» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bocuse's Regional French Cooking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: A pictorial and culinary journey through the provinces of France. Paul Bocuse presents a variety of cuisine from the provinces--wonderful dishes that will delight the eye as well as the palate. Features 120 recipes. 145 full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Bocuse's Regional French Cooking

by Paul Bocuse

price: $12.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9782080135179 ISBN: 2080135171

Description: Very good. Very Good. Copyright 1991 hardcover//Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, moderate wear, and the dust jacket top edge slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bocuse's Regional French Cooking used book

Bocuse's Regional French Cooking

by Bocuse, Paul

price: $28.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flammarion, New York Date Published: (1997)

Description: First paperback edition. Near fine with a slight ly cocked spine in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Paul Bocuse's Regional French Cooking used book

Paul Bocuse's Regional French Cooking

by Paul Bocuse; Adapter-Stephanie Curtis; Adapter-Charles P. Pierce; Photographer-Dietmar Frege

price: $30.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flammarion Date Published: 1992-03-15 ISBN-13: 9782080136411 ISBN: 2080136410

Description: Very Good. Isbn: 2080136410Soft cover, oversize, pictorial wraps with pink and white titles, 192 pages. Corners, edges and spine bumped. Unmarked text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arthurs Attic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bocuse's: Regional French Cooking used book

Bocuse's: Regional French Cooking

by Bocuse, Paul

price: $32.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flammarion ISBN-13: 9782080136411 ISBN: 2080136410

Description: 1997. Good quarto size paperback, 192 pages with index. Light edge wear. Sticker on back cover. Clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Bocuse's Regional French Cooking

by Bocuse, Paul

price: $44.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Flammarion Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine/VG. Minor fade front dust jacket else As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jay Kotler Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bocuse's Regional French Cooking

by Paul Bocuse

price: $50.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flammarion Date Published: 1991-10-01 ISBN-13: 9782080135179 ISBN: 2080135171

Description: Like New in Near Fine jacket. Scarce out-of-print collectible cookbook was a gift that was rarely consulted, clearly like new though with light wear to the corner tips and spine extremities of the otherwise fine bright and shiny dustjacket, as well as a small closed tear at the foot of the spine at rear panel of dj.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bocuse's Regional French Cooking used book

Bocuse's Regional French Cooking

by Paul Bocuse

price: $8.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flammarion ISBN-13: 9782080136411 ISBN: 2080136410

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bocuse's Regional French Cooking

by Rizzoli

price: $9.39

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flammarion Date Published: 1991-10-01 ISBN-13: 9782080135179 ISBN: 2080135171

Description: Good. Free upgrade to Priority Mail for orders over $20. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Andrea Hoig, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Paul Bocuse's Regional French Cooking used book

Paul Bocuse's Regional French Cooking

by Bocuse, Paul/ Curtis, Stephanie/Frege, Dietmar/ Pierce, Charles

price: $10.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FLAMMARION Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782080136411 ISBN: 2080136410

Description: VG-: shelf/age wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Bocuse's Regional French Cooking

by Bocuse, Paul

price: $21.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flammarion, Paris Date Published: c1991 ISBN-13: 9782080135179 ISBN: 2080135171

Description: Very good condition in fair d.j. 256pp. 28 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Bocuse's Regional French Cooking

by Bocuse, Paul

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Flammarion, c1991 ISBN-13: 9782080135179 ISBN: 2080135171

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paul Bocuse's Regional French Cooking

by Paul Bocuse, Stephanie Curtis (Translator), Martine Albertin, Anne Grandclement, Pascale Couderc, Charles Pierce (Photographer)

price: $25.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flammarion Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9782080135179 ISBN: 2080135171

Description: Acceptable. 2080135171. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bocuse's Regional French Cooking new book

Bocuse's Regional French Cooking

by Paul Bocuse

price: $44.66

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST PAPERBACK ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: EDITIONS FLAMMARION, FRANCE ISBN-13: 9782080136411 ISBN: 2080136410

Description: New. Paul Bocuse, one of the world's most influential chefs, takes us on an enchanting culinary journey through France, presenting delicious recipes that evoke the special personality and flavor of each province. Bocuse's selection reveals the remarkable sensitivity of the French to the land and to the preparation of food. He describes the landscape and heritage of each region, as well as the local produce and gourmet traditions that contribute to the unique character of its cuisine. Written ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Bocuse's Regional French Cooking new book

Bocuse's Regional French Cooking

by Paul Bocuse

price: $61.71

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST PAPERBACK ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: EDITIONS FLAMMARION, FRANCE ISBN-13: 9782080136411 ISBN: 2080136410

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Paul Bocuse, one of the world's most influential chefs, takes us on an enchanting culinary journey through France, presenting delicious recipes that evoke the special personality and flavor of each province. Bocuse's selection reveals the remarkable sensitivity of the French to the land and to the preparation of food. He describes the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Bocuse's Regional French Cooking used book

Bocuse's Regional French Cooking

by Paul Bocuse

price: $66.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flammarion Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782080136411 ISBN: 2080136410

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bocuse's Regional French Cooking new book

Bocuse's Regional French Cooking

by Bocuse, Paul

price: $73.00

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Flammarion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9782080136411 ISBN: 2080136410

Description: New. 2080136410 FLAMMARION (01/29/1999) Weight: 865g. / 1.90lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

used book

Bocuse's Regional French Cooking

by Paul Bocuse

price: $75.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flammarion Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9782080135179 ISBN: 2080135171

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bocuse's Regional French Cooking new book

Bocuse's Regional French Cooking

by Paul Bocuse

price: $92.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flammarion Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782080136411 ISBN: 2080136410

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bocuse's Regional French Cooking new book

Bocuse's Regional French Cooking

by Paul Bocuse

price: $49.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST PAPERBACK ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: EDITIONS FLAMMARION, FRANCE ISBN-13: 9782080136411 ISBN: 2080136410

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Paul Bocuse, one of the world's most influential chefs, takes us on an enchanting culinary journey through France, presenting delicious recipes that evoke the special personality and flavor of each province. Bocuse's selection reveals the remarkable sensitivity of the French to the land and to the preparation of food. He describes the landscape and heritage ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Paul Bocuse's Regional French Cooking used book

Paul Bocuse's Regional French Cooking

by Bocuse, Paul

price: $21.64

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flammarion, France Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9782080136411 ISBN: 2080136410

Description: Very Good. Light edge wear to covers, clean, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Brown, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.