» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Light of the Oracle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Light of the Oracle

by Victoria Hanley

About this title: Bryn, the daughter of a humble stonecutter, is surprised when the Master Priest seeks her out to become a student at the famous Temple of the Oracle, a training school for future priests and priestesses. But her gifted nature proves a threat to the evil embedded within the Temple.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Light of the Oracle used book

The Light of the Oracle

by Hanley, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 2005-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780385750868 ISBN: 0385750862

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of the Oracle used book

The Light of the Oracle

by Victoria Hanley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Fickling Books ISBN-13: 9780385750868 ISBN: 0385750862

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of the Oracle used book

The Light of the Oracle

by Victoria Hanley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 5/10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780385750868 ISBN: 0385750862

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of the Oracle used book

The Light of the Oracle

by Victoria Hanley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385750868 ISBN: 0385750862

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of the Oracle used book

The Light of the Oracle

by Victoria Hanley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385750868 ISBN: 0385750862

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Light of the Oracle used book

Light of the Oracle

by Hanley, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553495027 ISBN: 055349502X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 312 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of the Oracle used book

The Light of the Oracle

by Hanley, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: David Fickling Books ISBN-13: 9780385750875 ISBN: 0385750870

Description: Good. 0385750870 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of the Oracle used book

The Light of the Oracle

by Hanley, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Fickling Books ISBN-13: 9780385750868 ISBN: 0385750862

Description: Good. 0385750862 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of the Oracle used book

The Light of the Oracle

by Hanley, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780553495027 ISBN: 055349502X

Description: Good. 055349502X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of the Oracle used book

The Light of the Oracle

by Hanley, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385750875 ISBN: 0385750870

Description: Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of the Oracle used book

The Light of the Oracle

by Hanley, Victoria

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: David Fickling Books ISBN-13: 9780385750875 ISBN: 0385750870

Description: Good. 0385750870 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Edges lightly soiled from use. Small, light stains on edge. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of the Oracle used book

The Light of the Oracle

by Hanley, Victoria

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 2006-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780553495027 ISBN: 055349502X

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of the Oracle used book

The Light of the Oracle

by Hanley, Victoria

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385750868 ISBN: 0385750862

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 312 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of the Oracle used book

The Light of the Oracle

by Hanley, Victoria

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 2005-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780385750868 ISBN: 0385750862

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 320 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of the Oracle new book

The Light of the Oracle

by Victoria Hanley

price: $9.45

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 5/10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780385750868 ISBN: 0385750862

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of the Oracle new book

The Light of the Oracle

by Victoria Hanley

price: $9.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 2005-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780385750875 ISBN: 0385750870

Description: New. Brand New, read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MFarner, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of the Oracle new book

The Light of the Oracle

by Hanley, Victoria

price: $10.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: David Fickling Books ISBN-13: 9780385750875 ISBN: 0385750870

Description: New. 0385750870. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of the Oracle [Hardcover] By Hanley, Victoria new book

The Light of the Oracle [Hardcover] By Hanley, Victoria

by Victoria Hanley

price: $11.39

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 2005-05-10 ISBN-13: 9780385750868 ISBN: 0385750862

Description: New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition. Gift quality. Pages are clean and crisp with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of the Oracle new book

The Light of the Oracle

by Hanley, Victoria

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385750875 ISBN: 0385750870

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Light of the Oracle

by Victoria Hanley

price: $13.55

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780552551540 ISBN: 0552551546

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Light of the Oracle used book

The Light of the Oracle

by Hanley, Victoria

price: $14.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780553495027 ISBN: 055349502X

Description: Fine. 055349502X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Light of the Oracle

by Victoria Hanley

price: $14.87

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385607537 ISBN: 0385607539

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Light of the Oracle new book

Light of the Oracle

by Hanley, Victoria

price: $45.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780553495027 ISBN: 055349502X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 312 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Light of the Oracle

by Victoria Hanley

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 2004-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780385607537 ISBN: 0385607539

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Collectible 2005 Fickling hardcover printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Light of the Oracle used book

The Light of the Oracle

by Victoria Hanley

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Fickling Books ISBN-13: 9780385750868 ISBN: 0385750862

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.