» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What God Wants: A Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

What God Wants: A Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Neale Donald Walsch

About this title: From the bestselling author of the Conversations with God series comes a powerful statement that answers humanity's oldest question: What does God want from us?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question used book

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Walsch, Neale D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743267137 ISBN: 0743267133

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question used book

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743267137 ISBN: 0743267133

Description: Very Good. 0743267133 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question used book

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743267137 ISBN: 0743267133

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question used book

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743267137 ISBN: 0743267133

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question used book

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743267137 ISBN: 0743267133

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question used book

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743267137 ISBN: 0743267133

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question used book

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743267137 ISBN: 0743267133

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question used book

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743267144 ISBN: 0743267141

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question used book

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743267144 ISBN: 0743267141

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question used book

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743267137 ISBN: 0743267133

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

What God Wants: A Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question used book

What God Wants: A Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Walsch, Neale D

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743267137 ISBN: 0743267133

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question used book

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743267137 ISBN: 0743267133

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question used book

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743267137 ISBN: 0743267133

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question used book

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743267137 ISBN: 0743267133

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question used book

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743267137 ISBN: 0743267133

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B000CC49EY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B000CC49EY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question used book

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743267144 ISBN: 0743267141

Description: Good. 0743267141 Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

What God Wants: A Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question new book

What God Wants: A Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743267137 ISBN: 0743267133

Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

What God Wants: A Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question used book

What God Wants: A Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Walsch, Neale D

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743267137 ISBN: 0743267133

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 2005. Hard cover. Cover and pages clean and tight. Light shelf wear, page edge staining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question [Hardcover... used book

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question [Hardcover...

by Neale Donald Walsch

price: $5.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2005-03-22 ISBN-13: 9780743267137 ISBN: 0743267133

Description: Good. Some wear to dj, good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question used book

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Atria Date Published: 22 March, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743267137 ISBN: 0743267133

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

What God Wants: A Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question used book

What God Wants: A Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Walsch, Neale D

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743267137 ISBN: 0743267133

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. Like new, pristine inside and out, no remainder mark or reader wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question new book

What God Wants: a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: $6.58

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743267144 ISBN: 0743267141

Description: New. 0743267141 New-Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

What God Wants-a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question used book

What God Wants-a Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question

by Walsch, Neale Donald

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743267137 ISBN: 0743267133

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Printed dj, light blue, clean; black covers, top page edges starting to yellow, else book is clean & unmarked; 232 pp; bestselling author of 'Conversations With God: An Uncommon Dialogue'. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Pig Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 11, 2009
By Debra

"A great book about the age old question"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 2, 2009
By Kay, Houston, TX

"LOVING this book. I love how Walsch has set up this book in small, easy-to-digest chapters and sections. The basic premise is Walsch's take on what we've been told about 'What God Wants' and how that's affected every aspect of our lives - including our viewpoints on marriage, free will, the scriptures, etc... He then puts forth his idea of 'What God Wants' and how that changes all those viewpoints dramatically. Challenging, but resonating with me in a huge way!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 12, 2009
By Jyriii, Just another automaton nation, 13, Finland

"Time to reconsider our religious attitudes

It's about time for mankind to reconsider its attitudes toward the age-old religious doctrines. Because they are actually turning ourselves into our own enemies! Did you ever notice that the theology represented by our traditional teachings is a theology of separation? It's like we are over here, and God is somewhere over there. -A strange God whom no one really knows in all honesty!

This has also lead to the present global society of separation, in which exploitation and injustice are the highest rulers, even within the so-called wealthy nations. Ignoring suffering is a cause only for more suffering. -A global unity could be possible, too. But we should start being honest to ourselves immediately, and acknowledge that the true God is found within rather than without. There are the laws we need. -And my opinion about this book: "Not a thrilling read, but hits the point!""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 30, 2008
By Skip, The United States

"very enlightening and inspiring"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 11    Next page  
See all reviews of What God Wants: A Compelling Answer to Humanity's Biggest Question by Neale Donald Walsch

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
13 of 15 (87%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.