» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubrey

About this title: This collection celebrates the special relationship of fathers and daughters with stories about childhood, the trying years of adolescence, the poignancy of leaving home, and even the years when daughters often become caretakers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Leann Thieman L.P.N.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Crease to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio, Leann Thieman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio, Leann Thieman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Leann Thieman, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Date Published: 5/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Leann Thieman, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Date Published: 5/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio, Leann Thieman L.P.N.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio, Leann Thieman

price: $4.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio, Leann Thieman

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: Fine. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases Remainder mark some light cover edge wear, may have small cover crease, unread All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Patty Aubery; Nancy Mitchell Autio; Leann Thieman L.P.N.

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: Like New. Fine, isbn 0757302521. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Father and Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads and Daughters Through the Years used book

Chicken Soup for the Father and Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads and Daughters Through the Years

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Thieman, Leann; Autio, Nancy Mitchell; Aubrey, Patty

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hci, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover is scuffed with worn edges and bumped corners. Spine creased. SELF HELP INSPIRATION PARENTING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul) new book

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubrey, Nancy Mitchell Autio, Leann Thieman

price: $10.41

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Father and Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads and Daughters Through the Years new book

Chicken Soup for the Father and Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads and Daughters Through the Years

by Canfield, Jack (Editor) / Hansen, Mark Victor / Aubrey, Patty / Autio, Nancy Mitchell / Thieman, Lea

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hci Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780757302527. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul

by Canfield, Jack Et. Al

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Health Communications, Deefield Beach FL Date Published: 2005

Description: Fine original paperback. Signed by three of the authors on the full title page. Stories to celebrate the love between Dads and daughters throughout the years. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio, Leann Thieman L.P.N.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: Good. Shelf wear shown. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio, Leann Thieman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio, Leann Thieman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio, Leann Thieman

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio, Leann Thieman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio, Leann Thieman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio, Leann Thieman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio, Leann Thieman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Patty; Autio, Nancy Mitchell; Thieman, Leann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: Very Good. 0757302521 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio, Leann Thieman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: Good. Cover wear, old price on back Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio, Leann Thieman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Father & Daughter Soul: Stories to Celebrate the Love Between Dads & Daughters Throughout the Years (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio, Leann Thieman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780757302527 ISBN: 0757302521

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 25, 2009
By Lark, Milwaukee, WI

"I'm reading this book now, in memory of my father. I miss you, Henry..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 4, 2009
By Jessica D., Phoenix, AZ

"this book has a story in it that is real close to a story that I have with me and my Dad. I want to buy two copy's of this book; one for me and one for my Dad."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.8 out of 5 4.8 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.