|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Cabernet is a vibrant and gorgeous photographic essay of one of the most prized of red wines, the fascinating story of a wine is told, from the vine to the glass. Fruity, earthy, yet elegant, these stunning photographs reveal the art of winemaking -- to the rich soil where they are grown, to the acres of neat rows where the vines are planted, to the feet that stomp the deep purple grapes. Along the way, the striking landscapes and unique people that create Cabernets are portrayed, from the dramatically sloping hills of the Napa Valley to the grand chateaus of Bordeaux. "Cabernet" not only ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cabernet
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Cabernet
by
O'Rear, Charles, And Creedman, Michael, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13: 9780765107916
ISBN: 0765107910
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Cabernet
by
Charles O'Rear
Edition: na
Binding: hard
Publisher: Smithmark
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780765107916
ISBN: 0765107910
Description: New in new dust jacket. pp. 144. read more
|
|
Cabernet: a Photographic Journey From Vine to Wine
by
Charles O'Rear~Michael Creedman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780765107916
ISBN: 0765107910
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Cabernet: a Photographic Journey From Vine to Wine
by
O'Rear, Charles; Creedman, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780765107916
ISBN: 0765107910
Description: Very Good. 0765107910 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabernet: a Photographic Journey From Vine to Wine
by
Charles O'Rear; Michael Creedman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1998-09
ISBN-13: 9780765107916
ISBN: 0765107910
Description: Book is in new conditon. A beautiful book in great shape with some shelf wear on the dust cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarJam Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabernet: a Photographic Journey From Vine to Wine
by
O'Rear, Charles; Creedman, Michael
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780765107916
ISBN: 0765107910
Description: As New in Fine jacket. First edition As New in Fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabernet: a Photographic Journey From Vine to Wine. (Gift Quality! ) (Isbn: 0765107910)
by
O'Rear, Charles, And Michael Creedman
Edition: 1st edition, w/ 1 commencing numerical sequence
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780765107916
ISBN: 0765107910
Description: 4to, cloth. Very fine, in excellent, unclipped dust jacket. No chips, no tears. Text has no writing, no highlighting, no inscriptions, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BOMC ed. read more
|
|
Cabernet: a Photographic Journey From Vine to Wine
by
Charles O'Rear; Michael Creedman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1998-09
ISBN-13: 9780765107916
ISBN: 0765107910
Description: Text like new in some wear jacket. read more
|
|
Cabernet: a Photographic Journey From Vine to Wine
by
O'Rear, Charles; Creedman, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 9/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780765107916
ISBN: 0765107910
Description: Fine. 0765107910 Large Format Hardback w/Jacket. Clean, Shiny, Tight & Crisp, some slight dings to jacket. NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! APO, FPO Orders Always Welcome! NOT eligible for d or International. SEE OUR FEEDBACK-BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Psst.....and...Thank You! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ForsythBooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabernet: a Photographic Journey From Vine to Wine
by
Charles O'Rear; Michael Creedman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1998-09
ISBN-13: 9780765107916
ISBN: 0765107910
Description: Like New. Excellent condition. Except for slight scuffs on dust jacket book is new. Carefully packaged and promptly shipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Primebooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabernet: a Photographic Journey From Vine to Wine
by
O'Rear, Charles; Creedman, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780765107916
ISBN: 0765107910
Description: New in NEW jacket. 0765107910. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabernet
by
O'Rear, Charles., Text By Michael Creedman W/Foreword By Robert Mondavi
Binding: Hardcover
Description: O'Rear, Charles., text by Michael Creedman w/foreword by Robert Mondavi., pub. by Smithmark, nd (1998), c1998, 1st Edition, cloth w/gilt spine titles, illus. end papers, fine w/dj, 144 pp, color photographic illus. by O'Rear, 11 1/2' x 10 3/4', 'A Photogr. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabernet-a Photographic Journey From Vine to Wine
by
O'Rear, Charles
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Smithmark Pub., NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780765107916
ISBN: 0765107910
Description: Photographed by Charles O'Rear. As New in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author (USA) Maroon cloth with gilt title on spine. 144 pp. Illustrated endpapers. Text is by Michael Creedman and a foreword by Robert Mondavi. Includes these four chapters: The Aristocrat/ The Grape/ The Harvest/ The Wine and an INdex. Richly photographed portfolio devoted to the process, the lore, and the people associated with Cabernet. Photos depict regions that grow the cabernet grape such as Bordeaux ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabernet: a Photographic Journey From Vine to Wine
by
Michael Creedman (Au); Charles Oírear (Ph); Robert Mondavi (Fr)
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780765107916
ISBN: 0765107910
Description: New in New jacket. pp. 144. Thereís something almost magical about Cabernet Sauvignon that raises it to a higher level than other wines. Containing over 130 stunning color photos, this book uncovers the mystery of this enigmatic yet widely revered wine. Lush landscapes, evocative interiors, & captivating portraits--accompanied by engaging & insightful text--reveal the unique history & traditions of Cabernet, & the winemaking techniques required to produce this distinctive wine. Images are from ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diane Publishing Co.,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabernet: a Photographic Journey From Wine to Wine
by
O'Rear. Charles/
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780765107916
ISBN: 0765107910
Description: 1998. Smithmark. First Book VG+. DJ-VG. Endpaper illus. Frontis colour photo. Colour photos throughout. 11.5 x 10.5. 144pp. read more
|
|
Cabernet: a Photographic Journey From Vine to Wine
by
Charles O'Rear, Michael Creedman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780765107916
ISBN: 0765107910
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Cabernet: a Photographic Journey From Vine to Wine
by
Charles O'Rear, Michael Creedman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780765107916
ISBN: 0765107910
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabernet: a Photographic Journey From Vine to Wine
by
Charles O'Rear
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780765107916
ISBN: 0765107910
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabernet: a Photographic Journey From Vine to Wine
by
Charles O'Rear~Michael Creedman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1998-09
ISBN-13: 9780765107916
ISBN: 0765107910
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabernet
by
O'Rear, Charles; Creedman, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780765107916
ISBN: 0765107910
Description: Very Good. Cabernet a photographic journey from vine to wine Illustrator: Cabernet a photographic journey from vine to wine ISBN: 0765107910 Illustrator: Subject Heading: Cabernet (Wine) Subject Heading: Cabernet (Wine) read more
|
|
Cabernet: a Photographic Journey From Vine to Wine
by
O'Rear, Charles; Creedman, Michael
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780765107916
ISBN: 0765107910
Description: VG in VG jacket. 144pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Illus.; index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabernet: a Photographic Journey From Vine to Wine
by
O'Rear, Charles; Creedman, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780765107916
ISBN: 0765107910
Description: Good. 0765107910 Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
Cabernet: a Photographic Journey From Vine to Wine
by
Creedman, Michael
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Smithmark
Date Published: 1998
Description: NF. No Jacket. Square Small Quarto. Beautifully illustrated with Charles O'Rear's color photos. read more
|
|
Cabernet
by
O'Rear, Charles, and Creedman, Michael, and Mondavi, Robert (Foreword by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780765107916
ISBN: 0765107910
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. light edgewear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
About Books Inc,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cabernet A Photographic Journey From Vine To Wine
by
Charles O'Rear
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780765107916
ISBN: 0765107910
Description: Charles O'Rear. Very good in very good dust jacket. 144 p. Includes: illustrations, index. Folio Size Smithmark Publishers, NY, First Edition, 1998. Very Good/Very Good, Prev. owner's inscription on flyleaf, Some rubbing on back of jacket. Folio size coffee table book. Color photography. read more
|
|
| | |