About this title: In this autobiography, Ric Flair looks back at the 30 years of competing as the wrestler known as "Nature Boy," detailing his journey from wrestling fan to his multiple reigns as world heavyweight champion. He also evaluates the careers of and dishes the dirt on many of his fellow wrestlers, including Hulk Hogan, Mick Foley, Bret Hart, and Ultimate Warrior.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment
ISBN-13:9780743456913ISBN:0743456912
Description: Fair. 0743456912 This book is in ACCEPTABLE Used Condition. It is a former library book. All pages are intact. There may be some highlighting, writing, and/or underlining. There are library stamps and/or date stamps on some of the pages, and a library stamp on the top pages, not effecting the read at all. There is a couple of stickers taped to the spine. On the top, bottom, and side opposite the spine (pages), there are dusty/dirty marks which are visible when the book is closed. There are ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books / World Wrestling Entertainment [2004], New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780743456913ISBN:0743456912
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. First edition. 332 pages, photo-illustrated autobiography. Remainder-like line to the top edge else Near Fine copy in Near Fine or better Dust Wrapper. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780743456913ISBN:0743456912
Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wwe, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S. A
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780743456913ISBN:0743456912
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 332 pages, heavily illustrated with photos of wrestlers. Tight, clean book. The dj has some soiling and light wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography ISBN: 0743456912 Inventory No: 041604. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment
Date Published: 2005-04-26
ISBN-13:9780743491815ISBN:0743491815
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780743491815. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780743456913ISBN:0743456912
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. near fine, gift quality. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, Sydney, Toronto, London, and New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780743456913ISBN:0743456912
Description: Good in Good jacket. Light wear on top and bottom of spine and jacket. Hard cover. SPORTS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY. shelf U-5. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment
ISBN-13:9780743456913ISBN:0743456912
Description: Very Good. 0743456912 Excellent condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great with price stating $26.00, corners crisp, some light shelf wear rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780743491815ISBN:0743491815
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment
Date Published: 2004-07-06
ISBN-13:9780743456913ISBN:0743456912
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used item. Minimal signs of wear to jacket may be visible. Binding/boards/pages are all in near fine shape. May have inscription or remainder mark. A welcome (and affordable) addition to any collection. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.