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KeepsBooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork
by
Feirer, John L
Edition: Book Club Edition. Second Edition, Revised
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Bennett & McKnight
Date Published: 1982
Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W and Color Photographs and Illustrations. read more
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork
by
John Louis Feirer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780870022388
ISBN: 0870022385
Description: Acceptable. First few pages burnt in corner. read more
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork
by
Feirer, John L
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Schuster Trade
ISBN-13: 9780684132778
ISBN: 068413277X
Description: Very Good. 068413277X Large hardback copy, book is clean inisde and out, d\j has some minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Estep,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millmork
by
Feirer
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chas A Bennett Co, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780870020759
ISBN: 0870020757
Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BROWN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork
by
Feirer, John L.
Edition: Revised
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett Co. , Inc., Peoria, IL
Date Published: 1977
Description: Good. 8vo. Cover is bumped, soiled, chipped & scuffed with edgewear. Pgs. are soiled. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork
by
Feirer, John L.
Edition: 6th printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Charles A. Bennett, Peoria
Date Published: 1970
Description: 928 pages, numerous b/w photos, b/w and pink drawings, plans, index, large 8vo; , tan cloth. Light wear spine ends/corner tips, very good; mended dust jacket with general wear, fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Abstract,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork
by
Feirer, John L
Edition: Popular Science Book Club Edition
Binding: Brown Cloth Sewn Binding
Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett Co, Peoria, IL
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good + in Good+ jacket. Hard Cover, Gilt White Spine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No marks, very lightly bumped corners. DJ has wear on edges with a one inch+ closed tear, repaired. 928pp. Heavy Book. Ships in a box, no bubble mailers! . read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Olde Books 2,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork
by
Feirer, John L.
Edition: Popular Science book club edition-trade size
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett Company, Peoria, IL
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780870020759
ISBN: 0870020757
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0870020757. Book: Minor shelf wea; Dust Jacket: Tiny tears at bottom of spine, small rubs at top of spine; Photographs and drawings-some color; read more
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork
by
Feirer, John Louis
Edition: 2nd ed., rev.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bennett Pub. Co., Peoria, IL
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780870023743
ISBN: 0870023748
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. 1982 hard cover. Pages are clean & bright with light wear, mild shelfwear. Good solid book! 992 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RNJBooksNStuff,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork Revised
by
Feirer, John L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peoria, IL: Chas. A. Bennett Co., Inc. 1970
ISBN-13: 9780870022388
ISBN: 0870022385
Description: Quarto, hardcover, VG. No dj. Tan cloth. A comprehensive guide to the materials, tools, machines, and processes used in building furniture, cabinets, and interiors. 992 pages including index--for the apprentice but also of interest to the home woodworker. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork
by
John L Feirer
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chas A Bennett, Peoria IL
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book club edition. Edge wear and scuffing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork
by
Feirer, John L.
Edition: Revised
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett Co., Inc.
Date Published: 1977
Description: Near Fine/Very Good+ 8vo Corners of rear board bumped slightly; DJ slightly edgeworn on front panel with small tears on spine head. 992 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The BookFinder,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork
by
Feirer, John Louis
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chas A. Bennett Col, Peoria, Il
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780870022388
ISBN: 0870022385
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0870022385. 1977. Reprint ed. Hardbound in illustrated brown and turquoise boards. Book very good, no dj. Indexed, 992 pp, previous owner name blacked out in front, lots of drawings and b/w photos. Designed for advanced woodworking, the book will also aid anyone interested in the fundamentals of materials, toold, machines, and processes used in the building of cabinets and interior, production of furniture, and finish carpentry.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OrphanTreasures,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork
by
John Louis Feirer
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780025373556
ISBN: 0025373552
Description: Very Good. 1977 3rd edition hardcover Used-Very Good Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork
by
Feirer, John L.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chas A. Bennett Co, Peoria, IL
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780684132778
ISBN: 068413277X
Description: Good in Good jacket. [S] Boards corners bumped and rubbed. Rubbing to spine tail. Edge chips, edge tears, creases and toning to d.j. in poly cover. B/w photos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALCON Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork
by
Feirer, John L.
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bennett, Peoria, IL
Date Published: 1982
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Second ed. Hardbound in glossy illustrated boards. Book very good, no dj. A few previous owner marks, including name on page edges. Indexed, lavish illustrations, 992 pp. Covers cabinetmaking, materials and layouts, tools and machines, construction, finishing and industrial production. Easy photo directions.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OrphanTreasures,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork (Revised Edition)
by
Feirer, John L.
Binding: Hard Bound
Publisher: Scribners Bennett
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780684149141
ISBN: 0684149141
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: Large Octavo; F/NF in Mylar. (DJ one closed edge tear on rear else fine. ) Unmarked. Unclipped. read more
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork
by
Feirer, John L.
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chas. A. Bennett Co. Inc., Peoria, IL
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780684132778
ISBN: 068413277X
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 068413277x. 1970. Second edition. Hardbound. Book very good/jacket good. No PO marks, 927pp, index. Jacket quite edgeworn and rubbed. The fundamentals of wood working for the home from design to finishing plus notes on industrial production.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OrphanTreasures,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabinetmaking and Millwork
by
John L. Feirer
Edition: Popular Science Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Chas. A> Bennett Co., Inc.,, Peoria, ILL
Date Published: 1970
Description: Near Fine in Fine as New jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is flawless and unread! Dj is flawless also. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
johnemmett Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |