New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Delectable Mountains

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Delectable Mountains

by Earlene Fowler

About this title: When the musical director of Benni Harper's church is called away, Benni is dragged into a musical mission of mercy in which murder hits a sour note.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Delectable Mountains (Benni Harper Mystery) used book

Delectable Mountains (Benni Harper Mystery)

by Fowler, Earlene

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425206522 ISBN: 0425206521

Description: Good. 0425206521 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Delectable Mountains (Benni Harper Mystery) used book

Delectable Mountains (Benni Harper Mystery)

by Fowler, Earlene

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425206522 ISBN: 0425206521

Description: Good. 0425206521 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1349 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Delectable Mountains (Benni Harper Mystery) used book

Delectable Mountains (Benni Harper Mystery)

by Fowler, Earlene

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425206522 ISBN: 0425206521

Description: Good. 0425206521 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1400 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Delectable Mountains (Benni Harper Mystery) used book

Delectable Mountains (Benni Harper Mystery)

by Earlene Fowler

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780425206522 ISBN: 0425206521

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Delectable Mountains used book

Delectable Mountains

by Earlene Fowler

price: $2.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 2005-08-02 ISBN-13: 9781597220019 ISBN: 1597220019

Description: Good. Hardcover, ex-library copy with minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight. HH3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Delectable Mountains (Berkley Prime Crime Mysteries)

by Fowler...

price: $3.75

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: Reader copy. May have some reader creases/tip bends/mild toning/edgewear/store stamp. Solid, decent book! ***FREE upgrade from media to 1st class shipping to any US buyer! *** read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Delectable Mountains (Berkley Prime Crime Mysteries)

by Fowler...

price: $3.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very good. Paperback w/mild rub/edgewear to bright wraps. Tight/white/clean pages. A few spine creases. Solid/decent book! ***FREE upgrade from media to first class mail to any US buyer. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Delectable Mountains (a Benni Harper Mystery) used book

Delectable Mountains (a Benni Harper Mystery)

by Fowler, Earlene

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425206522 ISBN: 0425206521

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Delectable Mountains (Berkley Prime Crime Mysteries) used book

Delectable Mountains (Berkley Prime Crime Mysteries)

by Fowler, Earlene

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425206522 ISBN: 0425206521

Description: Good. 0425206521 BENNI HARPER MYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Delectable Mountains (Berkley Prime Crime Mysteries) new book

Delectable Mountains (Berkley Prime Crime Mysteries)

by Fowler, Earlene

price: $4.44

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425206522 ISBN: 0425206521

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Delectable Mountains (Benni Harper, No 12) used book

Delectable Mountains (Benni Harper, No 12)

by Fowler, Earlene

price: $4.79

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425206522 ISBN: 0425206521

Description: Berkley 5/2/2006. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Delectable Mountains (Berkley Prime Crime Mysteries) new book

Delectable Mountains (Berkley Prime Crime Mysteries)

by Fowler, Earlene

price: $5.28

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425206522 ISBN: 0425206521

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Delectable Mountains (Berkley Prime Crime Mysteries) new book

Delectable Mountains (Berkley Prime Crime Mysteries)

by Fowler, Earlene

price: $6.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425206522 ISBN: 0425206521

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Delectable Mountains used book

Delectable Mountains

by Earlene Fowler

price: $6.83

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 2005-08-02 ISBN-13: 9781597220019 ISBN: 1597220019

Description: Good. A former library book with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Delectable Mountains (Benni Harper Mystery) new book

Delectable Mountains (Benni Harper Mystery)

by Fowler, Earlene

price: $7.03

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425206522 ISBN: 0425206521

Description: New. 0425206521 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Delectable Mountains (Benni Harper Mystery) new book

Delectable Mountains (Benni Harper Mystery)

by Fowler, Earlene

price: $7.03

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425206522 ISBN: 0425206521

Description: New. 0425206521 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Delectable Mountains new book

Delectable Mountains

by Fowler, Earlene

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425206522 ISBN: 0425206521

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 329 p. Berkley Prime Crime Mysteries. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Delectable Mountains

by Fowler, Earlene

price: $12.50

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Berkley, New York Date Published: 2005

Description: About Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Delectable Mountains

by Fowler, Earlene

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Berkley, NY Date Published: 2005

Description: Fine copy, Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gary Elswick - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Delectable Mountains

by Fowler, Earlene

price: $42.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005

Description: Signed By The Author F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Delectable Mountains (Benni Harper Mystery) used book

Delectable Mountains (Benni Harper Mystery)

by Fowler, Earlene

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425206522 ISBN: 0425206521

Description: Very Good. 0425206521 mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Delectable Mountains used book

Delectable Mountains

by Fowler, Earlene

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425206522 ISBN: 0425206521

Description: Fair. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Delectable Mountains used book

Delectable Mountains

by Fowler, Earlene

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 05/01/2006 ISBN-13: 9780425206522 ISBN: 0425206521

Description: Good. BENNI HARPER MYS read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Delectable Mountains new book

Delectable Mountains

by Fowler, Earlene

price: $4.66

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425206522 ISBN: 0425206521

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 329 p. Berkley Prime Crime Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Delectable Mountains (Berkley Prime Crime Mysteries) used book

Delectable Mountains (Berkley Prime Crime Mysteries)

by Earlene Fowler

price: $4.80

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780425206522 ISBN: 0425206521

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...