» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ric Flair: To Be the Man

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: In this autobiography, Ric Flair looks back at the 30 years of competing as the wrestler known as "Nature Boy," detailing his journey from wrestling fan to his multiple reigns as world heavyweight champion. He also evaluates the careers of and dishes the dirt on many of his fellow wrestlers, including Hulk Hogan, Mick Foley, Bret Hart, and Ultimate Warrior.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ric Flair: to Be the Man (Wwe) used book

Ric Flair: to Be the Man (Wwe)

by Ric Flair

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9780743491815 ISBN: 0743491815

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ric Flair: to Be the Man used book

Ric Flair: to Be the Man

by Ric Flair, Keith Elliot Greenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743456913 ISBN: 0743456912

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ric Flair: to Be the Man used book

Ric Flair: to Be the Man

by Ric Flair, Keith Elliot Greenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743456913 ISBN: 0743456912

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ric Flair: to Be the Man (Wwe) used book

Ric Flair: to Be the Man (Wwe)

by Ric Flair

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743491815 ISBN: 0743491815

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ric Flair: To Be the Man used book

Ric Flair: To Be the Man

by Flair, Ric, and Madden, Mark (As Told by), and Greenberg, Keith Elliot

price: $3.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743491815 ISBN: 0743491815

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ric Flair: to Be the Man used book

Ric Flair: to Be the Man

by Flair, Ric; Greenberg, Keith Elliot

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9780743456913 ISBN: 0743456912

Description: Fair. 0743456912 This book is in ACCEPTABLE Used Condition. It is a former library book. All pages are intact. There may be some highlighting, writing, and/or underlining. There are library stamps and/or date stamps on some of the pages, and a library stamp on the top pages, not effecting the read at all. There is a couple of stickers taped to the spine. On the top, bottom, and side opposite the spine (pages), there are dusty/dirty marks which are visible when the book is closed. There are ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ric Flair: to Be the Man (Wwe) new book

Ric Flair: to Be the Man (Wwe)

by Ric Flair

price: $6.78

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743491815 ISBN: 0743491815

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ric Flair: to Be the Man new book

Ric Flair: to Be the Man

by Flair, Ric; Greenberg, Keith Elliot

price: $6.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 7/6/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743456913 ISBN: 0743456912

Description: New. 0743456912 Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ric Flair: To Be the Man new book

Ric Flair: To Be the Man

by Flair, Ric, and Madden, Mark (As Told by), and Greenberg, Keith Elliot

price: $8.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743491815 ISBN: 0743491815

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

To Be the Man used book

To Be the Man

by Flair, Ric [Richard Morgan Fliehr] With Keith Elliot Greenberg [Edited By Mark Madden] [Dust Wrapper Photos By Dennis Brent,...

price: $9.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books / World Wrestling Entertainment [2004], New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743456913 ISBN: 0743456912

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. First edition. 332 pages, photo-illustrated autobiography. Remainder-like line to the top edge else Near Fine copy in Near Fine or better Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ric Flair: To Be the Man new book

Ric Flair: To Be the Man

by Flair, Ric, and Madden, Mark (Editor), and Greenberg, Keith Elliot

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743456913 ISBN: 0743456912

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ric Flair to Be the Man: Ric Flair used book

Ric Flair to Be the Man: Ric Flair

by Flair, Ric; Greenberg, Keith Elliot; Madden, Mark

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wwe, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S. A Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743456913 ISBN: 0743456912

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 332 pages, heavily illustrated with photos of wrestlers. Tight, clean book. The dj has some soiling and light wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography ISBN: 0743456912 Inventory No: 041604. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ric Flair: to Be the Man new book

Ric Flair: to Be the Man

by Flair, Ric / Greenberg, Keith Elliot / Madden, Mark

price: $10.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780743491815 ISBN: 0743491815

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780743491815. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ric Flair: To Be the Man used book

Ric Flair: To Be the Man

by Flair, Ric, and Madden, Mark (Editor), and Greenberg, Keith Elliot

price: $14.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743456913 ISBN: 0743456912

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. near fine, gift quality. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Ric Flair to Be the Man: Ric Flair used book

Ric Flair to Be the Man: Ric Flair

by Flair, Ric; Greenberg, Keith Elliot; Madden, Mark

price: $14.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, Sydney, Toronto, London, and New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743456913 ISBN: 0743456912

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light wear on top and bottom of spine and jacket. Hard cover. SPORTS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY. shelf U-5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ric Flair: to Be the Man used book

Ric Flair: to Be the Man

by Flair, Ric; Greenberg, Keith Elliot

price: $31.42

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9780743456913 ISBN: 0743456912

Description: Very Good. 0743456912 Excellent condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great with price stating $26.00, corners crisp, some light shelf wear rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Ric Flair: to Be the Man (Wwe) used book

Ric Flair: to Be the Man (Wwe)

by Ric Flair

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9780743491815 ISBN: 0743491815

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Ric Flair: to Be the Man used book

Ric Flair: to Be the Man

by Ric Flair, Keith Elliot Greenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9780743456913 ISBN: 0743456912

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Ric Flair: to Be the Man used book

Ric Flair: to Be the Man

by Ric Flair, Keith Elliot Greenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9780743456913 ISBN: 0743456912

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ric Flair: to Be the Man used book

Ric Flair: to Be the Man

by Ric Flair, Keith Elliot Greenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9780743456913 ISBN: 0743456912

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ric Flair: to Be the Man (Wwe) used book

Ric Flair: to Be the Man (Wwe)

by Ric Flair, Keith Elliot Greenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743491815 ISBN: 0743491815

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Ric Flair: to Be the Man used book

Ric Flair: to Be the Man

by Ric Flair, Keith Elliot Greenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743456913 ISBN: 0743456912

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Ric Flair: to Be the Man used book

Ric Flair: to Be the Man

by Ric Flair, Keith Elliot Greenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743456913 ISBN: 0743456912

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover corners and edges slightly bent, ink mark on page edges 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Ric Flair: to Be the Man (Wwe) used book

Ric Flair: to Be the Man (Wwe)

by Ric Flair

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743491815 ISBN: 0743491815

Description: Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ric Flair: to Be the Man used book

Ric Flair: to Be the Man

by Ric Flair; Keith Elliot Greenberg

price: $3.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2004-07-06 ISBN-13: 9780743456913 ISBN: 0743456912

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used item. Minimal signs of wear to jacket may be visible. Binding/boards/pages are all in near fine shape. May have inscription or remainder mark. A welcome (and affordable) addition to any collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 27, 2009
By Krishna, Seattle, WA

"wooooooooooooo!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jul 11, 2009
By Michael, Arlington Heights, IL

"One of the worst books I have ever read written by one of the worst human beings to exist on the planet Earth."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 18, 2009
By Michael, Brooklyn, NY

"Was hoping for more detailed information,more back stories and history but a decent read overall."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 12, 2009
By cole, Newland, NC

"REALLY GOOD."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Ric Flair: To Be the Man by Ric Flair, Mark Madden (As Told by), Keith Elliot Greenberg

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
15 of 18 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.