» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Abundance of Love: The Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Abundance of Love: The Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition

by Joseph Raya

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Abundance of Love: the Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition used book

Abundance of Love: the Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition

by Joseph Raya

price: $5.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561250158 ISBN: 1561250155

Description: Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1990. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Abundance of Love: the Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition By Raya, Joseph used book

Abundance of Love: the Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition By Raya, Joseph

by Joseph Raya

price: $5.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Educational Services Date Published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9781561250158 ISBN: 1561250155

Description: Like New. 1990 Educational Services edition, as listed. 141 pages. There is very light shelf wear to cover. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Cozy Book Nook, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Abundance of Love: the Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition used book

Abundance of Love: the Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition

by Raya, Joseph

price: $5.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Educational Services Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781561250158 ISBN: 1561250155

Description: Near Fine. Size: 8vo; Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Abundance of Love: the Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition used book

Abundance of Love: the Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition

by Joseph Raya

price: $6.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561250158 ISBN: 1561250155

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Abundance of Love: the Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition used book

Abundance of Love: the Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition

by Raya, Joseph

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing 1990 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Educational Services, Yonkers, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781561250158 ISBN: 1561250155

Description: Plates. Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-56125-015-5 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Abundance of Love: the Incarnation & Byzantine Tradition new book

Abundance of Love: the Incarnation & Byzantine Tradition

by Raya, Joseph; De Vinck, Jose

price: $17.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Educational Services, Yonkers, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781561250158 ISBN: 1561250155

Description: New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Author's Introduction: At this point of our history it is imperative to communicate with each other, to be in personal relation, to uncover and discover the most intimate secrets of our lives. Imperative also to share our religious experiences in the infinite love that God has for his creation. All of us human beings yearn to share both the fever of our insecurities and the glory of our personalities. Presidents, political giants, as well as artists and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronda Doucette, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Abundance of Love: the Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition used book

Abundance of Love: the Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition

by Joseph Raya

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Educational Services Date Published: 1990-03 ISBN-13: 9781561250158 ISBN: 1561250155

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Abundance of Love: the Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition used book

Abundance of Love: the Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition

by Raya, Joseph

price: $7.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Educational Services, Yonkers, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781561250158 ISBN: 1561250155

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous Owners name on the inside Title Page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Abundance of Love: the Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition used book

Abundance of Love: the Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition

by Raya, Joseph

price: $7.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Educational Services, Yonkers, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781561250158 ISBN: 1561250155

Description: Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Abundance of Love: the Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition used book

Abundance of Love: the Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition

by Joseph Raya

price: $25.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Educational Services Date Published: March, 1990 ISBN-13: 9781561250158 ISBN: 1561250155

Description: Good. 1561250155. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Abundance of Love: the Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition used book

Abundance of Love: the Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition

by Joseph Raya

price: $54.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Educational Services Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781561250158 ISBN: 1561250155

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Abundance of Love: the Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition new book

Abundance of Love: the Incarnation and Byzantine Tradition

by Joseph Raya

price: $78.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Educational Services Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781561250158 ISBN: 1561250155

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.