» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Anthropology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The first introductory anthropology text to present and integrate a four-field perspective, while simultaneously integrating important topics such as ethics, methods, gender, and race in all chapters. Due to an overwhelmingly positive response to this upcoming text, we are making Anthropology available for use in summer and fall 2005 classes through a special Preliminary Edition Program. The Preliminary Edition of Anthropology is a black and white, half-priced, limited run version of the text Visit ... to download and preview two sample chapters and learn how to participate in the Preliminary ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Anthropology, Preliminary Edition used book

Anthropology, Preliminary Edition

by Barbara D. Miller, Bernard Wood, Andrew Balkansky, Julio Mercader, Melissa Panger

price: $2.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205469468 ISBN: 0205469469

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Anthropology (2nd Edition) used book

Anthropology (2nd Edition)

by Miller, Barbara D.

price: $47.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205583539 ISBN: 0205583539

Description: Fine. 0205583539 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Anthropology (2nd Edition) used book

Anthropology (2nd Edition)

by Miller, Barbara D.

price: $48.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205583539 ISBN: 0205583539

Description: Fine. 0205583539 NEVER USED! . THERE ARE CREASES ON THE COVER. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Anthropology (2nd Edition) used book

Anthropology (2nd Edition)

by Miller, Barbara D.

price: $48.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205583539 ISBN: 0205583539

Description: Fine. 0205583539 Minor cover wear, pages clean no marks. Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Anthropology (2nd Edition) used book

Anthropology (2nd Edition)

by Miller, Barbara D.

price: $48.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205583539 ISBN: 0205583539

Description: Fine. 0205583539 Minor cover wear, pages clean no marks. Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Anthropology (2nd Edition) used book

Anthropology (2nd Edition)

by Miller, Barbara D.

price: $48.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205583539 ISBN: 0205583539

Description: Fine. 0205583539 Minor cover wear, pages clean no marks. Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Anthropology (2nd Edition) (Myanthrokit Series) new book

Anthropology (2nd Edition) (Myanthrokit Series)

by Barbara D. Miller

price: $143.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2007-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780205583539 ISBN: 0205583539

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Anthropology new book

Anthropology

by Miller, Barbara, and Balkansky, Andrew (Contributions by), and Mercader, Julio (Contributions by)

price: $156.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780205583539 ISBN: 0205583539

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 687 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Anthropology (2nd Edition) (Myanthrokit Series) new book

Anthropology (2nd Edition) (Myanthrokit Series)

by Barbara D. Miller

price: $173.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2007-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780205583539 ISBN: 0205583539

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Anthropology, Preliminary Edition used book

Anthropology, Preliminary Edition

by Barbara D. Miller, Bernard Wood, Andrew Balkansky, Julio Mercader, Melissa Panger

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205469468 ISBN: 0205469469

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Anthropology, Preliminary Edition used book

Anthropology, Preliminary Edition

by Miller, Barbara D.; Wood, Bernard; Balkansky, Andrew; Mercader, Julio; Panger, Melissa

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205469468 ISBN: 0205469469

Description: Very Good. 0205469469 Slight shelf wear on cover. No marks. Tightly bound with no loose pages. Compare seller ratings. We offer excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stage_Coah_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Anthropology, Preliminary Edition used book

Anthropology, Preliminary Edition

by Barbara D. Miller; Bernard Wood; Andrew Balkansky; Julio Mercader; Melissa Panger

price: $16.76

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2005-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780205469468 ISBN: 0205469469

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Anthropology, Preliminary Edition used book

Anthropology, Preliminary Edition

by Barbara D. Miller

price: $22.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Prl Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2005-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780205469468 ISBN: 0205469469

Description: Good. 0205469469. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Anthropology, Preliminary Edition used book

Anthropology, Preliminary Edition

by Barbara D. Miller

price: $50.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205469468 ISBN: 0205469469

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Anthropology used book

Anthropology

by Miller

price: $76.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205583539 ISBN: 0205583539

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Anthropology used book

Anthropology

by Miller

price: $89.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205583539 ISBN: 0205583539

Description: Very Good. Text--Contents same as STUDENT EDITION with PUBLISHER MARKINGS ON THE OUTSIDE COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Anthropology used book

Anthropology

by Miller

price: $91.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: A+B ISBN-13: 9780205583539 ISBN: 0205583539

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Anthropology, By Miller, 2nd Edition used book

Anthropology, By Miller, 2nd Edition

by Miller, Barbara D. / Mercader, Julio/ Panger, Melissa

price: $100.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780205583539 ISBN: 0205583539

Description: Paperback. Almost new condition. Free Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Almost new condition. SKU: 25018091 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205583539 Almost new condition. Free Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Almost new condition. SKU: 25018091 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Anthropology new book

Anthropology

by Miller, Barbara D.

price: $122.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205583539 ISBN: 0205583539

Description: BRAND NEW. 0205583539. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Anthropology new book

Anthropology

by Miller, Barbara D.

price: $127.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205583539 ISBN: 0205583539

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Anthropology, Barbara D. Miller new book

Anthropology, Barbara D. Miller

price: $135.09

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205583539 ISBN: 0205583539

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Anthropology (2nd Edition) used book

Anthropology (2nd Edition)

by Barbara D. Miller

price: $150.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780205583539 ISBN: 0205583539

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Anthropology new book

Anthropology

by Miller, Barbara D.

price: $161.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205583539 ISBN: 0205583539

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Anthropology, Preliminary Edition new book

Anthropology, Preliminary Edition

by Barbara D. Miller; Bernard Wood; Andrew Balkansky; Julio Mercader; Melissa Panger

price: $235.74

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2005-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780205469468 ISBN: 0205469469

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Anthropology (2nd Edition) used book

Anthropology (2nd Edition)

by Barbara D. Miller

price: $65.07

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205583539 ISBN: 0205583539

Description: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 2007 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sociology--A Brief Introduction

Sociology--A Brief Introduction

by Richard T Schaefer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Dancing Skeletons: Life and Death in West Africa

Dancing Skeletons: Life and Death in West Africa

by Katherine Dettwyler

see all from $3.59!

new only from $16.43!

Greening of America

Greening of America

by Charles A Reich

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.55!

Criminology and the Criminal Justice System

Criminology and the Criminal Justice System

by Freda Adler

see all from $2.00!

new only from $14.47!

Window on Humanity: A Concise Introduction to Anthropology

Window on Humanity: A Concise Introduction to Anthropology

by Conrad Phillip Kottak

see all from $1.99!

new only from $56.86!

The Axemaker's Gift

The Axemaker's Gift

by James Lee Burke, Robert E Ornstein

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.60!