» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

B.J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

B.J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola

by Collector Books (Creator)

About this title: It is with a great deal of pride that we are able to again present an updated proven bestseller, B.J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola. The book will begin with a couple of special articles about Coca-Cola sure to be a hit with collectors everywhere. This hit value guide has more than 1,600 fantastic color photos and snippets of information interspersed throughout the book, giving Coke collectors not only values, but also facts relating to their favorite Coke collectible. This large, hardcover book is designed to help the advanced collector as well as those just bitten by the collecting bug. A ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
B. J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola (B J Summer's Guide to Coca Cola Identification) used book

B. J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola (B J Summer's Guide to Coca Cola Identification)

by B. J. Summers

price: $8.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574324105 ISBN: 1574324101

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

B.J. Summer's Guide to Coca-Cola / Identifications and Current Values Circa Dates

by Summers, B. J.

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Collector Books, c1999, 2nd edition, color pictorial hardcover; 11x8-1/2", many color illustrations throughout, clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

B. J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola (B J Summer's Guide to Coca Cola Identification) used book

B. J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola (B J Summer's Guide to Coca Cola Identification)

by Summers, B. J.

price: $20.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574324105 ISBN: 1574324101

Description: Very Good. 1574324101 crisp tight copy ex-library appears uncirculated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

B. J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola used book

B. J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola

by Summers, B.J.

price: $24.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FiFTH EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574324105 ISBN: 1574324101

Description: As New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. BOOK IS NEW, GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTIBLE BOOK COLLECTION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

B. J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola (B J Summer's Guide to Coca Cola Identification) new book

B. J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola (B J Summer's Guide to Coca Cola Identification)

by Summers, B. J.

price: $8.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9781574324105 ISBN: 1574324101

Description: New. 1574324101 HARDCOVER, HAS REMAINDER MARK, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bj Summers Guide to Coca Cola 5th Edition used book

Bj Summers Guide to Coca Cola 5th Edition

by Summers, Bj

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, KY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574324105 ISBN: 1574324101

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 263 pgs = ads. New, unused condition with a red remainder mark on bottom outside pages. Identification and value guides. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Mauer, TX, USA

Reliability: High

B.J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola used book

B.J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola

by Collector Books (Creator)

price: $10.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574324105 ISBN: 1574324101

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Minimal llibrary markings. Excellent condition, like new, probably never opened, read or used. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 263 p. Contains: Illustrations. B. J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola: Identifications, Current Values, Circa Dates. Audience: General/trade. Endpapers are tinted red with exciting photos of Coca Cola advertisements. Every page loaded with color photographs. Descriptions, circa, size and title of each included. Excellent knowledge of one of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WW & Associates, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

B.J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola Third Edition

by Summers, B.J.

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: HB Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 2003

Description: Near Fine, none. 4to, 293pp, This book is in "as new" condition, with glossy boards, issued without dust jacket. Identificaton and current values. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bj Summers Guide to Coca Cola 5th Edition used book

Bj Summers Guide to Coca Cola 5th Edition

by Summers, Bj

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, KY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574324105 ISBN: 1574324101

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 263 pgs + ads. Marked on lower outer pages with a red marker. Unused, tight & clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Mauer, TX, USA

Reliability: High

B J Summers Guide to Coca Cola 5th Edition Identificat used book

B J Summers Guide to Coca Cola 5th Edition Identificat

by Summers, B J

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9781574324105 ISBN: 1574324101

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

B.J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola Fourth Edition

by Summers, B.J.

price: $24.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: HB Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 2003

Description: Near Fine. 4to, 293, This is a new book with glossy boards issued w/o dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

B.J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola new book

B.J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola

by Collector Books (Creator)

price: $28.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574324105 ISBN: 1574324101

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 263 p. Contains: Illustrations. B. J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola: Identifications, Current Values, Circa Dates. Audience: General/trade. Brand new book-no defects-.*.-. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

B. J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola (B J Summer's Guide to Coca Cola Identification) used book

B. J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola (B J Summer's Guide to Coca Cola Identification)

by B. J. Summers

price: $54.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574324105 ISBN: 1574324101

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

B. J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola (B J Summer's Guide to Coca Cola Identification) new book

B. J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola (B J Summer's Guide to Coca Cola Identification)

by B. J. Summers

price: $61.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781574324105 ISBN: 1574324101

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.